Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Facility Map & Game Rules are located in the documents section of Tourney Machine.

Team Storage: We do NOT have access to basketball courts this year, teams will be assigned a limited storage area to keep equipment in between games. Space will be very limited.

High School Varsity

Trilogy Great Lax Box Classic

Jan 27 - 28, 2024
Canton, MI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Jr. Bandits 11/12

High School Varsity Champion

Sat Jan 27, 2024 - Sun Jan 28, 2024

Pool Standings

1
Team W L
GA
Jr. Bandits 11/12 2 1 11
Golden Bears HS 2 1 12
Milford Eagles Red 2 1 13
Mighty Ducks HS 2 1 18
PLG 11/12 1 2 18
West Side HS 0 3 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:40 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Jr. Bandits 11/12
8 3 PLG 11/12
P2 2:40 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 Golden Bears HS
9 2 Mighty Ducks HS
P4 4:20 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 PLG 11/12
4 6 Golden Bears HS
P6 4:20 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Mighty Ducks HS
5 4 Milford Eagles Red
P5 5:10 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Jr. Bandits 11/12
14 1 West Side HS
P8 6:00 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Milford Eagles Red
6 5 Golden Bears HS
P7 6:50 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 West Side HS
4 8 PLG 11/12
P9 7:40 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 Mighty Ducks HS
7 5 Jr. Bandits 11/12
P3 8:00 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 West Side HS
3 8 Milford Eagles Red
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [1] Jr. Bandits 11/12
7 2 [4] Mighty Ducks HS
B4 11:20 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3 [5] PLG 11/12
7 6 [6] West Side HS
B2 11:40 AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2 [2] Golden Bears HS
7 5 [3] Milford Eagles Red
B3 1:00 PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1 [1] Jr. Bandits 11/12
4 2 [2] Golden Bears HS

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Game
[1] Jr. Bandits 11/12
Champion
[1] Jr. Bandits 11/12 - 4
B3 - Sun 1/28 1:00PM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[2] Golden Bears HS - 2
[2] Golden Bears HS - 7
B2 - Sun 1/28 11:40AM High Velocity Sports - Field 2
[3] Milford Eagles Red - 5
[1] Jr. Bandits 11/12 - 7
B1 - Sun 1/28 11:20AM High Velocity Sports - Field 1
[4] Mighty Ducks HS - 2
[5] PLG 11/12 - 7
B4 - Sun 1/28 11:20AM High Velocity Sports - Field 3
[6] West Side HS - 6