Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 8 ELITE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STYLE 8 BLUE

BOYS 8 ELITE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM EBC KIRKLAND RENTON 8 RED
40 41 LOCALHOOPS 14 ALPHA
P1 9:05 AM EBC KIRKLAND KENT ELITE 2027
55 50 GAME TIME RED
P7 10:10 AM EBC KIRKLAND TEAM RIDNOUR
34 38 RENTON 8 RED
P9 11:15 AM EBC KIRKLAND GAME TIME RED
45 42 NW GREYHOUNDS CARTER
P11 12:20 PM EBC KIRKLAND LOCALHOOPS 14 ALPHA
53 48 TEAM RIDNOUR
P5 1:25 PM EBC KIRKLAND NW GREYHOUNDS CARTER
51 58 KENT ELITE 2027
P12 1:25 PM SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 8 TAYON
54 60 STYLE 8 BLACK
P10 2:30 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 STYLE 8 BLUE
67 45 FOH SEATTLE 8
P4 3:35 PM SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 ELITE
37 74 ELITE 8 TAYON
P6 5:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 FOH SEATTLE 8
37 30 LOCALHOOPS 14 DELTA
P8 5:45 PM SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 STYLE 8 BLACK
67 43 OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 ELITE
P2 7:55 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 LOCALHOOPS 14 DELTA
14 57 STYLE 8 BLUE
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:05 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] NW GREYHOUNDS CARTER
0 15 [3] LOCALHOOPS 14 DELTA
no show forfeit
B14 9:05 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] TEAM RIDNOUR
72 38 [3] OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 ELITE
B17 9:05 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] GAME TIME RED
43 42 [2] FOH SEATTLE 8
B18 9:05 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] RENTON 8 RED
54 52 [2] ELITE 8 TAYON
B15 11:15 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] NW GREYHOUNDS CARTER
0 15 [3] OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 ELITE
NO SHOW FORFEIT
B16 11:15 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] LOCALHOOPS 14 DELTA
45 65 [3] TEAM RIDNOUR
B19 11:15 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] FOH SEATTLE 8
0 0 [2] ELITE 8 TAYON
Elite 67 - Game Time Red 52
B20 11:15 AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] GAME TIME RED
0 0 [2] RENTON 8 RED
Renton 59 - FOH 48
B21 2:30 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [1] KENT ELITE 2027
38 97 [1] STYLE 8 BLUE
B22 2:30 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [1] LOCALHOOPS 14 ALPHA
50 52 [1] STYLE 8 BLACK
B23 4:40 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [1] KENT ELITE 2027
44 63 [1] LOCALHOOPS 14 ALPHA
B24 4:40 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [1] STYLE 8 BLUE
76 23 [1] STYLE 8 BLACK

Bracket

[1] STYLE 8 BLUE
[2] GAME TIME RED - 0
B20 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] RENTON 8 RED - 0
[2] RENTON 8 RED - 54
B18 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] ELITE 8 TAYON - 52
[2] GAME TIME RED - 43
B17 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] FOH SEATTLE 8 - 42
[2] FOH SEATTLE 8 - 0
B19 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] ELITE 8 TAYON - 0
[3] LOCALHOOPS 14 DELTA - 45
B16 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] TEAM RIDNOUR - 65
[3] TEAM RIDNOUR - 72
B14 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 ELITE - 38
[3] NW GREYHOUNDS CARTER - 0
B13 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] LOCALHOOPS 14 DELTA - 15
[3] NW GREYHOUNDS CARTER - 0
B15 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 ELITE - 15
[1] KENT ELITE 2027 - 38
B21 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[1] STYLE 8 BLUE - 97
[1] STYLE 8 BLUE - 76
B24 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[1] STYLE 8 BLACK - 23
[1] LOCALHOOPS 14 ALPHA - 50
B22 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[1] STYLE 8 BLACK - 52
[1] KENT ELITE 2027 - 44
B23 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[1] LOCALHOOPS 14 ALPHA - 63