Baseball

Tournament Note

No new inning will start after time has expired. If the home team is ahead when time expires, the game will immediately stop - even if they are in the middle of an at bat.

2 seeding games will be played - All teams advance to a single elimination bracket. All games have time limits per B tournament rules.

12U B

2024 Florida 10U B and 12U B State Invitational Tournament

Jun 12 - 16, 2024
newberry, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Sumter D10 2 0 0 13 3
Fishhawk Carolina D13 2 0 0 20 4
Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16 2 0 0 11 6
Jax Beach D1 2 0 0 17 9
Lutz Jasper D13 1 1 0 1 10
Auburndale D12 1 1 0 5 11
Julington Creek Diamond Kings D2 1 1 0 -6 13
Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 1 1 0 -2 15
Winter Park D11 1 1 0 -6 19
Sanford D4 0 2 0 -16 22
Okeeheelee Tomahawks Rice D16 0 2 0 -14 24
Lutz Estevez D13 0 2 0 -11 26
San Carlos D15 0 2 0 -12 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 Okeeheelee Tomahawks Rice D16
3 7 Julington Creek Diamond Kings D2
P2 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 6 San Carlos D15
0 6 Sumter D10
P3 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
10 5 Lutz Jasper D13
P4 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 6 Lutz Estevez D13
6 7 Winter Park D11
P5 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 Sanford D4
4 10 Auburndale D12
P6 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 6 Fishhawk Carolina D13
17 4 Okeeheelee Tomahawks Rice D16
P8 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 6 San Carlos D15
0 6 Lutz Jasper D13
Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 Winter Park D11
6 13 Jax Beach D1
P13 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 6 Auburndale D12
6 7 Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16
P7 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 Sumter D10
10 3 Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
P11 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 6 Julington Creek Diamond Kings D2
0 10 Fishhawk Carolina D13
P9 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 Jax Beach D1
19 3 Lutz Estevez D13
P10 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16
12 0 Sanford D4
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 6 [12] Lutz Estevez D13
9 1 [5] Lutz Jasper D13
B4 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 [9] Winter Park D11
5 7 [8] Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
B1 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 6 [11] Okeeheelee Tomahawks Rice D16
1 5 [6] Auburndale D12
B2 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 [10] Sanford D4
7 6 [7] Julington Creek Diamond Kings D2
B7 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 [4] Jax Beach D1
10 0 [12] Lutz Estevez D13
B8 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 6 [1] Sumter D10
3 6 [8] Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
B5 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 [3] Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16
4 1 [6] Auburndale D12
B6 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 6 [2] Fishhawk Carolina D13
12 2 [10] Sanford D4
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B9 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 [3] Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16
[2] Fishhawk Carolina D13
B10 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 5 [4] Jax Beach D1
[8] Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
B11 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10

Bracket

Higher seeded team is home
Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Champions Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B10
[4] Jax Beach D1
B10 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM Champions Park - Field 5
[8] Ponte Vedra Sharks D1
[3] Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16
B9 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Champions Park - Field 5
[2] Fishhawk Carolina D13
[4] Jax Beach D1 - 10
B7 - Sat 6/15 1:00PM Champions Park - Field 5
[12] Lutz Estevez D13 - 0
[10] Sanford D4 - 7
B2 - Sat 6/15 11:00AM Champions Park - Field 5
[7] Julington Creek Diamond Kings D2 - 6
[3] Okeeheelee Tomahawks Decker D16 - 4
B5 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Champions Park - Field 5
[6] Auburndale D12 - 1
[9] Winter Park D11 - 5
B4 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Champions Park - Field 5
[8] Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 7
[1] Sumter D10 - 3
B8 - Sat 6/15 1:00PM Champions Park - Field 6
[8] Ponte Vedra Sharks D1 - 6
[2] Fishhawk Carolina D13 - 12
B6 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Champions Park - Field 6
[10] Sanford D4 - 2
[12] Lutz Estevez D13 - 9
B3 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Champions Park - Field 6
[5] Lutz Jasper D13 - 1
[11] Okeeheelee Tomahawks Rice D16 - 1
B1 - Sat 6/15 11:00AM Champions Park - Field 6
[6] Auburndale D12 - 5