Softball

12U Fastpitch

2024 SWING FOR THE RING

May 17 - 19, 2024
West Chicago, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bo Jackson Blast Guardi 3 0 0 12 20 6
Genuwin Reign 12U - AB 2 1 0 6 24 15
815 Elite 1 2 0 -2 23 25
Evergreen Park Stallions 0 3 0 -16 5 26
Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
KR Fastpitch 12U - Parenti 3 0 0 15 33 11
Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt 2 1 0 13 31 9
Carol Stream Storm 12U 1 2 0 -7 20 31
Lisle Slammers 12U 0 3 0 -21 9 42
Pool 3
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mokena Blast 2 0 1 14 27 6
IL Hawks - Bowser 2 0 1 9 24 7
Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U 1 2 0 -2 18 15
Whiplash Blue 0 3 0 -21 2 43
Pool 4
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stone City 12U 3 0 0 19 28 9
Sycamore Sycos 12U - Perez 2 1 0 7 30 18
CTW 12u - KD 1 2 0 -10 16 30
Barrington Fillies 12U 0 3 0 -16 10 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 17, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Whiplash Blue
0 15 IL Hawks - Bowser
P19 5:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 KR Fastpitch 12U - Parenti
15 6 Carol Stream Storm 12U
P12 7:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Lisle Slammers 12U
0 12 KR Fastpitch 12U - Parenti
P15 7:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Barrington Fillies 12U
0 8 Sycamore Sycos 12U - Perez
P2 8:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Genuwin Reign 12U - AB
2 5 Bo Jackson Blast Guardi
P8 8:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Sycamore Sycos 12U - Perez
17 6 CTW 12u - KD
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Stone City 12U
10 3 Barrington Fillies 12U
P14 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U
3 5 IL Hawks - Bowser
P21 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 2 IL Hawks - Bowser
4 4 Mokena Blast
P22 9:30 AM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U
14 1 Whiplash Blue
P23 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 2 CTW 12u - KD
9 7 Barrington Fillies 12U
P24 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Stone City 12U
12 5 Sycamore Sycos 12U - Perez
P5 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U
1 9 Mokena Blast
P11 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Carol Stream Storm 12U
0 10 Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt
P13 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Mokena Blast
14 1 Whiplash Blue
P16 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Stone City 12U
6 1 CTW 12u - KD
P1 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 815 Elite
12 2 Evergreen Park Stallions
P20 3:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Lisle Slammers 12U
3 16 Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt
P3 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Lisle Slammers 12U
6 14 Carol Stream Storm 12U
P4 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt
5 6 KR Fastpitch 12U - Parenti
P9 6:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Evergreen Park Stallions
3 5 Genuwin Reign 12U - AB
P10 6:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 815 Elite
4 6 Bo Jackson Blast Guardi
P17 8:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 Bo Jackson Blast Guardi
9 0 Evergreen Park Stallions
P18 8:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 815 Elite
7 17 Genuwin Reign 12U - AB
Sunday, May 19, 2024
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 1 [9] Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U
1 0 [16] Whiplash Blue
B9 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [12] Carol Stream Storm 12U
0 1 [13] Evergreen Park Stallions
B10 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [14] Barrington Fillies 12U
0 1 [11] CTW 12u - KD
B11 8:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 4 [15] Lisle Slammers 12U
0 1 [10] 815 Elite
B12 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 1 [9] Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U
0 1 [13] Evergreen Park Stallions
B13 11:00 AM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [11] CTW 12u - KD
0 1 [10] 815 Elite
B1 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 [1] Bo Jackson Blast Guardi
1 0 [8] Sycamore Sycos 12U - Perez
B2 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 2 [4] Mokena Blast
1 0 [5] IL Hawks - Bowser
B3 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt
1 0 [3] KR Fastpitch 12U - Parenti
B4 12:30 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 [7] Genuwin Reign 12U - AB
1 0 [2] Stone City 12U
B5 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 3 [1] Bo Jackson Blast Guardi
0 1 [4] Mokena Blast
B6 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 4 [6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt
1 0 [7] Genuwin Reign 12U - AB
B14 2:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 [13] Evergreen Park Stallions
0 1 [10] 815 Elite
B7 5:00 PM McCaslin Park - Field 1 [4] Mokena Blast
0 1 [6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt

Bracket

[6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt
Gold Champion
[10] 815 Elite
Silver Champion
[6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt - 1
B3 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[3] KR Fastpitch 12U - Parenti - 0
[1] Bo Jackson Blast Guardi - 0
B5 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[4] Mokena Blast - 1
[4] Mokena Blast - 0
B7 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 1
[6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt - 1
[4] Mokena Blast - 1
B2 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[5] IL Hawks - Bowser - 0
[6] Texas Glory 12u (IL) -Wyatt - 1
B6 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 4
[7] Genuwin Reign 12U - AB - 0
[7] Genuwin Reign 12U - AB - 1
B4 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 4
[2] Stone City 12U - 0
[1] Bo Jackson Blast Guardi - 1
B1 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM McCaslin Park - Field 1
[8] Sycamore Sycos 12U - Perez - 0
[14] Barrington Fillies 12U - 0
B10 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 3
[11] CTW 12u - KD - 1
[9] Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U - 0
B12 - Sun 5/19 11:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 1
[13] Evergreen Park Stallions - 1
[13] Evergreen Park Stallions - 0
B14 - Sun 5/19 2:00PM McCaslin Park - Field 1
[10] 815 Elite - 1
[12] Carol Stream Storm 12U - 0
B9 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[13] Evergreen Park Stallions - 1
[15] Lisle Slammers 12U - 0
B11 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 4
[10] 815 Elite - 1
[11] CTW 12u - KD - 0
B13 - Sun 5/19 11:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 2
[10] 815 Elite - 1
[9] Chicago Elite Fastpitch 12U - 1
B8 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM McCaslin Park - Field 1
[16] Whiplash Blue - 0