Softball

Silver 8U

2023 PQ Memorial Classic

May 25 - 29, 2023
San Diego, CA
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PQ 8U Silver* 3 0 0 20 31 7
EGSL 8U Silver Elite 2 1 0 4 18 14
LAGSL 8U Silver (Rossmoor, CA) 1 1 1 -2 27 29
Scripps 8U Silver 1 2 0 -9 9 21
Clairemont 8u Silver (San diego, Ca) 1 2 0 2 14 12
Santee 8U Silver B (El Cajon, CA) 0 2 1 -13 18 32
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Imperial Beach 8U Silver 2 0 1 12 17 0
Santee 8U Silver A (El Cajon, CA) 2 1 0 8 21 8
Mira Mesa 8U Silver (San Diego, CA) 1 1 1 6 14 8
Navajo 8U Silver 1 2 0 -11 9 20
PQ 8U Bronze 0 3 0 -21 5 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:00 PM CCP - Field 9 PQ 8U Silver
10 0 Scripps 8U Silver
Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:00 PM CCP - Field 3 Santee 8U Silver A
12 0 PQ 8U Bronze
P5 5:00 PM CCP - Field 4 Mira Mesa 8U Silver
0 0 Imperial Beach 8U Silver
P2 6:30 PM CCP - Field 3 Scripps 8U Silver
3 8 EGSL 8U Silver Elite
P11 6:30 PM CCP - Field 9 Santee 8U Silver B
4 12 PQ 8U Silver
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM CCP - Field 4 Santee 8U Silver B
2 8 Clairemont 8u Silver
P16 8:00 AM CCP - Field 3 Mira Mesa 8U Silver
12 5 PQ 8U Bronze
P8 9:30 AM CCP - Field 4 EGSL 8U Silver Elite
4 3 Clairemont 8u Silver
P9 9:30 AM CCP - Field 3 Navajo 8U Silver
3 9 Santee 8U Silver A
P10 11:00 AM CCP - Field 4 PQ 8U Bronze
0 12 Imperial Beach 8U Silver
P17 11:00 AM CCP - Field 3 PQ 8U Silver
9 3 Navajo 8U Silver
P1 12:30 PM CCP - Field 3 LAGSL 8U Silver
7 11 PQ 8U Silver*
P12 12:30 PM CCP - Field 4 Clairemont 8u Silver
3 6 Scripps 8U Silver
P7 2:00 PM CCP - Field 3 LAGSL 8U Silver
12 12 Santee 8U Silver B
P15 2:00 PM CCP - Field 4 Imperial Beach 8U Silver
5 0 Santee 8U Silver A
P14 3:30 PM CCP - Field 4 Mira Mesa 8U Silver
2 3 Navajo 8U Silver
P13 5:00 PM CCP - Field 3 EGSL 8U Silver Elite
6 8 LAGSL 8U Silver
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM CCP - Field 3 [6] Santee 8U Silver B
4 9 [5] PQ 8U Bronze
B2 8:00 AM CCP - Field 4 [5] Clairemont 8u Silver
3 8 [4] Navajo 8U Silver
B3 9:30 AM CCP - Field 4 [4] Scripps 8U Silver
0 12 [3] Mira Mesa 8U Silver
B4 9:30 AM CCP - Field 3 [2] Santee 8U Silver A
5 4 [3] LAGSL 8U Silver
B5 11:00 AM CCP - Field 3 [1] PQ 8U Silver
9 0 [5] PQ 8U Bronze
B6 11:00 AM CCP - Field 4 [1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver
11 3 [4] Navajo 8U Silver
B7 12:30 PM CCP - Field 4 [2] EGSL 8U Silver Elite
2 0 [3] Mira Mesa 8U Silver
B8 12:30 PM CCP - Field 3 [1] PQ 8U Silver
0 7 [2] Santee 8U Silver A
B9 2:00 PM CCP - Field 4 [1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver
4 2 [2] EGSL 8U Silver Elite
B10 3:30 PM CCP - Field 4 [2] Santee 8U Silver A
0 8 [1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver

Bracket

[1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver
CHAMPIONS
[1] PQ 8U Silver - 9
B5 - Sun 5/28 11:00AM CCP - Field 3
[5] PQ 8U Bronze - 0
[6] Santee 8U Silver B - 4
B1 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM CCP - Field 3
[5] PQ 8U Bronze - 9
[5] Clairemont 8u Silver - 3
B2 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM CCP - Field 4
[4] Navajo 8U Silver - 8
[2] Santee 8U Silver A - 5
B4 - Sun 5/28 9:30AM CCP - Field 3
[3] LAGSL 8U Silver - 4
[1] PQ 8U Silver - 0
B8 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM CCP - Field 3
[2] Santee 8U Silver A - 7
[2] EGSL 8U Silver Elite - 2
B7 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM CCP - Field 4
[3] Mira Mesa 8U Silver - 0
[1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver - 4
B9 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM CCP - Field 4
[2] EGSL 8U Silver Elite - 2
[2] Santee 8U Silver A - 0
B10 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM CCP - Field 4
[1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver - 8
[4] Scripps 8U Silver - 0
B3 - Sun 5/28 9:30AM CCP - Field 4
[3] Mira Mesa 8U Silver - 12
[1] Imperial Beach 8U Silver - 11
B6 - Sun 5/28 11:00AM CCP - Field 4
[4] Navajo 8U Silver - 3