Softball

Silver 12U

2023 PQ Memorial Classic

May 25 - 29, 2023
San Diego, CA
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Murrieta Valley 12U Silver 3 0 0 12 19 6
PQ 12U Silver* 3 0 0 9 21 9
EGSL 12U Bronze 2 1 0 9 16 7
Santee 12U Silver (El Cajon, CA) 0 3 0 -9 10 19
Clairemont 12U Silver (San Diego, Ca) 0 3 0 -19 4 27
Pool O
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
EGSL 12U Silver Elite 2 0 1 8 24 8
Navajo 12U Silver 2 0 1 8 24 11
Imperial Beach 12U Silver 1 2 0 5 16 11
Mira Mesa 12U Bronze (San Diego, CA) 0 3 0 -21 4 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:00 PM CCP - Field 5 Clairemont 12U Silver
0 10 PQ 12U Silver
P4 6:30 PM CCP - Field 5 Mira Mesa 12U Bronze
0 15 EGSL 12U Silver Elite
Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:30 PM CCP - Field 7 PQ 12U Silver
8 7 Santee 12U Silver
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM CCP - Field 7 Imperial Beach 12U Silver
9 2 Mira Mesa 12U Bronze
P6 2:00 PM CCP - Field 7 Murrieta Valley 12U Silver
5 3 PQ 12U Silver*
P14 3:30 PM CCP - Field 7 EGSL 12U Bronze
2 3 PQ 12U Silver
P1 5:00 PM CCP - Field 7 Santee 12U Silver
1 4 Murrieta Valley 12U Silver
P5 6:30 PM CCP - Field 5 EGSL 12U Bronze
7 2 Santee 12U Silver
P8 6:30 PM CCP - Field 7 Navajo 12U Silver
5 5 EGSL 12U Silver Elite
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM CCP - Field 5 Clairemont 12U Silver
2 10 Murrieta Valley 12U Silver
P9 9:30 AM CCP - Field 5 Clairemont 12U Silver
2 7 EGSL 12U Bronze
P3 11:00 AM CCP - Field 5 Navajo 12U Silver
5 4 Imperial Beach 12U Silver
P11 12:30 PM CCP - Field 5 EGSL 12U Silver Elite
4 3 Imperial Beach 12U Silver
P12 2:00 PM CCP - Field 5 Navajo 12U Silver
14 2 Mira Mesa 12U Bronze
B1 6:30 PM CCP - Field 5 [5] Clairemont 12U Silver
1 13 [4] Mira Mesa 12U Bronze
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM CCP - Field 5 [2] Navajo 12U Silver
2 7 [3] EGSL 12U Bronze
B5 8:00 AM CCP - Field 7 [3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver
8 1 [2] PQ 12U Silver
B4 9:30 AM CCP - Field 5 [1] EGSL 12U Silver Elite
14 2 [4] Santee 12U Silver
B2 11:00 AM CCP - Field 5 [1] Murrieta Valley 12U Silver
8 5 [4] Mira Mesa 12U Bronze
B7 12:30 PM CCP - Field 5 [1] EGSL 12U Silver Elite
3 8 [3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver
B6 2:00 PM CCP - Field 5 [1] Murrieta Valley 12U Silver
6 5 [3] EGSL 12U Bronze
B8 3:30 PM CCP - Field 5 [1] Murrieta Valley 12U Silver
3 8 [3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver

Bracket

[3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver
Champion
[1] Murrieta Valley 12U Silver - 8
B2 - Mon 5/29 11:00AM CCP - Field 5
[4] Mira Mesa 12U Bronze - 5
[2] Navajo 12U Silver - 2
B3 - Mon 5/29 8:00AM CCP - Field 5
[3] EGSL 12U Bronze - 7
[5] Clairemont 12U Silver - 1
B1 - Sun 5/28 6:30PM CCP - Field 5
[4] Mira Mesa 12U Bronze - 13
[1] EGSL 12U Silver Elite - 3
B7 - Mon 5/29 12:30PM CCP - Field 5
[3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver - 8
[1] Murrieta Valley 12U Silver - 3
B8 - Mon 5/29 3:30PM CCP - Field 5
[3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver - 8
[1] Murrieta Valley 12U Silver - 6
B6 - Mon 5/29 2:00PM CCP - Field 5
[3] EGSL 12U Bronze - 5
[1] EGSL 12U Silver Elite - 14
B4 - Mon 5/29 9:30AM CCP - Field 5
[4] Santee 12U Silver - 2
[3] Imperial Beach 12U Silver - 8
B5 - Mon 5/29 8:00AM CCP - Field 7
[2] PQ 12U Silver - 1