Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

GIRLS 6 ALL STAR

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RICHARDSON ACADEMY

GIRLS 6 ALL STAR Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 EBC 6 BLUE
17 41 ELITE 6 LODRICK
P2 8:00 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 RICHARDSON ACADEMY
32 19 LOCKER ROOM BLACK
P3 9:05 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 ISSAQUAH
25 22 LYNDEN WARRIORS
P4 9:05 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 SUMNER SBA
13 29 LOCALHOOPS 12U
P5 10:10 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 ELITE 6 LODRICK
21 22 RICHARDSON ACADEMY
P6 10:10 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 EBC 6 BLUE
37 18 LOCKER ROOM BLACK
P7 11:15 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 LYNDEN WARRIORS
26 6 SUMNER SBA
P8 11:15 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 ISSAQUAH
40 15 LOCALHOOPS 12U
P9 12:20 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 LOCKER ROOM BLACK
17 40 ELITE 6 LODRICK
P10 12:20 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 EBC 6 BLUE
27 48 RICHARDSON ACADEMY
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:10 AM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 LOCALHOOPS 12U
22 31 LYNDEN WARRIORS
P12 10:10 AM ELITE PRESTON - Court 2 ISSAQUAH
52 8 SUMNER SBA
B13 2:30 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [4] LOCKER ROOM BLACK
36 10 [4] SUMNER SBA
B14 2:30 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] EBC 6 BLUE
21 0 [3] LOCALHOOPS 12U
B15 2:30 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] ELITE 6 LODRICK
42 22 [2] LYNDEN WARRIORS
B16 2:30 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] RICHARDSON ACADEMY
32 9 [1] ISSAQUAH

Bracket

[1] RICHARDSON ACADEMY
Champion
[1] RICHARDSON ACADEMY - 32
B16 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ISSAQUAH - 9
[2] ELITE 6 LODRICK - 42
B15 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] LYNDEN WARRIORS - 22
[3] EBC 6 BLUE - 21
B14 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] LOCALHOOPS 12U - 0
[4] LOCKER ROOM BLACK - 36
B13 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[4] SUMNER SBA - 10