Baseball

Tournament Note

Pool winners will advance to a single elimination bracket. After pool play teams will be re-seeded 1 to 10 by book rule. Home team in bracket is the higher seed.

Rookie B

2024 Florida 6U B and 8U B State Invitational Tournament

Jun 12 - 16, 2024
Ocala, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RA
Altamonte Baseball Academy D11 3 0 0 18 13
FCAA Tomahawks D1 2 1 0 9 20
Fishhawk Carolina D13 1 2 0 -4 30
Bartow D12 0 3 0 -23 40
Blue
Team W L T
RD
RA
Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 3 0 0 30 0
Palm Beach Gardens Lightning Doorakian D16 2 1 0 8 21
East Orange D11 1 2 0 -12 35
MSA Redtails D2 0 3 0 -26 39
Brown
Team W L T
RD
RA
JCB SELECT D2 3 0 0 22 7
Palm Beach Gardens LIghtning Duran D16 2 1 0 12 13
Oviedo D11 1 2 0 -4 22
Palatka D5 0 3 0 -30 37
Green
Team W L T
RD
RA
Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 3 0 0 28 4
San Jose Snipers D2 1 2 0 -8 28
South Orlando Blue D11 1 2 0 -1 30
Lake City D6 1 2 0 -19 42
Grey
Team W L T
RD
RA
Winter Park D11 2 0 1 10 23
West Boca Allstars D16 2 1 0 14 13
JCB DK Elite D2 1 1 1 0 31
Wrigley D10 0 3 0 -24 37
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RA
Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 3 0 0 20 3
North Tampa Athletic Association D13 2 1 0 12 8
Winter Springs Bombers D11 0 2 1 -12 18
VBA Bombers D2 0 2 1 -20 40
Purple
Team W L T
RD
RA
Auburndale D12 3 0 0 30 10
Ocala Rotary D10 2 1 0 0 30
East Bay D13 1 2 0 -8 35
Atlantic Beach Breakers D1 0 3 0 -22 47
Red
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lakeland Highlands D12 3 0 0 21 13
FCAA Tribe D1 2 1 0 11 21
Sumter Baseball D10 1 2 0 -5 34
Union D6 0 3 0 -27 40
White
Team W L T
RD
RA
Jax Beach Stetson D1 3 0 0 28 6
Lutz D13 2 1 0 1 23
Eagle Lake D12 1 2 0 -7 26
Sanford D4 0 3 0 -22 39
Yellow
Team W L T
RD
RA
Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 3 0 0 23 12
Northwest National D13 2 1 0 9 21
Madison County D6 1 2 0 -14 38
San Carlos D15 0 3 0 -18 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 13, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Union D6 (Red)
4 11 Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red)
P2 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Sumter Baseball D10 (Red)
11 16 FCAA Tribe D1 (Red)
P3 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Eagle Lake D12 (White)
2 10 Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White)
P4 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn Sanford D4 (White)
4 16 Lutz D13 (White)
P5 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue)
19 0 MSA Redtails D2 (Blue)
P6 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK Palm Beach Gardens Lightning Doorakian D16 (Blue)
16 4 East Orange D11 (Blue)
P7 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green)
15 4 Lake City D6 (Green)
P8 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ San Jose Snipers D2 (Green)
0 15 South Orlando Blue D11 (Green)
P9 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn North Tampa Athletic Association D13 (Orange)
18 2 VBA Bombers D2 (Orange)
P10 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange)
6 0 Winter Springs Bombers D11 (Orange)
Forefit
P11 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK Palm Beach Gardens LIghtning Duran D16 (Brown)
10 6 Oviedo D11 (Brown)
P12 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK JCB SELECT D2 (Brown)
11 1 Palatka D5 (Brown)
P13 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ FCAA Tomahawks D1 (Black)
6 8 Altamonte Baseball Academy D11 (Black)
P14 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Bartow D12 (Black)
5 15 Fishhawk Carolina D13 (Black)
P15 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Atlantic Beach Breakers D1 (Purple)
11 14 Ocala Rotary D10 (Purple)
P16 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn Auburndale D12 (Purple)
15 0 East Bay D13 (Purple)
P17 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK Northwest National D13 (Yellow)
6 0 San Carlos D15 (Yellow)
Forefit
P18 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow)
19 0 Madison County D6 (Yellow)
P19 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Winter Park D11 (Grey)
16 16 JCB DK Elite D2 (Grey)
P20 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ West Boca Allstars D16 (Grey)
17 1 Wrigley D10 (Grey)
Friday, June 14, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P21 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red)
17 3 Sumter Baseball D10 (Red)
P22 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Union D6 (Red)
0 15 FCAA Tribe D1 (Red)
P23 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White)
12 1 Sanford D4 (White)
P24 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn Eagle Lake D12 (White)
6 7 Lutz D13 (White)
P25 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK MSA Redtails D2 (Blue)
0 8 Palm Beach Gardens Lightning Doorakian D16 (Blue)
P26 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK East Orange D11 (Blue)
0 15 Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue)
P27 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Lake City D6 (Green)
5 17 San Jose Snipers D2 (Green)
P28 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green)
19 0 South Orlando Blue D11 (Green)
P29 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn VBA Bombers D2 (Orange)
1 16 Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange)
P30 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn Winter Springs Bombers D11 (Orange)
0 6 North Tampa Athletic Association D13 (Orange)
P31 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK Oviedo D11 (Brown)
1 11 JCB SELECT D2 (Brown)
P32 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK Palatka D5 (Brown)
0 10 Palm Beach Gardens LIghtning Duran D16 (Brown)
P33 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Altamonte Baseball Academy D11 (Black)
20 6 Bartow D12 (Black)
P34 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Fishhawk Carolina D13 (Black)
10 18 FCAA Tomahawks D1 (Black)
P35 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Ocala Rotary D10 (Purple)
5 15 Auburndale D12 (Purple)
P36 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn East Bay D13 (Purple)
18 9 Atlantic Beach Breakers D1 (Purple)
P37 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK San Carlos D15 (Yellow)
0 6 Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow)
P38 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK Northwest National D13 (Yellow)
19 2 Madison County D6 (Yellow)
P39 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Winter Park D11 (Grey)
11 5 West Boca Allstars D16 (Grey)
P40 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ JCB DK Elite D2 (Grey)
14 4 Wrigley D10 (Grey)
P41 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn FCAA Tribe D1 (Red)
6 10 Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red)
P42 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn Sumter Baseball D10 (Red)
14 1 Union D6 (Red)
P43 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK Lutz D13 (White)
3 13 Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White)
P44 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK Sanford D4 (White)
9 11 Eagle Lake D12 (White)
Saturday, June 15, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P45 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ East Orange D11 (Blue)
12 4 MSA Redtails D2 (Blue)
P46 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue)
17 0 Palm Beach Gardens Lightning Doorakian D16 (Blue)
P47 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn South Orlando Blue D11 (Green)
10 11 Lake City D6 (Green)
P48 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn San Jose Snipers D2 (Green)
0 8 Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green)
P49 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK Winter Springs Bombers D11 (Orange)
6 6 VBA Bombers D2 (Orange)
P50 10:30 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK North Tampa Athletic Association D13 (Orange)
2 6 Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange)
P51 12:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Palatka D5 (Brown)
1 16 Oviedo D11 (Brown)
P52 12:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Palm Beach Gardens LIghtning Duran D16 (Brown)
5 7 JCB SELECT D2 (Brown)
P53 12:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Fishhawk Carolina D13 (Black)
1 7 Altamonte Baseball Academy D11 (Black)
P54 12:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn FCAA Tomahawks D1 (Black)
5 2 Bartow D12 (Black)
P55 12:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 5 RK East Bay D13 (Purple)
4 11 Ocala Rotary D10 (Purple)
P56 12:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 8 RK Atlantic Beach Breakers D1 (Purple)
5 15 Auburndale D12 (Purple)
P57 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ Madison County D6 (Yellow)
6 0 San Carlos D15 (Yellow)
P58 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow)
19 12 Northwest National D13 (Yellow)
P59 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Wrigley D10 (Grey)
2 6 Winter Park D11 (Grey)
P60 1:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn JCB DK Elite D2 (Grey)
1 11 West Boca Allstars D16 (Grey)
B1 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ [10] Winter Park D11 (Grey)
3 7 [7] Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow)
B2 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ [8] Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red)
10 3 [9] Altamonte Baseball Academy D11 (Black)
B3 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn [6] Auburndale D12 (Purple)
3 6 [3] Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green)
B4 3:00 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn [5] JCB SELECT D2 (Brown)
1 5 [4] Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White)
B5 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ [2] Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange)
4 3 [7] Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow)
B6 4:30 PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ [8] Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red)
3 9 [1] Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue)
Sunday, June 16, 2024
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B7 9:00 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn [2] Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange)
[3] Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green)
B8 9:00 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn [4] Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White)
[1] Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue)
B9 11:00 AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

Home team is the higher seeded team.
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[4] Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White)
B8 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn
[1] Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue)
[5] JCB SELECT D2 (Brown) - 1
B4 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 4 Mn
[4] Jax Beach Stetson D1 (White) - 5
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 6/16 11:00AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn
Bracket Winner B8
[2] Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange)
B7 - Sun 6/16 9:00AM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn
[3] Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green)
[6] Auburndale D12 (Purple) - 3
B3 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 3 Mn
[3] Ponte Vedra Sharks Donohoe D1 (Green) - 6
[2] Okeeheelee Chiefs D16 (Orange) - 4
B5 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ
[7] Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow) - 3
[10] Winter Park D11 (Grey) - 3
B1 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 1 MJ
[7] Ponte Vedra Sharks Eichammer D1 (Yellow) - 7
[8] Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red) - 3
B6 - Sat 6/15 4:30PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ
[1] Jax Beach Kleinhans D1 (Blue) - 9
[8] Lakeland Highlands D12 (Red) - 10
B2 - Sat 6/15 3:00PM Ocala Rotary Sportsplex - Field 2 MJ
[9] Altamonte Baseball Academy D11 (Black) - 3