Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration $110 (12/21/23-3/31/24) Early Bird
$150 ( 4/1/24- 5/5/24)

8TH GRADE BOYS

Spring Fest 3 on 3

May 25 - 26, 2024
Moses Lake, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Yg

8TH GRADE BOYS Champion

Sat May 25, 2024 - Sun May 26, 2024

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Court - 4 - Kelley Create Backcourt Babes (8B)
18 19 Yg (8B)
Backcourt Babes Yg
CoachBrennen Olson, olson1323@aol.com, 509-989-0891 CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 9:00 AM Court - 5 - Local Tel Cascade Kodiaks (8B)
0 20 The Lake (8B)
Cascade Kodiaks The Lake
CoachDavid Burlingame, firegame621@hotmail.com, 5096703565 CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
AsstRusty Gibbs, rusty@gibbs-graphics.com, 5094211018 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristine Heinrich, ,
B3 9:00 AM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Lions (8B)
5 20 MLQ Ballerz (8B)
Lions MLQ Ballerz
CoachErika Johnson, elemonj79@gmail.com, 360-223-9303 CoachElijah Gregg, jenifergreeno@yahoo.com, 5097505804
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 9:30 AM Court - 4 - Kelley Create Wolfpack (8B)
17 16 Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B)
Wolfpack Blue Face Baby Ballers
CoachJustin Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333 CoachRebecca Johnson, 30ngood@gmail.com, 5099894156
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAnnalee Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333 Mgr , ,
B5 10:30 AM Court - 5 - Local Tel Yg (8B)
20 16 Moses Lake Warriors (8B)
Yg Moses Lake Warriors
CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218 CoachDerek Martinez, Dbomtz@gmail.com, 5097710706
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 10:30 AM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Doughboys Elite (8B)
4 20 The Lake (8B)
Doughboys Elite The Lake
CoachBrittany Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com, CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrOwen Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com, 509-760-5406 MgrChristine Heinrich, ,
B7 11:00 AM Court - 4 - Kelley Create MLQ Ballerz (8B)
5 10 TRIBE (8B)
MLQ Ballerz TRIBE
CoachElijah Gregg, jenifergreeno@yahoo.com, 5097505804 CoachMatt Ahmann, matt.ahmann@gmail.com, 509-431-4555
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 11:00 AM Court - 5 - Local Tel Cascade Kodiaks (8B)
1 20 Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B)
Cascade Kodiaks Blue Face Baby Ballers
CoachDavid Burlingame, firegame621@hotmail.com, 5096703565 CoachRebecca Johnson, 30ngood@gmail.com, 5099894156
AsstRusty Gibbs, rusty@gibbs-graphics.com, 5094211018 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B9 12:00 PM Court - 5 - Local Tel Lions (8B)
3 20 Moses Lake Warriors (8B)
Lions Moses Lake Warriors
CoachErika Johnson, elemonj79@gmail.com, 360-223-9303 CoachDerek Martinez, Dbomtz@gmail.com, 5097710706
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B10 12:00 PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Backcourt Babes (8B)
20 1 Doughboys Elite (8B)
Backcourt Babes Doughboys Elite
CoachBrennen Olson, olson1323@aol.com, 509-989-0891 CoachBrittany Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrOwen Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com, 509-760-5406
B17 12:30 PM Court - 4 - Kelley Create Wolfpack (8B)
14 16 Yg (8B)
Wolfpack Yg
CoachJustin Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333 CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAnnalee Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333 Mgr , ,
B18 12:30 PM Court - 5 - Local Tel The Lake (8B)
20 11 TRIBE (8B)
The Lake TRIBE
CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404 CoachMatt Ahmann, matt.ahmann@gmail.com, 509-431-4555
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChristine Heinrich, , Mgr , ,
B11 1:30 PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Cascade Kodiaks (8B)
17 14 Lions (8B)
Cascade Kodiaks Lions
CoachDavid Burlingame, firegame621@hotmail.com, 5096703565 CoachErika Johnson, elemonj79@gmail.com, 360-223-9303
AsstRusty Gibbs, rusty@gibbs-graphics.com, 5094211018 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B12 2:00 PM Court - 4 - Kelley Create Backcourt Babes (8B)
17 5 MLQ Ballerz (8B)
Backcourt Babes MLQ Ballerz
CoachBrennen Olson, olson1323@aol.com, 509-989-0891 CoachElijah Gregg, jenifergreeno@yahoo.com, 5097505804
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B13 2:00 PM Court - 5 - Local Tel Moses Lake Warriors (8B)
20 6 Doughboys Elite (8B)
Moses Lake Warriors Doughboys Elite
CoachDerek Martinez, Dbomtz@gmail.com, 5097710706 CoachBrittany Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrOwen Gies, Brittanygies@gmail.com, 509-760-5406
B21 2:00 PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Yg (8B)
18 20 The Lake (8B)
Yg The Lake
CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218 CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristine Heinrich, ,
B14 3:00 PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B)
16 15 MLQ Ballerz (8B)
Blue Face Baby Ballers MLQ Ballerz
CoachRebecca Johnson, 30ngood@gmail.com, 5099894156 CoachElijah Gregg, jenifergreeno@yahoo.com, 5097505804
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B15 3:30 PM Court - 4 - Kelley Create Backcourt Babes (8B)
20 8 Cascade Kodiaks (8B)
Backcourt Babes Cascade Kodiaks
CoachBrennen Olson, olson1323@aol.com, 509-989-0891 CoachDavid Burlingame, firegame621@hotmail.com, 5096703565
Asst , , AsstRusty Gibbs, rusty@gibbs-graphics.com, 5094211018
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, May 26, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:30 AM Court - 3 - An Eye for Detail Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B)
13 10 Moses Lake Warriors (8B)
Blue Face Baby Ballers Moses Lake Warriors
CoachRebecca Johnson, 30ngood@gmail.com, 5099894156 CoachDerek Martinez, Dbomtz@gmail.com, 5097710706
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B19 11:00 AM Court - 3 - An Eye for Detail Backcourt Babes (8B)
12 20 Wolfpack (8B)
Backcourt Babes Wolfpack
CoachBrennen Olson, olson1323@aol.com, 509-989-0891 CoachJustin Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrAnnalee Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333
B20 11:00 AM Court - Holiday Inn Express Champ Court TRIBE (8B)
14 13 Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B)
TRIBE Blue Face Baby Ballers
CoachMatt Ahmann, matt.ahmann@gmail.com, 509-431-4555 CoachRebecca Johnson, 30ngood@gmail.com, 5099894156
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B22 12:30 PM Court - 1 - Genie TRIBE (8B)
14 19 Wolfpack (8B)
TRIBE Wolfpack
CoachMatt Ahmann, matt.ahmann@gmail.com, 509-431-4555 CoachJustin Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrAnnalee Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333
B23 1:30 PM Court - 1 - Genie Yg (8B)
18 11 Wolfpack (8B)
Yg Wolfpack
CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218 CoachJustin Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrAnnalee Brown, annalee33@msn.com, 508-750-4333
B24 2:30 PM Court - Holiday Inn Express Champ Court The Lake (8B)
19 20 Yg (8B)
The Lake Yg
CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404 CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChristine Heinrich, , Mgr , ,
B25 3:30 PM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union Yg (8B)
14 20 The Lake (8B)
Yg The Lake
CoachRobert Cruz, Cruz_baller2@hotmail.com, 5093050218 CoachJason Green, Deltatwist@gmail.com, 425-770-6404
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristine Heinrich, ,

Bracket

If Game
Yg (8B)
Champion
Cascade Kodiaks (8B) - 0
B2 - Sat 5/25 9:00AM Court - 5 - Local Tel
The Lake (8B) - 20
TRIBE (8B) - 14
B22 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM Court - 1 - Genie
Wolfpack (8B) - 19
Cascade Kodiaks (8B) - 17
B11 - Sat 5/25 1:30PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot
Lions (8B) - 14
Yg (8B) - 20
B5 - Sat 5/25 10:30AM Court - 5 - Local Tel
Moses Lake Warriors (8B) - 16
TRIBE (8B) - 14
B20 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM Court - Holiday Inn Express Champ Court
Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B) - 13
Backcourt Babes (8B) - 18
B1 - Sat 5/25 9:00AM Court - 4 - Kelley Create
Yg (8B) - 19
Wolfpack (8B) - 17
B4 - Sat 5/25 9:30AM Court - 4 - Kelley Create
Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B) - 16
Backcourt Babes (8B) - 20
B15 - Sat 5/25 3:30PM Court - 4 - Kelley Create
Cascade Kodiaks (8B) - 8
Lions (8B) - 5
B3 - Sat 5/25 9:00AM Court - 6 - JR Simplot
MLQ Ballerz (8B) - 20
Wolfpack (8B) - 14
B17 - Sat 5/25 12:30PM Court - 4 - Kelley Create
Yg (8B) - 16
Backcourt Babes (8B) - 12
B19 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM Court - 3 - An Eye for Detail
Wolfpack (8B) - 20
The Lake (8B) - 19
B24 - Sun 5/26 2:30PM Court - Holiday Inn Express Champ Court
Yg (8B) - 20
Doughboys Elite (8B) - 4
B6 - Sat 5/25 10:30AM Court - 6 - JR Simplot
The Lake (8B) - 20
Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B) - 13
B16 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM Court - 3 - An Eye for Detail
Moses Lake Warriors (8B) - 10
MLQ Ballerz (8B) - 5
B7 - Sat 5/25 11:00AM Court - 4 - Kelley Create
TRIBE (8B) - 10
Yg (8B) - 18
B23 - Sun 5/26 1:30PM Court - 1 - Genie
Wolfpack (8B) - 11
Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B) - 16
B14 - Sat 5/25 3:00PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot
MLQ Ballerz (8B) - 15
Cascade Kodiaks (8B) - 1
B8 - Sat 5/25 11:00AM Court - 5 - Local Tel
Blue Face Baby Ballers (8B) - 20
The Lake (8B) - 20
B18 - Sat 5/25 12:30PM Court - 5 - Local Tel
TRIBE (8B) - 11
Backcourt Babes (8B) - 17
B12 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Court - 4 - Kelley Create
MLQ Ballerz (8B) - 5
Yg (8B) - 18
B21 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot
The Lake (8B) - 20
Moses Lake Warriors (8B) - 20
B13 - Sat 5/25 2:00PM Court - 5 - Local Tel
Doughboys Elite (8B) - 6
Lions (8B) - 3
B9 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Court - 5 - Local Tel
Moses Lake Warriors (8B) - 20
Backcourt Babes (8B) - 20
B10 - Sat 5/25 12:00PM Court - 6 - JR Simplot
Doughboys Elite (8B) - 1
Yg (8B) - 14
B25 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union
The Lake (8B) - 20