Baseball

Tournament Note

This tournament is designed for B, C and D level teams.

11U Silver

15th Annual Walk the Plank

May 26 - 28, 2023
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Stembridge stingers

11U Silver Champion

Fri May 26, 2023 - Sun May 28, 2023

Pool Standings

11U Silver
Team W L
SRYA SeaHawks 11U (Edgewater, MD) 2 0
MoCo Grays 11u (Silver Spring, Maryland) 2 0
Rakers Purple (McLean, VA) 1 0
Burtonsville Storm (Silver Spring, MD) 1 0
Maryland Keys (Clarksburg, MD) 1 1
Arlington Storm Gray (Alexandria, VA) 1 1
Reston Warriors Red 1 1
Rockville Rockets (ROCKVILLE, MD) 0 2
Titans Green (Westminster, MD) 0 2
Stembridge stingers (Essex, Md) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3 MoCo Grays 11u
11 8 Rockville Rockets
P2 8:05 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3 Burtonsville Storm
18 18 Rakers Purple
Wow!
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:30 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 Arlington Storm Gray
7 2 Titans Green
P4 9:30 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 5 SRYA SeaHawks 11U
14 4 Reston Warriors Red
P5 11:35 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 Arlington Storm Gray
6 12 Maryland Keys
P6 11:35 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 5 SRYA SeaHawks 11U
11 1 Stembridge stingers
P7 1:40 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 Titans Green
1 18 Rakers Purple
P8 1:40 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 5 Rockville Rockets
2 11 Reston Warriors Red
P9 3:45 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 Maryland Keys
6 8 MoCo Grays 11u
P10 3:45 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 5 Burtonsville Storm
15 1 Stembridge stingers
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:30 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3 [4] Burtonsville Storm
10 0 [5] Maryland Keys
B4 9:30 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 [3] Rakers Purple
4 3 [6] Arlington Storm Gray
B3 11:35 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3 [1] SRYA SeaHawks 11U
11 3 [8] Rockville Rockets
B5 11:35 AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 [2] MoCo Grays 11u
6 10 [7] Reston Warriors Red
B6 1:40 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3 [4] Burtonsville Storm
7 11 [1] SRYA SeaHawks 11U
B7 1:40 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 [3] Rakers Purple
5 2 [7] Reston Warriors Red
B1 3:45 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4 [9] Titans Green
3 17 [10] Stembridge stingers
B8 4:30 PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3 [1] SRYA SeaHawks 11U
2 12 [3] Rakers Purple

Bracket

[10] Stembridge stingers
Champion
[3] Rakers Purple
Champion
[9] Titans Green - 3
B1 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4
[10] Stembridge stingers - 17
[4] Burtonsville Storm - 7
B6 - Sun 5/28 1:40PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3
[1] SRYA SeaHawks 11U - 11
[3] Rakers Purple - 4
B4 - Sun 5/28 9:30AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4
[6] Arlington Storm Gray - 3
[1] SRYA SeaHawks 11U - 2
B8 - Sun 5/28 4:30PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3
[3] Rakers Purple - 12
[1] SRYA SeaHawks 11U - 11
B3 - Sun 5/28 11:35AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3
[8] Rockville Rockets - 3
[2] MoCo Grays 11u - 6
B5 - Sun 5/28 11:35AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4
[7] Reston Warriors Red - 10
[3] Rakers Purple - 5
B7 - Sun 5/28 1:40PM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 4
[7] Reston Warriors Red - 2
[4] Burtonsville Storm - 10
B2 - Sun 5/28 9:30AM Wheaton Regional Park - Field 3
[5] Maryland Keys - 0