Softball

Gold 8U

2023 PQ Memorial Classic

May 25 - 29, 2023
San Diego, CA
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PQ 8U Gold 3 0 0 7 10 3
Rancho 8U Gold 2 1 0 13 18 4
Navajo 8U Gold 1 2 0 -1 14 16
Scripps Ranch 8U Gold 0 3 0 -19 5 24
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Santee 8U Gold (El Cajon, CA) 2 0 1 12 17 0
Clairemont 8U Gold (San Diego, Ca) 2 0 1 6 13 7
EGSL 8U Gold Extreme 1 2 0 -5 7 12
LAGSL 8U Gold (Rossmoor, CA) 0 3 0 -13 9 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM CCP - Field 9 Scripps Ranch 8U Gold
0 5 PQ 8U Gold
Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:00 PM CCP - Field 9 PQ 8U Gold
4 3 Navajo 8U Gold
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM CCP - Field 9 Navajo 8U Gold
10 3 Scripps Ranch 8U Gold
P9 9:30 AM CCP - Field 9 Rancho 8U Gold
0 1 PQ 8U Gold
P6 11:00 AM CCP - Field 9 Navajo 8U Gold
1 9 Rancho 8U Gold
P7 12:30 PM CCP - Field 9 LAGSL 8U Gold
4 5 EGSL 8U Gold Extreme
P3 2:00 PM CCP - Field 9 Santee 8U Gold
12 0 LAGSL 8U Gold
P12 3:30 PM CCP - Field 9 Santee 8U Gold
5 0 EGSL 8U Gold Extreme
P11 5:00 PM CCP - Field 9 Clairemont 8U Gold
10 5 LAGSL 8U Gold
P4 6:30 PM CCP - Field 9 EGSL 8U Gold Extreme
2 3 Clairemont 8U Gold
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM CCP - Field 9 Scripps Ranch 8U Gold
2 9 Rancho 8U Gold
P8 9:30 AM CCP - Field 9 Santee 8U Gold
0 0 Clairemont 8U Gold
B2 12:30 PM CCP - Field 9 [2] Clairemont 8U Gold
5 2 [3] Navajo 8U Gold
B3 2:00 PM CCP - Field 9 [3] EGSL 8U Gold Extreme
0 5 [2] Rancho 8U Gold
B1 3:30 PM CCP - Field 9 [1] PQ 8U Gold
5 0 [4] LAGSL 8U Gold
B4 5:00 PM CCP - Field 9 [4] Scripps Ranch 8U Gold
1 8 [1] Santee 8U Gold
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:30 AM CCP - Field 9 [2] Rancho 8U Gold
2 7 [1] Santee 8U Gold
B5 11:00 AM CCP - Field 9 [1] PQ 8U Gold
0 5 [2] Clairemont 8U Gold
B7 12:30 PM CCP - Field 9 [2] Clairemont 8U Gold
0 2 [1] Santee 8U Gold

Bracket

[1] Santee 8U Gold
Champion
[3] EGSL 8U Gold Extreme - 0
B3 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM CCP - Field 9
[2] Rancho 8U Gold - 5
[1] PQ 8U Gold - 0
B5 - Mon 5/29 11:00AM CCP - Field 9
[2] Clairemont 8U Gold - 5
[2] Clairemont 8U Gold - 0
B7 - Mon 5/29 12:30PM CCP - Field 9
[1] Santee 8U Gold - 2
[2] Clairemont 8U Gold - 5
B2 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM CCP - Field 9
[3] Navajo 8U Gold - 2
[2] Rancho 8U Gold - 2
B6 - Mon 5/29 9:30AM CCP - Field 9
[1] Santee 8U Gold - 7
[4] Scripps Ranch 8U Gold - 1
B4 - Sun 5/28 5:00PM CCP - Field 9
[1] Santee 8U Gold - 8
[1] PQ 8U Gold - 5
B1 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM CCP - Field 9
[4] LAGSL 8U Gold - 0