Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 8 CASCADE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RENTON 8 WHITE

BOYS 8 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B8CB
Team W L
RENTON 8 WHITE 3 0
BOTHELL 2 1
TAHOMA BLUE 1 2
EASTLAKE WHITE 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:55 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 BOTHELL
47 49 RENTON 8 WHITE
P3 8:55 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA BLUE
32 29 EASTLAKE WHITE
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:10 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RAIN CITY WHITE
29 52 WHITE RIVER
P7 12:20 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL LOCKER ROOM FERNDALE
19 69 RAIN CITY WHITE
P1 2:30 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL WHITE RIVER
70 35 LOCKER ROOM FERNDALE
P5 4:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 RENTON 8 WHITE
52 9 TAHOMA BLUE
P6 4:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 BOTHELL
63 20 EASTLAKE WHITE
P8 6:50 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE WHITE
22 59 RENTON 8 WHITE
P9 6:50 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 BOTHELL
72 31 TAHOMA BLUE
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 1:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] LOCKER ROOM FERNDALE
41 45 [3] TAHOMA BLUE
B10 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] WHITE RIVER
37 58 [2] BOTHELL
B11 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [2] RAIN CITY WHITE
27 40 [1] RENTON 8 WHITE
B9 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] LOCKER ROOM FERNDALE
31 28 [4] EASTLAKE WHITE
B12 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] WHITE RIVER
22 35 [2] RAIN CITY WHITE
B13 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] BOTHELL
54 61 [1] RENTON 8 WHITE

Bracket

[1] RENTON 8 WHITE
[1] WHITE RIVER - 22
B12 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] RAIN CITY WHITE - 35
[2] BOTHELL - 54
B13 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] RENTON 8 WHITE - 61
[3] LOCKER ROOM FERNDALE - 31
B9 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] EASTLAKE WHITE - 28
[3] LOCKER ROOM FERNDALE - 41
B8 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] TAHOMA BLUE - 45
[1] WHITE RIVER - 37
B10 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] BOTHELL - 58
[2] RAIN CITY WHITE - 27
B11 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[1] RENTON 8 WHITE - 40