Baseball

Tournament Note

No new inning will start after time has expired. If the home team is ahead when time expires, the game will immediately stop - even if they are in the middle of an at bat.

Top 2 in each Pool advance to single elimination format. Teams will be reseeded by rule book. Higher seed is Home in Bracket games. All games have time limits per B tournament rules.

10U B

2024 Florida 10U B and 12U B State Invitational Tournament

Jun 12 - 16, 2024
newberry, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
JCB Diamond Kings Select D2

10U B Champion

Wed Jun 12, 2024 - Sun Jun 16, 2024

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RA
Jax Beach Joyce D1 2 0 0 17 7
Lake City D6 1 1 0 1 11
Fishhawk Carolina D13 0 2 0 -18 23
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Winter Park D11 2 0 0 12 8
Cape American D15 1 1 0 0 13
Ft Caroline Indians D1 0 2 0 -12 21
Green
Team W L T
RD
RA
PVAA Sharks D1 2 0 0 12 8
Oviedo D11 1 1 0 6 10
Lakeland Highlands Thunderbirds D12 0 2 0 -18 25
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RA
Jax Beach Riley D1 1 0 1 10 15
Eastlake Eagles D14 1 0 1 4 22
Bartow D12 0 2 0 -14 25
Red
Team W L T
RD
RA
Palm Beach Gardens Lightning D16 2 0 0 16 3
Auburndale D12 1 1 0 0 22
East Orange D11 0 2 0 -16 26
White
Team W L T
RD
RA
Okeeheelee Comanches D16 2 0 0 9 10
Gainesville White D5 1 1 0 2 13
Carrigan Clippers D10 0 2 0 -11 25
Yellow
Team W L T
RD
RA
JCB Diamond Kings Select D2 2 0 0 11 4
Gainesville Orange D5 1 1 0 9 7
West Boca D16 0 2 0 -20 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 7 Auburndale D12
20 8 East Orange D11
P2 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 Gainesville White D5
17 2 Carrigan Clippers D10
P3 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 7 Cape American D15
9 5 Ft Caroline Indians D1
P4 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 Oviedo D11
6 10 PVAA Sharks D1
P5 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 Bartow D12
9 13 Eastlake Eagles D14
P6 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 Gainesville Orange D5
17 3 West Boca D16
P7 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 Fishhawk Carolina D13
0 8 Lake City D6
P8 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 Palm Beach Gardens Lightning D16
14 3 Auburndale D12
P9 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 Okeeheelee Comanches D16
11 3 Gainesville White D5
P10 5:00 PM Champions Park - Field 5 Winter Park D11
8 4 Cape American D15
P11 5:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 Lakeland Highlands Thunderbirds D12
0 15 Oviedo D11
Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 7 Jax Beach Riley D1
12 2 Bartow D12
P13 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 JCB Diamond Kings Select D2
4 3 Gainesville Orange D5
P14 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 7 Jax Beach Joyce D1
15 3 Fishhawk Carolina D13
P15 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 East Orange D11
0 6 Palm Beach Gardens Lightning D16
P16 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 6 Carrigan Clippers D10
7 8 Okeeheelee Comanches D16
P17 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 Ft Caroline Indians D1
4 12 Winter Park D11
P18 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 PVAA Sharks D1
10 2 Lakeland Highlands Thunderbirds D12
P19 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 6 Eastlake Eagles D14
13 13 Jax Beach Riley D1
P20 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 West Boca D16
1 11 JCB Diamond Kings Select D2
P21 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 Lake City D6
4 11 Jax Beach Joyce D1
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 7 [9] Gainesville Orange D5
5 4 [8] Eastlake Eagles D14
B2 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 [13] Cape American D15
1 7 [4] PVAA Sharks D1
B3 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 7 [12] Gainesville White D5
3 15 [5] Winter Park D11
B4 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 [14] Auburndale D12
3 13 [3] Jax Beach Joyce D1
B5 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 [11] Lake City D6
13 4 [6] Okeeheelee Comanches D16
B6 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 [10] Oviedo D11
9 7 [7] Jax Beach Riley D1
B7 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 [1] Palm Beach Gardens Lightning D16
10 11 [9] Gainesville Orange D5
B8 3:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 [4] PVAA Sharks D1
8 6 [5] Winter Park D11
B9 5:00 PM Champions Park - Field 7 [3] Jax Beach Joyce D1
6 2 [11] Lake City D6
B10 5:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 [2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2
10 0 [10] Oviedo D11
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B11 9:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 [9] Gainesville Orange D5
11 1 [4] PVAA Sharks D1
B12 11:00 AM Champions Park - Field 8 [3] Jax Beach Joyce D1
1 11 [2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2
B13 1:00 PM Champions Park - Field 8 [9] Gainesville Orange D5
6 9 [2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2

Bracket

Higher seeded team is home
[2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2
Champions
[11] Lake City D6 - 13
B5 - Sat 6/15 1:00PM Champions Park - Field 7
[6] Okeeheelee Comanches D16 - 4
[9] Gainesville Orange D5 - 5
B1 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Champions Park - Field 7
[8] Eastlake Eagles D14 - 4
[1] Palm Beach Gardens Lightning D16 - 10
B7 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Champions Park - Field 7
[9] Gainesville Orange D5 - 11
[12] Gainesville White D5 - 3
B3 - Sat 6/15 11:00AM Champions Park - Field 7
[5] Winter Park D11 - 15
[3] Jax Beach Joyce D1 - 6
B9 - Sat 6/15 5:00PM Champions Park - Field 7
[11] Lake City D6 - 2
[4] PVAA Sharks D1 - 8
B8 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Champions Park - Field 8
[5] Winter Park D11 - 6
[3] Jax Beach Joyce D1 - 1
B12 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM Champions Park - Field 8
[2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2 - 11
[9] Gainesville Orange D5 - 11
B11 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Champions Park - Field 8
[4] PVAA Sharks D1 - 1
[9] Gainesville Orange D5 - 6
B13 - Sun 6/16 1:00PM Champions Park - Field 8
[2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2 - 9
[13] Cape American D15 - 1
B2 - Sat 6/15 9:00AM Champions Park - Field 8
[4] PVAA Sharks D1 - 7
[14] Auburndale D12 - 3
B4 - Sat 6/15 11:00AM Champions Park - Field 8
[3] Jax Beach Joyce D1 - 13
[2] JCB Diamond Kings Select D2 - 10
B10 - Sat 6/15 5:00PM Champions Park - Field 8
[10] Oviedo D11 - 0
[10] Oviedo D11 - 9
B6 - Sat 6/15 1:00PM Champions Park - Field 8
[7] Jax Beach Riley D1 - 7