Baseball

Tournament Note

This tournament is designed for B, C and D level teams.

10U Silver

15th Annual Walk the Plank

May 26 - 28, 2023
MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Arlington Arsenal 10u White

10U Silver Champion

Fri May 26, 2023 - Sun May 28, 2023

Pool Standings

10U Silver
Team W L
Brushtown Bombers (New Oxford, PA) 2 0
AYRA 10U Green (Laurel, MD) 2 0
Blue Ridge Titans 2 0
WHC Renegades Black 1 1
Finksburg Lions (Westminster, MD) 1 1
Calvert Tide 10u (lusby, MD) 1 1
Burtonsville Storm 10U 1 1
Parkville Baseball Club 10u (Towson, Maryland) 0 2
Arlington Arsenal 10u White 0 2
BCC Express - 9/10U (Rockville, MD) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 Burtonsville Storm 10U
11 9 Finksburg Lions
P2 9:30 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 BCC Express - 9/10U
4 14 AYRA 10U Green
P3 11:35 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 Arlington Arsenal 10u White
1 9 Finksburg Lions
P4 11:35 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 AYRA 10U Green
8 6 Parkville Baseball Club 10u
P5 1:40 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 Burtonsville Storm 10U
4 14 Calvert Tide 10u
P6 1:40 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 BCC Express - 9/10U
5 14 Brushtown Bombers
P7 3:45 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 Arlington Arsenal 10u White
5 9 WHC Renegades Black
P8 3:45 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 Parkville Baseball Club 10u
4 8 Blue Ridge Titans
P9 5:50 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 Brushtown Bombers
5 2 WHC Renegades Black
P10 5:50 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 Blue Ridge Titans
10 7 Calvert Tide 10u
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:30 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 [4] WHC Renegades Black
2 5 [5] Finksburg Lions
B4 9:30 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 [3] Blue Ridge Titans
11 1 [6] Calvert Tide 10u
B3 11:35 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 [1] Brushtown Bombers
15 7 [8] Parkville Baseball Club 10u
B5 11:35 AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 [2] AYRA 10U Green
7 10 [7] Burtonsville Storm 10U
B6 1:40 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 [5] Finksburg Lions
16 6 [1] Brushtown Bombers
B7 1:40 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 [3] Blue Ridge Titans
12 7 [7] Burtonsville Storm 10U
B1 3:45 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5 [9] Arlington Arsenal 10u White
28 14 [10] BCC Express - 9/10U
B8 4:30 PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4 [5] Finksburg Lions
11 0 [3] Blue Ridge Titans

Bracket

[9] Arlington Arsenal 10u White
Champion
[5] Finksburg Lions
Champion
[9] Arlington Arsenal 10u White - 28
B1 - Sun 5/28 3:45PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5
[10] BCC Express - 9/10U - 14
[5] Finksburg Lions - 16
B6 - Sun 5/28 1:40PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4
[1] Brushtown Bombers - 6
[3] Blue Ridge Titans - 11
B4 - Sun 5/28 9:30AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5
[6] Calvert Tide 10u - 1
[5] Finksburg Lions - 11
B8 - Sun 5/28 4:30PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4
[3] Blue Ridge Titans - 0
[1] Brushtown Bombers - 15
B3 - Sun 5/28 11:35AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4
[8] Parkville Baseball Club 10u - 7
[3] Blue Ridge Titans - 12
B7 - Sun 5/28 1:40PM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5
[7] Burtonsville Storm 10U - 7
[2] AYRA 10U Green - 7
B5 - Sun 5/28 11:35AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 5
[7] Burtonsville Storm 10U - 10
[4] WHC Renegades Black - 2
B2 - Sun 5/28 9:30AM Olney Manor Recreation Park - Field 4
[5] Finksburg Lions - 5