Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 8 EASTSIDE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RAIN CITY HOOPS

BOYS 8 EASTSIDE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B8ETLA
Team W L
JACKSON 2 0
OLYMPIA BLUE 1 1
ABA 0 2
B8ETLB
Team W L
SUMNER SBA 2 0
LAKE STEVENS 1 1
LIBERTY 0 2
B8ETLD
Team W L
MT. SI ETL 3 0
SKYLINE SILVER 2 1
TAHOMA GOLD 1 2
EASTLAKE CARDINAL 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:55 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 LAKE STEVENS
43 29 LIBERTY
P3 8:55 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL ISSAQUAH 8 GOLD
32 58 RAIN CITY HOOPS
P4 8:55 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LAKE WASHINGTON
61 37 WOODINVILLE
P5 8:55 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
32 39 TAHOMA GOLD
P6 8:55 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI ETL
47 28 SKYLINE SILVER
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 10:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LIBERTY
34 43 SUMNER SBA
P8 12:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 SUMNER SBA
40 35 LAKE STEVENS
P7 3:35 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL OLYMPIA BLUE
48 40 ABA
P9 4:40 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RAIN CITY HOOPS
43 25 LAKE WASHINGTON
P10 4:40 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL ISSAQUAH 8 GOLD
50 15 WOODINVILLE
P11 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA GOLD
33 64 MT. SI ETL
P12 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
16 69 SKYLINE SILVER
P13 5:45 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL JACKSON
63 48 OLYMPIA BLUE
P15 6:50 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL WOODINVILLE
31 58 RAIN CITY HOOPS
P16 6:50 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL ISSAQUAH 8 GOLD
36 34 LAKE WASHINGTON
P17 6:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 SKYLINE SILVER
54 16 TAHOMA GOLD
P18 6:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
22 61 MT. SI ETL
P1 7:55 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL ABA
31 50 JACKSON
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [4] WOODINVILLE
0 15 [4] EASTLAKE CARDINAL
no show forfeit
B25 10:10 AM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] OLYMPIA BLUE
40 34 [2] LAKE STEVENS
B23 1:25 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] OLYMPIA BLUE
37 44 [2] ISSAQUAH 8 GOLD
B24 2:30 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] LAKE STEVENS
37 27 [2] SKYLINE SILVER
B20 3:35 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] ABA
36 55 [3] LAKE WASHINGTON
B21 3:35 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] LIBERTY
40 14 [3] TAHOMA GOLD
B26 3:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] JACKSON
43 49 [1] SUMNER SBA
B27 3:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] RAIN CITY HOOPS
48 32 [1] MT. SI ETL
B22 5:45 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] ABA
49 46 [3] LIBERTY
B28 5:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] JACKSON
45 53 [1] MT. SI ETL
B29 6:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] SUMNER SBA
34 62 [1] RAIN CITY HOOPS

Bracket

[1] RAIN CITY HOOPS
[1] JACKSON - 43
B26 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] SUMNER SBA - 49
[4] WOODINVILLE - 0
B19 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[4] EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 15
[1] RAIN CITY HOOPS - 48
B27 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] MT. SI ETL - 32
[1] SUMNER SBA - 34
B29 - Sun 11/20 6:50PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] RAIN CITY HOOPS - 62
[1] JACKSON - 45
B28 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[1] MT. SI ETL - 53
[3] LIBERTY - 40
B21 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] TAHOMA GOLD - 14
[3] ABA - 36
B20 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] LAKE WASHINGTON - 55
[3] ABA - 49
B22 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] LIBERTY - 46
[2] LAKE STEVENS - 37
B24 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] SKYLINE SILVER - 27
[2] OLYMPIA BLUE - 40
B25 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] LAKE STEVENS - 34
[2] OLYMPIA BLUE - 37
B23 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] ISSAQUAH 8 GOLD - 44