Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 6 CASCADE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ENUMCLAW

BOYS 6 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B6CA
Team W L
ABA 2 0
REDMOND 1 1
BOTHELL 0 2
B6CB
Team W L
ENUMCLAW 2 0
MERCER ISLAND 1 1
EASTLAKE WHITE 0 2
B6CC
Team W L
SUMNER SBA 2 0
RENTON 6 WHITE 1 1
SKYLINE GREEN 0 2
B6CE
Team W L
MT. SI PEAK 2 0
KAMIAK 1 1
OLYMPIA - ANDREW 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:45 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL EASTLAKE WHITE
15 26 MERCER ISLAND
P6 7:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 BOTHELL
28 41 REDMOND
P8 7:50 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SKYLINE GREEN
18 28 RENTON 6 WHITE
P14 7:50 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL BELLEVUE GOLD
17 24 ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
P5 8:55 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 KAMIAK
24 25 MT. SI PEAK
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 REDMOND
33 36 ABA
P7 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 ENUMCLAW
35 19 EASTLAKE WHITE
P9 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
10 30 MEADOWDALE WHITE
P13 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 SUMNER SBA
35 23 SKYLINE GREEN
P15 9:05 AM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL MT. SI PEAK
33 18 OLYMPIA - ANDREW
P3 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 RENTON 6 WHITE
33 41 SUMNER SBA
P4 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MEADOWDALE WHITE
59 36 BELLEVUE GOLD
P10 11:15 AM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL OLYMPIA - ANDREW
28 34 KAMIAK
P11 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ABA
40 28 BOTHELL
P12 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 MERCER ISLAND
41 42 ENUMCLAW
B16 1:25 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] BOTHELL
58 13 [3] EASTLAKE WHITE
B17 1:25 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [3] SKYLINE GREEN
40 12 [3] BELLEVUE GOLD
B21 1:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [2] REDMOND
33 19 [2] MERCER ISLAND
B22 1:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] RENTON 6 WHITE
34 16 [2] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
B26 1:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] ENUMCLAW
40 33 [1] SUMNER SBA
B27 1:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] MEADOWDALE WHITE
16 55 [1] MT. SI PEAK
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B28 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] SUMNER SBA
47 23 [1] MEADOWDALE WHITE
B29 9:05 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] ABA
32 41 [1] ENUMCLAW
B18 10:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] BOTHELL
32 30 [3] OLYMPIA - ANDREW
B19 10:10 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] EASTLAKE WHITE
16 30 [3] SKYLINE GREEN
B30 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] ENUMCLAW
39 33 [1] MT. SI PEAK
B20 12:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] BELLEVUE GOLD
13 39 [3] OLYMPIA - ANDREW
B31 12:20 PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL [1] ABA
37 35 [1] SUMNER SBA
B23 2:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] REDMOND
25 35 [2] KAMIAK
B24 2:30 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] MERCER ISLAND
31 30 [2] RENTON 6 WHITE
B25 4:40 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE
13 43 [2] KAMIAK

Bracket

[1] ENUMCLAW
Champion
[1] MEADOWDALE WHITE - 16
B27 - Sat 11/19 1:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] MT. SI PEAK - 55
[1] ENUMCLAW - 39
B30 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] MT. SI PEAK - 33
[1] ABA - 32
B29 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ENUMCLAW - 41
[1] ENUMCLAW - 40
B26 - Sat 11/19 1:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] SUMNER SBA - 33
[1] SUMNER SBA - 47
B28 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[1] MEADOWDALE WHITE - 23
[2] RENTON 6 WHITE - 34
B22 - Sat 11/19 1:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE - 16
[2] REDMOND - 33
B21 - Sat 11/19 1:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[2] MERCER ISLAND - 19
[3] EASTLAKE WHITE - 16
B19 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] SKYLINE GREEN - 30
[2] REDMOND - 25
B23 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] KAMIAK - 35
[3] BELLEVUE GOLD - 13
B20 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] OLYMPIA - ANDREW - 39
[3] BOTHELL - 32
B18 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] OLYMPIA - ANDREW - 30
[2] ISSAQUAH 6 PURPLE - 13
B25 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] KAMIAK - 43
[2] MERCER ISLAND - 31
B24 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] RENTON 6 WHITE - 30
[1] ABA - 37
B31 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[1] SUMNER SBA - 35
[3] SKYLINE GREEN - 40
B17 - Sat 11/19 1:25PM TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] BELLEVUE GOLD - 12
[3] BOTHELL - 58
B16 - Sat 11/19 1:25PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[3] EASTLAKE WHITE - 13