Softball

Gold 10U

2023 PQ Memorial Classic

May 25 - 29, 2023
San Diego, CA
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PQ 10U Gold* 2 1 0 10 16 6
Murrieta Valley 10U Gold 2 1 0 6 16 7
Imperial Beach 10U Gold 1 1 1 -6 7 15
Clairemont 10u Gold (San Diego, Ca) 1 2 0 -4 12 14
Navajo 10U Gold 0 2 1 -12 3 18
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
EGSL 10U Gold Extreme 3 0 0 13 27 8
Santee 10U Gold (El Cajon, CA) 2 1 0 9 21 9
LAGSL 10U Gold (Rossmoor, CA) 1 2 0 -1 21 20
Scripps Ranch 10U Gold 0 3 0 -21 5 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:00 PM CCP - Field 8 Navajo 10U Gold
1 6 PQ 10U Gold
Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:00 PM CCP - Field 8 Santee 10U Gold
9 2 Scripps Ranch 10U Gold
P6 6:30 PM CCP - Field 8 Clairemont 10u Gold
1 7 PQ 10U Gold
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CCP - Field 8 Navajo 10U Gold
1 1 Imperial Beach 10U Gold
P13 9:30 AM CCP - Field 8 Clairemont 10u Gold
11 2 Imperial Beach 10U Gold
P10 11:00 AM CCP - Field 8 PQ 10U Gold*
6 0 Murrieta Valley 10U Gold
P14 12:30 PM CCP - Field 8 PQ 10U Gold
3 4 Imperial Beach 10U Gold
P9 2:00 PM CCP - Field 8 Clairemont 10u Gold
0 5 Murrieta Valley 10U Gold
P8 3:30 PM CCP - Field 8 LAGSL 10U Gold
14 2 Scripps Ranch 10U Gold
P3 5:00 PM CCP - Field 8 LAGSL 10U Gold
6 7 EGSL 10U Gold Extreme
P11 6:30 PM CCP - Field 8 Scripps Ranch 10U Gold
1 14 EGSL 10U Gold Extreme
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM CCP - Field 8 LAGSL 10U Gold
1 11 Santee 10U Gold
P7 9:30 AM CCP - Field 8 EGSL 10U Gold Extreme
6 1 Santee 10U Gold
P5 11:00 AM CCP - Field 8 Murrieta Valley 10U Gold
11 1 Navajo 10U Gold
B1 2:00 PM CCP - Field 8 [5] Navajo 10U Gold
11 1 [4] Scripps Ranch 10U Gold
B3 3:30 PM CCP - Field 8 [2] Santee 10U Gold
3 2 [3] Imperial Beach 10U Gold
B5 5:00 PM CCP - Field 8 [3] LAGSL 10U Gold
5 6 [2] Murrieta Valley 10U Gold
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:30 AM CCP - Field 8 [1] EGSL 10U Gold Extreme
6 1 [4] Clairemont 10u Gold
B2 11:00 AM CCP - Field 8 [1] PQ 10U Gold
3 0 [5] Navajo 10U Gold
B7 12:30 PM CCP - Field 8 [1] EGSL 10U Gold Extreme
3 2 [2] Murrieta Valley 10U Gold
B6 2:00 PM CCP - Field 8 [1] PQ 10U Gold
0 1 [2] Santee 10U Gold
B8 3:30 PM CCP - Field 8 [2] Santee 10U Gold
6 0 [1] EGSL 10U Gold Extreme

Bracket

[2] Santee 10U Gold
Champion
[1] PQ 10U Gold - 3
B2 - Mon 5/29 11:00AM CCP - Field 8
[5] Navajo 10U Gold - 0
[2] Santee 10U Gold - 3
B3 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM CCP - Field 8
[3] Imperial Beach 10U Gold - 2
[5] Navajo 10U Gold - 11
B1 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM CCP - Field 8
[4] Scripps Ranch 10U Gold - 1
[1] EGSL 10U Gold Extreme - 3
B7 - Mon 5/29 12:30PM CCP - Field 8
[2] Murrieta Valley 10U Gold - 2
[1] PQ 10U Gold - 0
B6 - Mon 5/29 2:00PM CCP - Field 8
[2] Santee 10U Gold - 1
[2] Santee 10U Gold - 6
B8 - Mon 5/29 3:30PM CCP - Field 8
[1] EGSL 10U Gold Extreme - 0
[3] LAGSL 10U Gold - 5
B5 - Sun 5/28 5:00PM CCP - Field 8
[2] Murrieta Valley 10U Gold - 6
[1] EGSL 10U Gold Extreme - 6
B4 - Mon 5/29 9:30AM CCP - Field 8
[4] Clairemont 10u Gold - 1