Softball

Silver 10U

2023 PQ Memorial Classic

May 25 - 29, 2023
San Diego, CA
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Navajo 10u Silver

Silver 10U Champion

Thu May 25, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Murrieta Valley 10U Silver 3 0 0 10 19 9
PQ 10U Silver* 3 0 0 8 25 17
Navajo 10U Bronze 1 2 0 0 19 18
Clairemont 10u Silver (San Diego, Ca) 0 3 0 -16 9 26
Pool L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Navajo 10u Silver 3 0 0 11 21 6
Santee 10U Silver A (El Cajon, CA) 2 1 0 8 20 7
EGSL 10U Silver Elite 1 2 0 -2 14 16
Mira Mesa 10U Silver (San Diego, CA) 0 2 1 -9 8 21
Scripps 10U Silver A 0 2 1 -9 12 26
Pool M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LAGSL 10U Silver (Rossmoor, CA) 2 0 1 8 23 7
Santee 10U Silver B (El Cajon, CA) 2 1 0 12 27 9
EGSL 10U Bronze 1 1 1 1 17 11
Scripps 10U Silver B 0 3 0 -21 2 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:30 PM CCP - Field 8 Clairemont 10u Silver
4 10 PQ 10U Silver
Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:00 PM CCP - Field 2 Navajo 10u Silver
6 4 Scripps 10U Silver A
P8 5:00 PM CCP - Field 6 Navajo 10U Bronze
6 7 PQ 10U Silver
P5 6:30 PM CCP - Field 6 Scripps 10U Silver B
0 12 EGSL 10U Bronze
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM CCP - Field 2 EGSL 10U Silver Elite
5 4 Santee 10U Silver A
P14 8:00 AM CCP - Field 6 Navajo 10U Bronze
10 2 Clairemont 10u Silver
P3 9:30 AM CCP - Field 2 Santee 10U Silver A
3 1 Mira Mesa 10U Silver
P15 9:30 AM CCP - Field 6 Navajo 10u Silver
4 2 EGSL 10U Silver Elite
P1 11:00 AM CCP - Field 6 Navajo 10U Bronze
3 9 Murrieta Valley 10U Silver
P10 11:00 AM CCP - Field 2 Mira Mesa 10U Silver
7 7 Scripps 10U Silver A
P13 12:30 PM CCP - Field 6 PQ 10U Silver*
3 4 Murrieta Valley 10U Silver
P16 12:30 PM CCP - Field 2 Scripps 10U Silver A
1 13 Santee 10U Silver A
P19 2:00 PM CCP - Field 2 Navajo 10u Silver
11 0 Mira Mesa 10U Silver
P20 2:00 PM CCP - Field 6 EGSL 10U Silver Elite
7 8 PQ 10U Silver
P7 3:30 PM CCP - Field 6 Murrieta Valley 10U Silver
6 3 Clairemont 10u Silver
P18 3:30 PM CCP - Field 2 Scripps 10U Silver B
0 15 LAGSL 10U Silver
P11 5:00 PM CCP - Field 2 EGSL 10U Bronze
3 3 LAGSL 10U Silver
P12 5:00 PM CCP - Field 6 Scripps 10U Silver B
2 15 Santee 10U Silver B
P17 6:30 PM CCP - Field 6 Santee 10U Silver B
8 2 EGSL 10U Bronze
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM CCP - Field 6 LAGSL 10U Silver
5 4 Santee 10U Silver B
B1 11:00 AM CCP - Field 2 [4] Mira Mesa 10U Silver
12 0 [5] Scripps 10U Silver A
B5 11:00 AM CCP - Field 6 [4] Clairemont 10u Silver
0 4 [3] EGSL 10U Bronze
B3 12:30 PM CCP - Field 2 [2] Santee 10U Silver A
6 0 [3] Navajo 10U Bronze
B4 12:30 PM CCP - Field 6 [4] Scripps 10U Silver B
3 9 [2] Santee 10U Silver B
B2 2:00 PM CCP - Field 2 [3] EGSL 10U Silver Elite
1 3 [2] PQ 10U Silver
B9 2:00 PM CCP - Field 6 [1] LAGSL 10U Silver
2 13 [3] EGSL 10U Bronze
B6 3:30 PM CCP - Field 2 [1] Murrieta Valley 10U Silver
5 0 [4] Mira Mesa 10U Silver
B8 3:30 PM CCP - Field 6 [1] Navajo 10u Silver
5 4 [2] Santee 10U Silver B
B7 5:00 PM CCP - Field 2 [2] PQ 10U Silver
1 4 [2] Santee 10U Silver A
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:30 AM CCP - Field 6 [1] Murrieta Valley 10U Silver
2 3 [2] Santee 10U Silver A
B11 11:00 AM CCP - Field 6 [1] Navajo 10u Silver
6 1 [3] EGSL 10U Bronze
B12 12:30 PM CCP - Field 6 [2] Santee 10U Silver A
2 3 [1] Navajo 10u Silver

Bracket

[1] Navajo 10u Silver
CHAMPIONS
[4] Mira Mesa 10U Silver - 12
B1 - Sun 5/28 11:00AM CCP - Field 2
[5] Scripps 10U Silver A - 0
[3] EGSL 10U Silver Elite - 1
B2 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM CCP - Field 2
[2] PQ 10U Silver - 3
[1] Murrieta Valley 10U Silver - 5
B6 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM CCP - Field 2
[4] Mira Mesa 10U Silver - 0
[2] Santee 10U Silver A - 6
B3 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM CCP - Field 2
[3] Navajo 10U Bronze - 0
[2] PQ 10U Silver - 1
B7 - Sun 5/28 5:00PM CCP - Field 2
[2] Santee 10U Silver A - 4
[1] Navajo 10u Silver - 5
B8 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM CCP - Field 6
[2] Santee 10U Silver B - 4
[1] Navajo 10u Silver - 6
B11 - Mon 5/29 11:00AM CCP - Field 6
[3] EGSL 10U Bronze - 1
[1] LAGSL 10U Silver - 2
B9 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM CCP - Field 6
[3] EGSL 10U Bronze - 13
[4] Clairemont 10u Silver - 0
B5 - Sun 5/28 11:00AM CCP - Field 6
[3] EGSL 10U Bronze - 4
[2] Santee 10U Silver A - 2
B12 - Mon 5/29 12:30PM CCP - Field 6
[1] Navajo 10u Silver - 3
[1] Murrieta Valley 10U Silver - 2
B10 - Mon 5/29 9:30AM CCP - Field 6
[2] Santee 10U Silver A - 3
[4] Scripps 10U Silver B - 3
B4 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM CCP - Field 6
[2] Santee 10U Silver B - 9