Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Facility Map & Game Rules are located in the documents section of Tourney Machine.

Team Storage: We do NOT have access to basketball courts this year, teams will be assigned a limited storage area to keep equipment in between games. Space will be very limited.

Bantam (7/8)

Trilogy Great Lax Box Classic

Jan 27 - 28, 2024
Canton, MI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Beast Premier 7/8

Bantam (7/8) Champion

Sat Jan 27, 2024 - Sun Jan 28, 2024

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
GA
Beast Premier 7/8 3 0 4
MI Warriors 7/8 3 0 11
Cherries 2028/29 2 1 23
PLG 7/8 1 2 16
Rusty Gate Bantam 0 3 25
True OH 7/8 0 3 26
2
Team W L
GA
Milford Eagles 7/8 3 0 17
West Side 7/8 2 1 18
Golden Bears 7/8 1 2 25
Mighty Ducks Bantam 0 3 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Rusty Gate Bantam
4 5 Cherries 2028/29
P2 8:50 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Beast Premier 7/8
10 1 PLG 7/8
P3 8:50 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 MI Warriors 7/8
10 4 True OH 7/8
P6 10:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 PLG 7/8
8 2 True OH 7/8
P7 10:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 MI Warriors 7/8
8 5 Rusty Gate Bantam
P8 10:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Cherries 2028/29
2 12 Beast Premier 7/8
P9 12:10 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 West Side 7/8
5 6 Milford Eagles 7/8
P10 12:10 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Golden Bears 7/8
10 9 Mighty Ducks Bantam
P12 12:10 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 PLG 7/8
2 4 MI Warriors 7/8
P11 1:00 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 True OH 7/8
7 8 Cherries 2028/29
P13 1:00 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Rusty Gate Bantam
1 12 Beast Premier 7/8
P4 1:50 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 West Side 7/8
9 7 Mighty Ducks Bantam
P5 1:50 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Golden Bears 7/8
5 7 Milford Eagles 7/8
P14 3:30 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 West Side 7/8
9 5 Golden Bears 7/8
P15 4:20 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 Mighty Ducks Bantam
7 10 Milford Eagles 7/8
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:50 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [3] Cherries 2028/29
6 5 [2] West Side 7/8
B2 8:50 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 [2] MI Warriors 7/8
4 5 [4] PLG 7/8
B6 8:50 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 [5] Rusty Gate Bantam
6 5 [3] Golden Bears 7/8
B7 9:40 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 [6] True OH 7/8
6 4 [4] Mighty Ducks Bantam
B3 10:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [3] Cherries 2028/29
4 9 [1] Beast Premier 7/8
B4 10:30 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 [4] PLG 7/8
7 2 [1] Milford Eagles 7/8
B5 12:10 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [1] Beast Premier 7/8
9 2 [4] PLG 7/8

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] Beast Premier 7/8
Champion
[3] Cherries 2028/29 - 6
B1 - Sun 1/28 8:50AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[2] West Side 7/8 - 5
[3] Cherries 2028/29 - 4
B3 - Sun 1/28 10:30AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[1] Beast Premier 7/8 - 9
[2] MI Warriors 7/8 - 4
B2 - Sun 1/28 8:50AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2
[4] PLG 7/8 - 5
[4] PLG 7/8 - 7
B4 - Sun 1/28 10:30AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3
[1] Milford Eagles 7/8 - 2
[1] Beast Premier 7/8 - 9
B5 - Sun 1/28 12:10PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[4] PLG 7/8 - 2
[5] Rusty Gate Bantam - 6
B6 - Sun 1/28 8:50AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3
[3] Golden Bears 7/8 - 5
[6] True OH 7/8 - 6
B7 - Sun 1/28 9:40AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3
[4] Mighty Ducks Bantam - 4