Baseball

13U/14U

2023 Pete Doumit Memorial Tournament

Jun 9 - 11, 2023
Moses Lake, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Tri City Spartans 13U

13U/14U Champion

Fri Jun 9, 2023 - Sun Jun 11, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U (Ephrata, WA) 2 1 0 19 32 13
Ephrata 14U (Ephrata, WA) 1 2 0 -10 21 32
Warrior Baseball Club (Cle Elum, WA) 1 2 0 -19 15 36
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tri City Spartans 13U (West Richland, WA) 3 0 0 23 35 10
Moses Lake All Stars (Moses Lake, WA) 1 2 0 -17 18 35
Dust Devils (Omak, WA) 1 2 0 4 31 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1301 6:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U
11 1 Ephrata 14U
P1302 8:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Tri City Spartans 13U
13 5 Moses Lake All Stars
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1303 8:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field A Ephrata 14U
12 2 Warrior Baseball Club
P1304 10:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field A Warrior Baseball Club
10 9 Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U
P1305 12:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U
12 2 Moses Lake All Stars
P1306 2:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Ephrata 14U
8 19 Dust Devils
P1307 4:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Warrior Baseball Club
3 15 Tri City Spartans 13U
P1308 6:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Dust Devils
2 7 Tri City Spartans 13U
P1309 8:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A Moses Lake All Stars
11 10 Dust Devils
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field A Warrior Baseball Club
13 8 Moses Lake All Stars
B2 10:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field A Dust Devils
6 11 Ephrata 14U
B3 12:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A [3] Warrior Baseball Club
1 13 Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U
B4 2:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A [2] Ephrata 14U
0 12 Tri City Spartans 13U
B5 4:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field A [1] Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U
1 7 [1] Tri City Spartans 13U

Bracket

[1] Tri City Spartans 13U
Champion
Warrior Baseball Club - 13
B1 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Larson Playfield - Field A
Moses Lake All Stars - 8
[3] Warrior Baseball Club - 1
B3 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Larson Playfield - Field A
Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U - 13
Dust Devils - 6
B2 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM Larson Playfield - Field A
Ephrata 14U - 11
[2] Ephrata 14U - 0
B4 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Larson Playfield - Field A
Tri City Spartans 13U - 12
[1] Columbia Basin RiverDogs 13U - 1
B5 - Sun 6/11 4:00PM Larson Playfield - Field A
[1] Tri City Spartans 13U - 7