Softball

14U Fastpitch

2024 SWING FOR THE RING

May 17 - 19, 2024
West Chicago, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bourbonnais Blast 3 0 0 20 32 7
Warren Wave 14U-JD 2 1 0 1 18 14
Carol Stream Storm 13U 1 2 0 -6 20 25
Elgin Impact 14U DM 0 3 0 -12 14 31
Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
COAST 14U 3 0 0 17 28 11
Elgin Heat 2 1 0 8 33 7
Carol Stream Storm 14U 1 2 0 -7 17 26
Darien Knockouts 0 3 0 -21 4 45
Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sycamore Sycos 3 0 0 17 31 14
Chicago Elite Fastpitch 14U 2 1 0 3 26 23
Oak Lawn Gems 13U 1 2 0 -3 24 27
DuPage Revolution 13U 0 3 0 -17 13 30
Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Manteno Raptors 2 1 0 12 25 13
AHQ Fastpitch 13U 1 1 1 1 25 21
Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u 1 1 1 -1 27 28
STC Lightning-13U 1 2 0 -12 15 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Elgin Heat
1 7 COAST 14U
P23 5:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 STC Lightning-13U
12 10 Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u
P14 7:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Sycamore Sycos
11 4 DuPage Revolution 13U
P15 7:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u
8 8 AHQ Fastpitch 13U
P10 8:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Elgin Impact 14U DM
7 11 COAST 14U
P19 8:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Carol Stream Storm 14U
2 13 Carol Stream Storm 13U
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Manteno Raptors
8 9 Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u
P12 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Elgin Heat
12 0 Carol Stream Storm 14U
P4 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Darien Knockouts
1 15 Carol Stream Storm 14U
P8 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 3 AHQ Fastpitch 13U
13 3 STC Lightning-13U
P20 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Elgin Heat
20 0 Darien Knockouts
P24 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Manteno Raptors
10 4 AHQ Fastpitch 13U
P2 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Warren Wave 14U-JD
13 3 Carol Stream Storm 13U
P5 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Sycamore Sycos
10 3 Chicago Elite Fastpitch 14U
P11 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 COAST 14U
10 3 Darien Knockouts
P16 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Manteno Raptors
7 0 STC Lightning-13U
P9 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Bourbonnais Blast
7 0 Warren Wave 14U-JD
P22 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Sycamore Sycos
10 7 Oak Lawn Gems 13U
P13 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Chicago Elite Fastpitch 14U
12 9 Oak Lawn Gems 13U
P17 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Carol Stream Storm 13U
4 10 Bourbonnais Blast
P18 6:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Elgin Impact 14U DM
4 5 Warren Wave 14U-JD
P21 6:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 DuPage Revolution 13U
4 11 Chicago Elite Fastpitch 14U
P1 8:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 Elgin Impact 14U DM
3 15 Bourbonnais Blast
P6 8:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 Oak Lawn Gems 13U
8 5 DuPage Revolution 13U
Sunday, May 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 1 [8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U
1 0 [15] Elgin Impact 14U DM
B9 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [11] Carol Stream Storm 14U
0 1 [12] Oak Lawn Gems 13U
B10 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [13] STC Lightning-13U
0 1 [10] Carol Stream Storm 13U
B11 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 4 [14] DuPage Revolution 13U
0 1 [9] Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u
B12 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U
1 0 [12] Oak Lawn Gems 13U
B13 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 4 [10] Carol Stream Storm 13U
0 1 [9] Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u
B14 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U
1 0 [9] Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u
B2 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [4] Elgin Heat
0 1 [5] Manteno Raptors
B3 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [6] Warren Wave 14U-JD
1 0 [3] Sycamore Sycos
B4 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 [7] Chicago Elite Fastpitch 14U
0 1 [2] COAST 14U
B5 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [1] Bourbonnais Blast
1 0 [5] Manteno Raptors
B6 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [6] Warren Wave 14U-JD
1 0 [2] COAST 14U
B7 6:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [1] Bourbonnais Blast
1 0 [6] Warren Wave 14U-JD

Bracket

[1] Bourbonnais Blast
Gold Champion
[8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U
Silver Champion
[6] Warren Wave 14U-JD - 1
B3 - Sun 5/19 3:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[3] Sycamore Sycos - 0
[1] Bourbonnais Blast - 1
B7 - Sun 5/19 6:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[6] Warren Wave 14U-JD - 0
[1] Bourbonnais Blast - 1
B5 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[5] Manteno Raptors - 0
[7] Chicago Elite Fastpitch 14U - 0
B4 - Sun 5/19 3:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 4
[2] COAST 14U - 1
[4] Elgin Heat - 0
B2 - Sun 5/19 3:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[5] Manteno Raptors - 1
[6] Warren Wave 14U-JD - 1
B6 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[2] COAST 14U - 0
[13] STC Lightning-13U - 0
B10 - Sun 5/19 9:30AM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[10] Carol Stream Storm 13U - 1
[8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U - 1
B12 - Sun 5/19 11:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[12] Oak Lawn Gems 13U - 0
[8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U - 1
B14 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[9] Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u - 0
[11] Carol Stream Storm 14U - 0
B9 - Sun 5/19 9:30AM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[12] Oak Lawn Gems 13U - 1
[14] DuPage Revolution 13U - 0
B11 - Sun 5/19 9:30AM McCaslin Park - Field 4
[9] Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u - 1
[8] AHQ Fastpitch 13U - 1
B8 - Sun 5/19 9:30AM McCaslin Park - Field 1
[15] Elgin Impact 14U DM - 0
[10] Carol Stream Storm 13U - 0
B13 - Sun 5/19 11:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 4
[9] Glen Ellyn Phillies 13u - 1