Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 8 ALL STAR

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ONE TEAM SOLDIERS

BOYS 8 ALL STAR Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 FUEGO 2027 KE
41 32 LOCALHOOPS 14 RED
P5 9:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 WITT
19 51 RSB
P9 11:15 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LOCALHOOPS 14 RED
58 16 OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 WITT
P10 11:15 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 FUEGO 2027 KE
45 35 RSB
P1 2:30 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 8 BATES
46 44 LOCKER ROOM 8
P6 5:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 TACOMA UNITED
50 34 ECBA PIONEERS 8 BATES
P12 6:50 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 APOLLO PETERSON
28 54 ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
P13 6:50 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 SEATTLE SELECT WARRIORS B
45 11 LOCKER ROOM 8 BLUE
P11 7:55 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 LOCKER ROOM 8
39 45 TACOMA UNITED
P7 9:00 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
60 31 LOCKER ROOM 8 BLUE
P8 9:00 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 SEATTLE SELECT WARRIORS B
56 24 APOLLO PETERSON
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 SEATTLE SELECT WARRIORS B
39 48 ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
P3 1:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 LOCKER ROOM 8 BLUE
43 35 APOLLO PETERSON
P14 1:25 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 RSB
38 40 LOCALHOOPS 14 RED
P15 1:25 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL FUEGO 2027 KE
57 47 OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 WITT
B16 3:35 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] APOLLO PETERSON
56 30 [4] OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 WITT
B17 3:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] LOCKER ROOM 8
39 51 [3] LOCKER ROOM 8 BLUE
B19 3:35 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 BATES
32 34 [2] LOCALHOOPS 14 RED
B21 3:35 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] TACOMA UNITED
41 53 [1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
B18 5:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] LOCKER ROOM 8
67 65 [3] RSB
B20 5:45 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 BATES
41 48 [2] SEATTLE SELECT WARRIORS B
B22 5:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] TACOMA UNITED
46 18 [2] LOCALHOOPS 14 RED
B23 6:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] FUEGO 2027 KE
55 60 [1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS

Bracket

[1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS
Champion
[1] TACOMA UNITED - 46
B22 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] LOCALHOOPS 14 RED - 18
[1] FUEGO 2027 KE - 55
B23 - Sun 11/20 6:50PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS - 60
[1] TACOMA UNITED - 41
B21 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[1] ONE TEAM SOLDIERS - 53
[3] LOCKER ROOM 8 - 67
B18 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] RSB - 65
[3] LOCKER ROOM 8 - 39
B17 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] LOCKER ROOM 8 BLUE - 51
[2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 BATES - 41
B20 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[2] SEATTLE SELECT WARRIORS B - 48
[4] APOLLO PETERSON - 56
B16 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] OLY BASKETBALL ACADEMY 8 WITT - 30
[2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 BATES - 32
B19 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[2] LOCALHOOPS 14 RED - 34