Lacrosse

5/6 Boys

2024 Northwest Shootout Kalispell

May 3 - 5, 2024
Kalispell, MT
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

5/6 Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
5/6 Helena White (Helena, MT) 3 0 0 4 12 8
5/6 Headwaters White (Bozeman, MT) 2 1 0 6 16 5
5/6 NIYL Green (CDA, MT) 1 2 0 -2 8 10
5/6 Sandpoint (Sandpoint, Idaho) 0 3 0 -8 3 16
5/6 Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
5/6 Helena Purple (Helena, MT) 3 0 0 9 19 7
5/6 NWLAX Green (KALISPELL, MT) 2 1 0 9 23 6
5/6 Missoula (Missoula, MT) 1 2 0 -5 7 17
5/6 NIYL White (CDA, MT) 0 3 0 -13 2 21
5/6 Pool 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
5/6 NWLAX Black (KALISPELL, MT) 3 0 0 15 21 4
5/6 Headwaters Blue (Bozeman, MT) 2 1 0 0 11 13
5/6 Billings (Billings, MT) 1 2 0 -6 6 12
5/6 Great Falls (Great Falls, MT) 0 3 0 -9 7 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Headwaters White (5/6 Pool 1)
2 3 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1)
P2 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 NIYL Green (5/6 Pool 1)
2 1 5/6 Sandpoint (5/6 Pool 1)
P3 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Missoula (5/6 Pool 2)
0 10 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2)
P4 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 NIYL White (5/6 Pool 2)
0 8 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2)
P5 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
2 3 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3)
P6 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 Headwaters Blue (5/6 Pool 3)
1 8 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3)
P7 12:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 5/6 Headwaters White (5/6 Pool 1)
4 2 5/6 NIYL Green (5/6 Pool 1)
P8 12:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 5/6 Sandpoint (5/6 Pool 1)
2 4 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1)
P9 1:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2)
6 5 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2)
P10 1:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 5/6 Missoula (5/6 Pool 2)
5 2 5/6 NIYL White (5/6 Pool 2)
P11 3:00 PM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3)
1 6 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3)
P12 3:00 PM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 Headwaters Blue (5/6 Pool 3)
6 3 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
P13 4:00 PM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1)
5 4 5/6 NIYL Green (5/6 Pool 1)
P14 4:00 PM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 Headwaters White (5/6 Pool 1)
10 0 5/6 Sandpoint (5/6 Pool 1)
P15 5:00 PM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Missoula (5/6 Pool 2)
2 5 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2)
P16 5:00 PM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2)
8 0 5/6 NIYL White (5/6 Pool 2)
P17 6:00 PM Kidsport North - 3 5/6 Headwaters Blue (5/6 Pool 3)
4 2 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3)
P18 6:00 PM Kidsport North - 4 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3)
7 2 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
Sunday, May 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 1 [4] 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2)
2 1 [5] 5/6 Headwaters White (5/6 Pool 1)
B2 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 2 [3] 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1)
8 3 [6] 5/6 Headwaters Blue (5/6 Pool 3)
B6 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 3 [10] 5/6 Sandpoint (5/6 Pool 1)
1 6 [11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
B7 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 4 [9] 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3)
5 2 [12] 5/6 NIYL White (5/6 Pool 2)
B3 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 1 [4] 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2)
5 6 [1] 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3)
B4 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 2 [3] 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1)
3 7 [2] 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2)
B8 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 3 [11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
2 1 [7] 5/6 NIYL Green (5/6 Pool 1)
B9 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 4 [9] 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3)
3 2 [8] 5/6 Missoula (5/6 Pool 2)
B10 1:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 [11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
3 2 [9] 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3)
B5 2:00 PM Kidsport North - 5 [1] 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3)
[2] 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Gold Champion
[11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3)
Silver Champion
[4] 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2) - 2
B1 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Kidsport North - 1
[5] 5/6 Headwaters White (5/6 Pool 1) - 1
[3] 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1) - 8
B2 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Kidsport North - 2
[6] 5/6 Headwaters Blue (5/6 Pool 3) - 3
[4] 5/6 NWLAX Green (5/6 Pool 2) - 5
B3 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Kidsport North - 1
[1] 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3) - 6
[3] 5/6 Helena White (5/6 Pool 1) - 3
B4 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Kidsport North - 2
[2] 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2) - 7
[1] 5/6 NWLAX Black (5/6 Pool 3)
B5 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM Kidsport North - 5
[2] 5/6 Helena Purple (5/6 Pool 2)
[10] 5/6 Sandpoint (5/6 Pool 1) - 1
B6 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Kidsport North - 3
[11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3) - 6
[11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3) - 2
B8 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Kidsport North - 3
[7] 5/6 NIYL Green (5/6 Pool 1) - 1
[9] 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3) - 5
B7 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Kidsport North - 4
[12] 5/6 NIYL White (5/6 Pool 2) - 2
[9] 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3) - 3
B9 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM Kidsport North - 4
[8] 5/6 Missoula (5/6 Pool 2) - 2
[11] 5/6 Great Falls (5/6 Pool 3) - 3
B10 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Kidsport North - 1
[9] 5/6 Billings (5/6 Pool 3) - 2