Softball

Tournament Note

Mother's Day Tournament 2024
Visit for more information: https://www.acersfastpitch.org/mothersday and to see if you are on the Pre-Confirmation or Confirmed list. No team is confirmed until paid in full.

All team divisions are full, but accepting for wait list. If a team should drop out we will reach out to those on the wait list.

14U

WASHINGTON ACERS 2024 MOTHER'S DAY

May 11 - 12, 2024
Auburn, WA • Federal Way, WA • Kent, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 ai Bandits - Breer
6 0 Snohomish Shock - Campbell
P7 9:00 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 RIchmond Islanders - David
6 4 Sabotage NW - Shipe
P37 9:00 AM Kent Service Club - Field 3 ai Bandits - Rabb
2 5 NW Bullets - Jukkala
P43 9:00 AM Kent Service Club - Field 4 NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
14 13 Fury 14U - Gillespie
P13 9:30 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 WA Acers - Green
9 11 Lady Rebels - Hartman
P19 9:30 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 Langley Xtreme - Leakey
12 2 Federal Way Lady Knights - Woodey
P25 9:30 AM Kent Service Club - Field 1 WA Acers - Trippy
6 0 Elevate NW Premier - Bowman
P31 9:30 AM Kent Service Club - Field 2 Blue Thunder - Strodemier
4 4 Hotshots - Peterson
P2 10:45 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 ai Bandits - Breer
7 0 RIchmond Islanders - David
P8 10:45 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 Snohomish Shock - Campbell
1 6 Sabotage NW - Shipe
P38 10:45 AM Kent Service Club - Field 3 ai Bandits - Rabb
15 6 NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
P44 10:45 AM Kent Service Club - Field 4 NW Bullets - Jukkala
7 1 Fury 14U - Gillespie
P14 11:15 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 WA Acers - Green
7 4 Langley Xtreme - Leakey
P20 11:15 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 Lady Rebels - Hartman
8 1 Federal Way Lady Knights - Woodey
P26 11:15 AM Kent Service Club - Field 1 WA Acers - Trippy
5 6 Blue Thunder - Strodemier
P32 11:15 AM Kent Service Club - Field 2 Elevate NW Premier - Bowman
11 1 Hotshots - Peterson
P3 1:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 Absolute Blast - Pettitt
5 4 Cloverdale Fury B 14U - Nowakowski
P9 1:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 NW Vandals - Woods
8 2 Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald
P39 1:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 3 WA Ladyhawks - Miller
4 3 White Rock Renegades - Van Nes
P45 1:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 4 Absolute Blast - Reynolds
1 8 KB Fastpitch - Riley
P15 1:30 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby
9 1 NW Grapettes - Oylear
P21 1:30 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 Fraser Valley Fusion - Appleton
8 0 Titans - Young
P27 1:30 PM Kent Service Club - Field 1 WA Ladyhawks -Riley
11 4 WA Avengers - Hansen
P33 1:30 PM Kent Service Club - Field 2 Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
10 0 Lady Mavs - Boudon
P4 2:45 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 ai Bandits - Breer
6 0 Sabotage NW - Shipe
P10 2:45 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 RIchmond Islanders - David
9 5 Snohomish Shock - Campbell
P40 2:45 PM Kent Service Club - Field 3 ai Bandits - Rabb
4 0 Fury 14U - Gillespie
P46 2:45 PM Kent Service Club - Field 4 NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
0 9 NW Bullets - Jukkala
P16 3:15 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 WA Acers - Green
8 3 Federal Way Lady Knights - Woodey
P22 3:15 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 Lady Rebels - Hartman
13 3 Langley Xtreme - Leakey
P28 3:15 PM Kent Service Club - Field 1 WA Acers - Trippy
11 3 Hotshots - Peterson
P34 3:15 PM Kent Service Club - Field 2 Elevate NW Premier - Bowman
4 3 Blue Thunder - Strodemier
P5 5:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 Cloverdale Fury B 14U - Nowakowski
1 8 NW Vandals - Woods
P11 5:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 Absolute Blast - Pettitt
2 6 Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald
P41 5:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 3 White Rock Renegades - Van Nes
10 0 Absolute Blast - Reynolds
P47 5:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 4 WA Ladyhawks - Miller
11 0 KB Fastpitch - Riley
P17 5:30 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby
4 5 Fraser Valley Fusion - Appleton
P23 5:30 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 NW Grapettes - Oylear
10 3 Titans - Young
P29 5:30 PM Kent Service Club - Field 1 WA Ladyhawks -Riley
4 10 Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
P35 5:30 PM Kent Service Club - Field 2 WA Avengers - Hansen
10 0 Lady Mavs - Boudon
P6 6:45 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 Absolute Blast - Pettitt
13 6 NW Vandals - Woods
P12 6:45 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 Cloverdale Fury B 14U - Nowakowski
3 13 Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald
P42 6:45 PM Kent Service Club - Field 3 WA Ladyhawks - Miller
9 0 Absolute Blast - Reynolds
P48 6:45 PM Kent Service Club - Field 4 White Rock Renegades - Van Nes
17 2 KB Fastpitch - Riley
P18 7:15 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby
10 0 Titans - Young
P24 7:15 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 NW Grapettes - Oylear
7 7 Fraser Valley Fusion - Appleton
P30 7:15 PM Kent Service Club - Field 1 WA Ladyhawks -Riley
13 0 Lady Mavs - Boudon
P36 7:15 PM Kent Service Club - Field 2 WA Avengers - Hansen
5 2 Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
Sunday, May 12, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Kent Service Club - Field 1 [2] Elevate NW Premier - Bowman
4 3 [1] Fraser Valley Fusion - Appleton
B2 9:00 AM Kent Service Club - Field 2 [2] WA Ladyhawks -Riley
12 2 [1] Lady Rebels - Hartman
B18 9:00 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 [4] Fury 14U - Gillespie
9 3 [3] KB Fastpitch - Riley
B19 9:00 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 [4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell
5 2 [3] Absolute Blast - Pettitt
B3 9:30 AM Kent Service Club - Field 3 [2] ai Bandits - Rabb
2 4 [1] WA Ladyhawks - Miller
B4 9:30 AM Kent Service Club - Field 4 [2] RIchmond Islanders - David
6 7 [1] Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald
B16 9:30 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 [4] Hotshots - Peterson
0 10 [3] NW Grapettes - Oylear
B17 9:30 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 [4] Lady Mavs - Boudon
6 5 [3] Langley Xtreme - Leakey
B7 10:45 AM Kent Service Club - Field 2 [2] WA Acers - Green
0 10 [1] Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
B8 10:45 AM Kent Service Club - Field 1 [1] WA Acers - Trippy
3 6 [2] Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby
B20 10:45 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 [4] Cloverdale Fury B 14U - Nowakowski
4 9 [3] Sabotage NW - Shipe
B21 10:45 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 [4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds
3 12 [3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
B5 11:15 AM Kent Service Club - Field 3 [2] NW Vandals - Woods
1 9 [1] ai Bandits - Breer
B6 11:15 AM Kent Service Club - Field 4 [2] White Rock Renegades - Van Nes
2 8 [1] NW Bullets - Jukkala
B22 11:15 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 [4] Federal Way Lady Knights - Woodey
0 16 [3] WA Avengers - Hansen
B23 11:15 AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 [3] Blue Thunder - Strodemier
10 2 [4] Titans - Young
B9 1:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 1 Elevate NW Premier - Bowman
5 3 WA Ladyhawks -Riley
B10 1:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 2 WA Ladyhawks - Miller
9 7 Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald
B11 1:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 3 ai Bandits - Breer
0 3 NW Bullets - Jukkala
B12 1:00 PM Kent Service Club - Field 4 Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
6 5 [2] Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby
B24 1:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 [3] NW Grapettes - Oylear
16 0 [4] Lady Mavs - Boudon
B25 1:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2 [3] Sabotage NW - Shipe
3 13 [4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell
B26 1:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 [3] WA Avengers - Hansen
6 10 [3] Blue Thunder - Strodemier
B27 1:00 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 [3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
9 6 [4] Fury 14U - Gillespie
B13 2:45 PM Kent Service Club - Field 2 [2] Elevate NW Premier - Bowman
1 9 [1] WA Ladyhawks - Miller
B14 2:45 PM Kent Service Club - Field 3 [1] NW Bullets - Jukkala
12 2 [1] Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema
B28 2:45 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3 [3] NW Grapettes - Oylear
9 10 [4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell
B29 2:45 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5 [3] Blue Thunder - Strodemier
8 10 [3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds
B15 4:30 PM Kent Service Club - Field 1 [1] WA Ladyhawks - Miller
3 9 [1] NW Bullets - Jukkala
B30 4:30 PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4 [4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell
8 6 [3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds

Bracket

[1] NW Bullets - Jukkala
[4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell
[1] NW Bullets - Jukkala
[4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell
[2] Elevate NW Premier - Bowman - 4
B1 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM Kent Service Club - Field 1
[1] Fraser Valley Fusion - Appleton - 3
[2] White Rock Renegades - Van Nes - 2
B6 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Kent Service Club - Field 4
[1] NW Bullets - Jukkala - 8
[2] WA Acers - Green - 0
B7 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Kent Service Club - Field 2
[1] Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema - 10
[1] WA Acers - Trippy - 3
B8 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Kent Service Club - Field 1
[2] Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby - 6
[2] ai Bandits - Rabb - 2
B3 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Kent Service Club - Field 3
[1] WA Ladyhawks - Miller - 4
[2] NW Vandals - Woods - 1
B5 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Kent Service Club - Field 3
[1] ai Bandits - Breer - 9
[2] WA Ladyhawks -Riley - 12
B2 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM Kent Service Club - Field 2
[1] Lady Rebels - Hartman - 2
[2] RIchmond Islanders - David - 6
B4 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Kent Service Club - Field 4
[1] Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald - 7
Elevate NW Premier - Bowman - 5
B9 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Kent Service Club - Field 1
WA Ladyhawks -Riley - 3
Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema - 6
B12 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Kent Service Club - Field 4
[2] Puget Sound Havoc - Stensby - 5
ai Bandits - Breer - 0
B11 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Kent Service Club - Field 3
NW Bullets - Jukkala - 3
WA Ladyhawks - Miller - 9
B10 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Kent Service Club - Field 2
Fraser Valley Fusion - MacDonald - 7
[2] Elevate NW Premier - Bowman - 1
B13 - Sun 5/12 2:45PM Kent Service Club - Field 2
[1] WA Ladyhawks - Miller - 9
[1] WA Ladyhawks - Miller - 3
B15 - Sun 5/12 4:30PM Kent Service Club - Field 1
[1] NW Bullets - Jukkala - 9
[1] NW Bullets - Jukkala - 12
B14 - Sun 5/12 2:45PM Kent Service Club - Field 3
[1] Cloverdale Furry 2010A - Tjepkema - 2
[4] Hotshots - Peterson - 0
B16 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3
[3] NW Grapettes - Oylear - 10
[4] Federal Way Lady Knights - Woodey - 0
B22 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3
[3] WA Avengers - Hansen - 16
[4] Absolute Blast - Reynolds - 3
B21 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5
[3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds - 12
[3] Blue Thunder - Strodemier - 10
B23 - Sun 5/12 11:15AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2
[4] Titans - Young - 2
[4] Fury 14U - Gillespie - 9
B18 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5
[3] KB Fastpitch - Riley - 3
[4] Cloverdale Fury B 14U - Nowakowski - 4
B20 - Sun 5/12 10:45AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4
[3] Sabotage NW - Shipe - 9
[4] Lady Mavs - Boudon - 6
B17 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2
[3] Langley Xtreme - Leakey - 5
[4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell - 5
B19 - Sun 5/12 9:00AM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4
[3] Absolute Blast - Pettitt - 2
[3] NW Grapettes - Oylear - 16
B24 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3
[4] Lady Mavs - Boudon - 0
[3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds - 9
B27 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4
[4] Fury 14U - Gillespie - 6
[3] WA Avengers - Hansen - 6
B26 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5
[3] Blue Thunder - Strodemier - 10
[3] NW Grapettes - Oylear - 9
B28 - Sun 5/12 2:45PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 3
[4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell - 10
[3] Sabotage NW - Shipe - 3
B25 - Sun 5/12 1:00PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 2
[4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell - 13
[3] Blue Thunder - Strodemier - 8
B29 - Sun 5/12 2:45PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 5
[3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds - 10
[4] Snohomish Shock - Campbell - 8
B30 - Sun 5/12 4:30PM Hogan Park at Russell Road - Field 4
[3] NLS Crusaders - Reynolds - 6