Baseball

11U

2023 Pete Doumit Memorial Tournament

Jun 9 - 11, 2023
Moses Lake, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Lake Stevens Riptide 11U

11U Champion

Fri Jun 9, 2023 - Sun Jun 11, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lake Stevens Riptide 11U (Lake Stevens, WA) 1 1 0 2 14 12
Moses Lake 11U All Stars (Moses Lake, WA) 1 1 0 3 19 16
Eastmont 11U (East Wenatchee, WA) 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cashmere Bulldogs (Cashmere, WA) 3 0 0 16 44 22
O-Town Bombers 11U (Othello, WA) 2 1 0 15 35 18
Okanogan 11U (Omak, WA) 1 2 0 -8 18 26
Wenatchee All Stars 11U (Wenatchee, WA) 0 3 0 -23 16 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1101 6:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B Moses Lake 11U All Stars
13 5 Eastmont 11U
P1102 6:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field M Cashmere Bulldogs
22 6 Wenatchee All Stars 11U
P1103 8:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B O-Town Bombers 11U
10 2 Okanogan 11U
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1104 9:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field B Eastmont 11U
6 3 Lake Stevens Riptide 11U
P1105 11:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field B O-Town Bombers 11U
18 6 Wenatchee All Stars 11U
P1106 1:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B Wenatchee All Stars 11U
4 7 Okanogan 11U
P1107 3:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B Lake Stevens Riptide 11U
11 6 Moses Lake 11U All Stars
P1108 5:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B Okanogan 11U
9 12 Cashmere Bulldogs
P1109 7:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B O-Town Bombers 11U
7 10 Cashmere Bulldogs
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field B Okanogan 11U
2 8 Moses Lake 11U All Stars
B2 8:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field C Eastmont 11U
4 6 O-Town Bombers 11U
B3 10:00 AM Larson Playfield - Field B Wenatchee All Stars 11U
3 13 Lake Stevens Riptide 11U
B4 12:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B Cashmere Bulldogs
0 8 [2] Moses Lake 11U All Stars
B5 2:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B [2] O-Town Bombers 11U
1 2 [1] Lake Stevens Riptide 11U
B7 2:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field C [3] Okanogan 11U
12 2 [3] Eastmont 11U
B6 4:00 PM Larson Playfield - Field B [2] Moses Lake 11U All Stars
2 7 [1] Lake Stevens Riptide 11U

Bracket

To meet the 4 game guarantee Game #7 will feature either the Loser from Game #1 vs Loser from Game #2, unless Game #3 is won
by Pool B #4. In that case this game will feature two teams from Pool A that were eliminated in Games 1-3 TBD.
[1] Lake Stevens Riptide 11U
Champion
Eastmont 11U - 4
B2 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Larson Playfield - Field C
O-Town Bombers 11U - 6
[3] Okanogan 11U - 12
B7 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Larson Playfield - Field C
[3] Eastmont 11U - 2
Cashmere Bulldogs - 0
B4 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Larson Playfield - Field B
[2] Moses Lake 11U All Stars - 8
[2] Moses Lake 11U All Stars - 2
B6 - Sun 6/11 4:00PM Larson Playfield - Field B
[1] Lake Stevens Riptide 11U - 7
Okanogan 11U - 2
B1 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Larson Playfield - Field B
Moses Lake 11U All Stars - 8
[2] O-Town Bombers 11U - 1
B5 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Larson Playfield - Field B
[1] Lake Stevens Riptide 11U - 2
Wenatchee All Stars 11U - 3
B3 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM Larson Playfield - Field B
Lake Stevens Riptide 11U - 13