Baseball

Do it Stevies way

STEVIE BAJENSKI 2024

Mar 1 - May 31, 2024
IL • IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Lockport

Do it Stevies way Champion

Fri Mar 1, 2024 - Fri May 31, 2024

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 4:30 PM St Rita St Rita
3 10 Lockport
Friday, March 22, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 4:30 PM St Laurence High School St. Laurence
5 6 Lyons
Friday, April 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 4:30 PM Hanover Central Hannover Central
4 3 Maine South
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 4:30 PM Lemont Mount Carmel
0 4 Lemont
B3 4:30 PM Sandburg High School Sandburg
4 3 HF
Wednesday, April 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 4:30 PM Providence High School Marist
1 11 Providence
Friday, April 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central Hinsdale Central
8 10 Montini
B7 4:30 PM Andrean High Achool Brother Rice
7 8 Andrean
Saturday, April 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B32 9:30 AM Triton College Marist
Hinsdale Central
B30 4:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, Lemont
Hannover Central
Monday, May 06, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 4:30 PM Sandburg High School Sandburg
0 1 Lockport
Tuesday, May 07, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 4:30 PM Homewood Floosmoor High School HF
8 19 St Rita
Monday, May 13, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 4:30 PM Hanover Central Andrean
1 8 Hannover Central
Wednesday, May 15, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 5:15 PM Ozinga Stadium, Marist
2 10 St. Laurence
B9 6:00 PM Triton College Hinsdale Central
2 3 Mount Carmel
B16 6:00 PM Lee Pfund Montini
3 6 Lemont
B14 7:45 PM Ozinga Stadium, Providence
2 4 Lyons
Thursday, May 16, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 5:15 PM Lee Pfund Brother Rice
6 5 Maine South
B19 5:15 PM Triton College Mount Carmel
2 1 St Rita
B24 5:45 PM Ozinga Stadium, Lyons
9 3 Hannover Central
B21 7:45 PM Lee Pfund Andrean
3 4 Providence
B22 7:45 PM Triton College Sandburg
2 1 Montini
B23 7:45 PM Ozinga Stadium, Lemont
0 10 Lockport
Friday, May 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 5:15 PM Triton College Hinsdale Central
3 5 HF
B20 6:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, St. Laurence
5 1 Brother Rice
B17 7:45 PM Triton College Marist
2 3 Maine South
B29 8:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, Mount Carmel
0 8 St. Laurence
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B28 9:30 AM Triton College Providence
10 0 Sandburg
B25 12:15 PM Triton College HF
10 3 Maine South
B26 1:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, St Rita
Brother Rice
B27 3:00 PM Triton College Andrean
Montini
B31 7:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, Lockport
7 3 Lyons

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Bracket Winner B26
3rd Place
Providence
5th Place
Lockport
Champion
Unknown
3rd Place
St. Laurence
Consolation Champion
Bracket Winner B32
7th place
Bracket Winner B27
7th Place
HF
5th Place
Marist - 2
B11 - Wed 5/15 5:15PM Ozinga Stadium,
St. Laurence - 10
Mount Carmel - 0
B29 - Fri 5/17 8:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
St. Laurence - 8
Brother Rice - 6
B12 - Thu 5/16 5:15PM Lee Pfund
Maine South - 5
St. Laurence - 5
B6 - Fri 3/22 4:30PM St Laurence High School
Lyons - 6
Lockport - 7
B31 - Sat 5/18 7:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
Lyons - 3
St. Laurence - 5
B20 - Fri 5/17 6:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
Brother Rice - 1
Lyons - 9
B24 - Thu 5/16 5:45PM Ozinga Stadium,
Hannover Central - 3
Sandburg - 0
B15 - Mon 5/6 4:30PM Sandburg High School
Lockport - 1
St Rita
B26 - Sat 5/18 1:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
Brother Rice
HF - 8
B10 - Tue 5/7 4:30PM Homewood Floosmoor High School
St Rita - 19
Sandburg - 2
B22 - Thu 5/16 7:45PM Triton College
Montini - 1
Montini - 3
B16 - Wed 5/15 6:00PM Lee Pfund
Lemont - 6
St Rita - 3
B4 - Tue 3/19 4:30PM St Rita
Lockport - 10
Hinsdale Central - 8
B1 - Fri 4/19 4:30PM Hinsdale Central
Montini - 10
Lemont
B30 - Sat 4/27 4:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
Hannover Central
Marist - 2
B17 - Fri 5/17 7:45PM Triton College
Maine South - 3
Mount Carmel - 2
B19 - Thu 5/16 5:15PM Triton College
St Rita - 1
Andrean - 3
B21 - Thu 5/16 7:45PM Lee Pfund
Providence - 4
Sandburg - 4
B3 - Tue 4/16 4:30PM Sandburg High School
HF - 3
Andrean
B27 - Sat 5/18 3:00PM Triton College
Montini
Mount Carmel - 0
B2 - Tue 4/16 4:30PM Lemont
Lemont - 4
Providence - 10
B28 - Sat 5/18 9:30AM Triton College
Sandburg - 0
Hinsdale Central - 2
B9 - Wed 5/15 6:00PM Triton College
Mount Carmel - 3
Hinsdale Central - 3
B18 - Fri 5/17 5:15PM Triton College
HF - 5
Lemont - 0
B23 - Thu 5/16 7:45PM Ozinga Stadium,
Lockport - 10
Marist
B32 - Sat 4/27 9:30AM Triton College
Hinsdale Central
Marist - 1
B5 - Wed 4/17 4:30PM Providence High School
Providence - 11
Providence - 2
B14 - Wed 5/15 7:45PM Ozinga Stadium,
Lyons - 4
Andrean - 1
B13 - Mon 5/13 4:30PM Hanover Central
Hannover Central - 8
Hannover Central - 4
B8 - Fri 4/12 4:30PM Hanover Central
Maine South - 3
HF - 10
B25 - Sat 5/18 12:15PM Triton College
Maine South - 3
Brother Rice - 7
B7 - Fri 4/19 4:30PM Andrean High Achool
Andrean - 8