Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

GIRLS 5 ELITE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD

GIRLS 5 ELITE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD
35 19 GGBC
P4 10:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
23 22 FOH SEATTLE 5
P7 12:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 GGBC
29 22 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
P8 12:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD
40 26 FOH SEATTLE 5
P11 2:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 FOH SEATTLE 5
24 23 GGBC
P12 2:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD
43 7 TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
P1 3:35 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 SUMNER SBA
17 28 LOCKER ROOM 5
P2 3:35 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 2 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR 5
41 13 LOCALHOOPS 11 PURPLE
P5 5:45 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 LOCKER ROOM 5
28 24 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR 5
P6 5:45 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 2 SUMNER SBA
25 18 LOCALHOOPS 11 PURPLE
P9 7:55 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 LOCALHOOPS 11 PURPLE
10 29 LOCKER ROOM 5
P10 7:55 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 2 SUMNER SBA
16 51 NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR 5
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 12:20 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [4] LOCALHOOPS 11 PURPLE
17 28 [4] FOH SEATTLE 5
B14 2:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] SUMNER SBA
6 31 [3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE
B15 2:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR 5
30 16 [2] GGBC
B16 2:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] LOCKER ROOM 5
6 40 [1] LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD

Bracket

[1] LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD
Champion
[4] LOCALHOOPS 11 PURPLE - 17
B13 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[4] FOH SEATTLE 5 - 28
[2] NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR 5 - 30
B15 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] GGBC - 16
[1] LOCKER ROOM 5 - 6
B16 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] LOCALHOOPS 11 GOLD - 40
[3] SUMNER SBA - 6
B14 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] TREE OF HOPE 5 NIKE - 31