Softball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 24th annual Corky Classic!

Thank you for participating in the East County's All-Star tournament.
Attached are the tournament rules, Code of Conduct, and a Tournament Roster if you do not have your Championship Roster from USA softball.

Please make sure to read the rule and have each manager/coach sign the Code of Conduct. Your league presidents and/or tournament coordinator have also been included. There will be ZERO TOLERANCE regarding alcohol, intoxication, and inappropriate behavior towards other teams and the umpires.

FIELDS
• Montgomery Middle School (Melody) , 1570 Melody Lane, El Cajon, CA92019
• Cactus Park (Cactus), 10610 Ashwood Street, Lakeside, CA 92040
• Hillsdale Middle School (Rancho) 1301 Brabham Street El Cajon, CA 92019

NO ALCOHOL- AT ANY LOCATIONS. There will be Zero Tolerance
NO TOBACCO, NO DRUGS, NO PORTABLE BBQ GRILLS

VERY IMPORTANT-NO PETS ALLOWED at Melody or Hilldale. Those 2 sites are school property and NO DOGS ALLOWED, per the school district policies

Pets allowed ON LEASH at Cactus

(Those NOT displaying service vest will be asked to leave).

NO EXCEPTIONS TO ABOVE. VIOLATORS WILL BE ASKED TO LEAVE FIELDS.

12U Gold

Corky Russell Classic 2023

May 19 - 21, 2023
El Cajon, CA • El Cajon, CA, CA • Lakeside, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

12UG-M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
12uG-Peninsula 2 0 0 9 11 2
12uG-Alpine 1 1 0 2 6 4
12uG-Bonita Valley 0 2 0 -11 2 13
12UG-N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
12uG-Orangecrest 2 0 0 21 24 3
12uG-Clairemont 1 1 0 -3 12 15
12uG-Imperial Valley 0 2 0 -18 3 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 12uG-Peninsula
8 1 12uG-Bonita Valley
P2 9:45 AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 12uG-Alpine
1 3 12uG-Peninsula
P3 11:30 AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 12uG-Alpine
5 1 12uG-Bonita Valley
P4 1:15 PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 12uG-Orangecrest
11 1 12uG-Imperial Valley
P6 3:00 PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 12uG-Imperial Valley
2 10 12uG-Clairemont
P5 4:45 PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 12uG-Orangecrest
13 2 12uG-Clairemont
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 [3] 12uG-Imperial Valley
0 12 [2] 12uG-Alpine
B2 9:45 AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 [3] 12uG-Bonita Valley
14 3 [2] 12uG-Clairemont
B3 11:30 AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 [2] 12uG-Alpine
1 9 [1] 12uG-Peninsula
B4 1:15 PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 [3] 12uG-Bonita Valley
3 1 [1] 12uG-Orangecrest
B5 3:00 PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1 [1] 12uG-Peninsula
1 0 [3] 12uG-Bonita Valley

Bracket

[1] 12uG-Peninsula
Champion
[3] 12uG-Imperial Valley - 0
B1 - Sun 5/21 8:00AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1
[2] 12uG-Alpine - 12
[3] 12uG-Bonita Valley - 14
B2 - Sun 5/21 9:45AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1
[2] 12uG-Clairemont - 3
[2] 12uG-Alpine - 1
B3 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1
[1] 12uG-Peninsula - 9
[3] 12uG-Bonita Valley - 3
B4 - Sun 5/21 1:15PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1
[1] 12uG-Orangecrest - 1
[1] 12uG-Peninsula - 1
B5 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Montgomery Middle School "Melody" - Melody Field 1
[3] 12uG-Bonita Valley - 0