Baseball

12U

2023 Pete Doumit Memorial Tournament

Jun 9 - 11, 2023
Moses Lake, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Ellensburg 12U All Stars

12U Champion

Fri Jun 9, 2023 - Sun Jun 11, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U (Wenatchee, WA) 4 0 0 35 42 3
Ellensburg 12U All Stars (Ellensburg, WA) 4 0 0 19 37 7
Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U (Kennewick, WA) 3 1 0 16 33 12
Snohomish Pilchuckers (Marysville, WA) 2 2 0 4 28 24
O-Town Bombers 12U (Othello, WA) 2 2 0 -9 17 31
Moses Lake 12U All Stars (Moses Lake, WA) 2 2 0 -17 13 34
Bombing Range Baseball Club (West Richland, WA) 1 3 0 -1 19 18
Ephrata 12U (Ephrata, WA) 0 4 0 -21 11 34
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 0 4 0 -26 11 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1201 6:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C Moses Lake 12U All Stars
6 4 Eastmont
P1202 8:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C Bombing Range Baseball Club
1 9 Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U
P1203 8:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M O-Town Bombers 12U
3 2 Ephrata 12U
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1204 9:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field C Moses Lake 12U All Stars
0 10 Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U
P1205 9:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field M Eastmont
3 9 Snohomish Pilchuckers
P1206 11:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field C Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U
8 0 Eastmont
P1207 11:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field M Ephrata 12U
6 7 Moses Lake 12U All Stars
P1208 1:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C O-Town Bombers 12U
1 4 Ellensburg 12U All Stars
P1209 1:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M Bombing Range Baseball Club
3 4 Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U
P1210 3:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U
14 0 Moses Lake 12U All Stars
P1211 3:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M Ellensburg 12U All Stars
4 0 Snohomish Pilchuckers
P1212 5:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C Snohomish Pilchuckers
10 13 O-Town Bombers 12U
P1213 5:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M Bombing Range Baseball Club
13 1 Ephrata 12U
P1214 7:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U
15 0 O-Town Bombers 12U
P1215 7:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M Ellensburg 12U All Stars
4 2 Bombing Range Baseball Club
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1216 8:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field M Eastmont
4 25 Ellensburg 12U All Stars
P1217 10:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field C Snohomish Pilchuckers
9 4 Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U
P1218 10:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field M Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U
11 2 Ephrata 12U
B1 12:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U
3 8 Ellensburg 12U All Stars
B2 12:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C Snohomish Pilchuckers
0 8 Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U
B3 2:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M [2] Ellensburg 12U All Stars
3 2 [1] Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U

Bracket

[2] Ellensburg 12U All Stars
Champion
[2] Ellensburg 12U All Stars - 3
B3 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Larson Playfield - Field M
[1] Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U - 2
Kennewick Americans All Stars 12U - 3
B1 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Larson Playfield - Field M
Ellensburg 12U All Stars - 8
Snohomish Pilchuckers - 0
B2 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Larson Playfield - Field C
Wenatchee Youth Baseball 12U - 8