Softball

Tournament Note

Mother's Day Tournament 2024
Visit for more information: https://www.acersfastpitch.org/mothersday and to see if you are on the Pre-Confirmation or Confirmed list. No team is confirmed until paid in full.

All team divisions are full, but accepting for wait list. If a team should drop out we will reach out to those on the wait list.

12B

WASHINGTON ACERS 2024 MOTHER'S DAY

May 11 - 12, 2024
Auburn, WA • Federal Way, WA • Kent, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Game Farm Park - Field 1 PNW Force - Birklid
3 7 Hotshots - Coit
P7 8:30 AM Game Farm Park - Field 2 Flame - Golden
8 1 WA Acers - Strand
P2 10:15 AM Game Farm Park - Field 1 PNW Force - Birklid
1 6 Flame - Golden
P8 10:15 AM Game Farm Park - Field 2 Hotshots - Coit
10 8 WA Acers - Strand
P3 12:30 PM Game Farm Park - Field 1 Elevate - Krause
17 0 HotShots - Salazar
P9 12:30 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks
5 11 NLS Crusaders - Helms
P13 1:00 PM Game Farm Park - Field 3 Absolute Blast - Apfel
10 2 GH Crushers - Wilson
P16 1:00 PM Game Farm Park - Field 4 Flame Red - Eisenstein
25 0 NW Storm - Snyder
P4 2:15 PM Game Farm Park - Field 1 Hotshots - Coit
8 3 Flame - Golden
P10 2:15 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 PNW Force - Birklid
5 7 WA Acers - Strand
P5 4:30 PM Game Farm Park - Field 1 Elevate - Krause
15 2 Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks
P11 4:30 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 HotShots - Salazar
0 9 NLS Crusaders - Helms
P14 5:00 PM Game Farm Park - Field 3 GH Crushers - Wilson
4 16 Flame Red - Eisenstein
P17 5:00 PM Game Farm Park - Field 4 Absolute Blast - Apfel
10 1 NW Storm - Snyder
P6 6:15 PM Game Farm Park - Field 1 Elevate - Krause
1 10 NLS Crusaders - Helms
P12 6:15 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 HotShots - Salazar
1 2 Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks
P15 6:45 PM Game Farm Park - Field 3 Absolute Blast - Apfel
10 0 Flame Red - Eisenstein
P18 6:45 PM Game Farm Park - Field 4 GH Crushers - Wilson
13 10 NW Storm - Snyder
Sunday, May 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Game Farm Park - Field 3 [10] PNW Force - Birklid
1 2 [6] Flame - Golden
B4 10:00 AM Game Farm Park - Field 4 [9] GH Crushers - Wilson
2 10 [5] Flame Red - Eisenstein
B1 10:15 AM Game Farm Park - Field 1 [11] HotShots - Salazar
3 12 [7] WA Acers - Strand
B3 10:15 AM Game Farm Park - Field 2 [12] NW Storm - Snyder
5 16 [8] Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks
B6 11:45 AM Game Farm Park - Field 3 [1] NLS Crusaders - Helms
11 3 [6] Flame - Golden
B8 11:45 AM Game Farm Park - Field 4 [4] Elevate - Krause
3 4 [5] Flame Red - Eisenstein
B5 12:00 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 [1] Absolute Blast - Apfel
15 8 [7] WA Acers - Strand
B7 12:00 PM Game Farm Park - Field 1 [1] Hotshots - Coit
5 4 [8] Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks
B9 1:45 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 [1] Absolute Blast - Apfel
1 14 [1] NLS Crusaders - Helms
B10 1:45 PM Game Farm Park - Field 1 [1] Hotshots - Coit
10 4 [5] Flame Red - Eisenstein
B11 3:30 PM Game Farm Park - Field 2 [1] NLS Crusaders - Helms
14 4 [1] Hotshots - Coit

Bracket

[1] NLS Crusaders - Helms
CHAMPIONS
[1] Hotshots - Coit - 5
B7 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Game Farm Park - Field 1
[8] Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks - 4
[1] NLS Crusaders - Helms - 14
B11 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM Game Farm Park - Field 2
[1] Hotshots - Coit - 4
[4] Elevate - Krause - 3
B8 - Sun 5/12 11:45AM Game Farm Park - Field 4
[5] Flame Red - Eisenstein - 4
[1] NLS Crusaders - Helms - 11
B6 - Sun 5/12 11:45AM Game Farm Park - Field 3
[6] Flame - Golden - 3
[1] Hotshots - Coit - 10
B10 - Sun 5/12 1:45PM Game Farm Park - Field 1
[5] Flame Red - Eisenstein - 4
[12] NW Storm - Snyder - 5
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Game Farm Park - Field 2
[8] Puget Sound Havoc - Strunks - 16
[10] PNW Force - Birklid - 1
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Game Farm Park - Field 3
[6] Flame - Golden - 2
[11] HotShots - Salazar - 3
B1 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Game Farm Park - Field 1
[7] WA Acers - Strand - 12
[1] Absolute Blast - Apfel - 15
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Game Farm Park - Field 2
[7] WA Acers - Strand - 8
[9] GH Crushers - Wilson - 2
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Game Farm Park - Field 4
[5] Flame Red - Eisenstein - 10
[1] Absolute Blast - Apfel - 1
B9 - Sun 5/12 1:45PM Game Farm Park - Field 2
[1] NLS Crusaders - Helms - 14