Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 7 EASTSIDE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OLYMPIA

BOYS 7 EASTSIDE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B7ETLA
Team W L
OLYMPIA 2 0
SUMNER SBA 1 1
WHITE RIVER 0 2
B7ETLB
Team W L
BELLEVUE BLUE 3 0
TAHOMA GOLD 1 2
SKYLINE SILVER 1 2
LAKE STEVENS 1 2
B7ETLC
Team W L
EASTLAKE CARDINAL 3 0
MT. SI ETL 2 1
JACKSON 1 2
SKYLINE GREEN 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:50 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL LAKE STEVENS
42 36 TAHOMA GOLD
P3 8:55 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SKYLINE SILVER
31 48 BELLEVUE BLUE
P4 8:55 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SKYLINE GREEN
16 79 MT. SI ETL
P5 8:55 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 JACKSON
30 43 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI ETL
68 45 JACKSON
P10 10:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 SKYLINE GREEN
21 49 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
P14 12:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
50 33 MT. SI ETL
P15 12:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 SKYLINE GREEN
16 51 JACKSON
P1 3:35 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL WHITE RIVER
22 43 OLYMPIA
P7 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 TAHOMA GOLD
50 41 SKYLINE SILVER
P8 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LAKE STEVENS
24 55 BELLEVUE BLUE
P11 5:45 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL OLYMPIA
46 44 SUMNER SBA
P12 6:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 BELLEVUE BLUE
55 26 TAHOMA GOLD
P13 6:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LAKE STEVENS
26 34 SKYLINE SILVER
P6 7:55 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SUMNER SBA
32 27 WHITE RIVER
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:10 AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [4] LAKE STEVENS
33 16 [4] SKYLINE GREEN
B17 2:30 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] WHITE RIVER
29 40 [3] SKYLINE SILVER
B19 2:30 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [2] SUMNER SBA
36 65 [2] MT. SI ETL
B21 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] OLYMPIA
37 30 [1] BELLEVUE BLUE
B18 4:40 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] WHITE RIVER
27 37 [3] JACKSON
B20 4:40 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [2] SUMNER SBA
39 35 [2] TAHOMA GOLD
B22 4:40 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [1] BELLEVUE BLUE
50 51 [2] MT. SI ETL
B23 5:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] EASTLAKE CARDINAL
39 51 [1] OLYMPIA

Bracket

[1] OLYMPIA
Champion
[1] OLYMPIA - 37
B21 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] BELLEVUE BLUE - 30
[1] EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 39
B23 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] OLYMPIA - 51
[1] BELLEVUE BLUE - 50
B22 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[2] MT. SI ETL - 51
[3] WHITE RIVER - 29
B17 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] SKYLINE SILVER - 40
[3] WHITE RIVER - 27
B18 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] JACKSON - 37
[4] LAKE STEVENS - 33
B16 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[4] SKYLINE GREEN - 16
[2] SUMNER SBA - 36
B19 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[2] MT. SI ETL - 65
[2] SUMNER SBA - 39
B20 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[2] TAHOMA GOLD - 35