Lacrosse

7/8 Silver Boys

2024 Northwest Shootout Kalispell

May 3 - 5, 2024
Kalispell, MT
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7/8 Silver Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
7/8 Great Falls (Great Falls, MT) 3 0 0 12 23 3
7/8 Billings (Billings, MT) 2 1 0 4 17 8
7/8 NWLAX Green (KALISPELL, MT) 1 2 0 -3 10 16
7/8 Sandpoint White (Sandpoint, Idaho) 0 3 0 -13 4 27
7/8 Silver Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
7/8 Missoula (Missoula, MT) 2 0 1 10 25 4
7/8 Headwaters White (Bozeman, MT) 2 0 1 7 12 4
7/8 NIYL White (CDA, Idaho) 1 2 0 -4 3 14
7/8 Helena White (Helena, MT) 0 3 0 -13 2 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 NWLAX Green (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
1 9 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
P2 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 Helena White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
0 3 7/8 NIYL White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
P3 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 1 7/8 Sandpoint White (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
1 11 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
P4 11:00 AM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
3 3 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
P5 2:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 7/8 NWLAX Green (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
3 4 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
P6 2:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 Helena White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
1 10 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
P7 3:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
10 0 7/8 Sandpoint White (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
P8 3:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 NIYL White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
0 2 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
P9 5:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 7/8 NWLAX Green (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
6 3 7/8 Sandpoint White (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
P10 5:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 Helena White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
1 7 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
P11 6:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
4 2 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
P12 6:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 7/8 NIYL White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
0 12 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
Sunday, May 05, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 1 [1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
6 1 [4] 7/8 Helena White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
B2 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 2 [2] 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
6 0 [3] 7/8 NIYL White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
B3 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 3 [3] 7/8 NWLAX Green (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
2 3 [2] 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
B4 10:00 AM Kidsport North - 4 [4] 7/8 Sandpoint White (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
0 7 [1] 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
B5 12:00 PM Kidsport North - 1 [1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
4 1 [2] 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
B6 12:00 PM Kidsport North - 2 [2] 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
4 7 [1] 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2)
B7 3:00 PM Kidsport North - 5 [1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
6 1 [1] 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2)

Bracket

[1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1)
Champion
[3] 7/8 NWLAX Green (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 2
B3 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Kidsport North - 3
[2] 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 3
[1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 4
B5 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Kidsport North - 1
[2] 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 1
[1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 6
B7 - Sun 5/5 3:00PM Kidsport North - 5
[1] 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 1
[4] 7/8 Sandpoint White (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 0
B4 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Kidsport North - 4
[1] 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 7
[2] 7/8 Billings (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 6
B2 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Kidsport North - 2
[3] 7/8 NIYL White (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 0
[2] 7/8 Headwaters White (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 4
B6 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM Kidsport North - 2
[1] 7/8 Missoula (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 7
[1] 7/8 Great Falls (7/8 Silver Pool 1) - 6
B1 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM Kidsport North - 1
[4] 7/8 Helena White (7/8 Silver Pool 2) - 1