Baseball

Tournament Note

Winning teams coaches report scores to tourney staff please

10u

2023 Lenny Alexander Tournament

Jul 21 - 23, 2023
reedsburg, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Sugar River Bombers

10u Champion

Fri Jul 21, 2023 - Sun Jul 23, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lodi Demons 3 0 0 37 54 8
Wisconsin Rapids 3 0 0 20 28 8
Sugar River Bombers 3 0 0 17 24 7
Reedsburg 2 1 0 26 41 9
Portage 2 1 0 12 27 15
Hallie Heat (Chippewa Falls, WI) 2 1 0 -1 11 12
West Madison American 1 2 0 -1 22 23
East Madison 1 2 0 -13 20 33
Holmen Gold 1 2 0 -14 18 32
West Madison National 0 3 0 -13 12 25
River Valley 0 3 0 -26 10 36
Reedsburg Ext 0 3 0 -44 3 62
Pool 2
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:30 PM Oak Park Lodi Demons
16 4 East Madison
P16 4:30 PM Nishan Park - West Sugar River Bombers
8 4 Holmen Gold
P3 5:00 PM Nishan Park - Saputo River Valley
1 13 Wisconsin Rapids
P13 5:00 PM Oak Park Portage
15 1 Reedsburg Ext
P10 6:30 PM Nishan Park - Saputo Holmen Gold
4 17 Reedsburg
P15 6:30 PM Oak Park West Madison American
11 6 East Madison
P6 7:30 PM Nishan Park - West Sugar River Bombers
8 0 Hallie Heat
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Oak Park West Madison National
3 8 Sugar River Bombers
P7 9:30 AM Oak Park Reedsburg Ext
1 25 Lodi Demons
P9 11:00 AM Oak Park West Madison American
4 8 Wisconsin Rapids
P8 12:30 PM Oak Park East Madison
10 6 River Valley
P20 12:30 PM Nishan Park - Saputo Hallie Heat
7 2 West Madison National
P19 2:00 PM Nishan Park - Saputo Portage
3 7 Wisconsin Rapids
P4 3:30 PM Nishan Park - Saputo West Madison National
7 10 Holmen Gold
P14 3:30 PM Oak Park River Valley
3 13 Lodi Demons
P21 3:30 PM Nishan Park - East Reedsburg
22 1 Reedsburg Ext
P2 5:00 PM Oak Park Portage
9 7 West Madison American
P17 5:00 PM Nishan Park - Saputo Hallie Heat
4 2 Reedsburg
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Nishan Park - East [1] Lodi Demons
3 2 [4] Reedsburg
B2 10:30 AM Nishan Park - East [2] Wisconsin Rapids
2 10 [3] Sugar River Bombers
B3 12:00 PM Nishan Park - East [1] Lodi Demons
2 3 [3] Sugar River Bombers

Bracket

[3] Sugar River Bombers
Champion
[2] Wisconsin Rapids - 2
B2 - Sun 7/23 10:30AM Nishan Park - East
[3] Sugar River Bombers - 10
[1] Lodi Demons - 2
B3 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Nishan Park - East
[3] Sugar River Bombers - 3
[1] Lodi Demons - 3
B1 - Sun 7/23 9:00AM Nishan Park - East
[4] Reedsburg - 2