Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 6 ELITE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STYLE 6 BLUE

BOYS 6 ELITE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B6EA
Team W L
NW GREYHOUNDS 2 0
LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA 1 1
PNW RAIN 0 2
B6EB
Team W L
STYLE 6 BLUE 2 0
RSB PURPLE 1 1
WEST ACADEMY 0 2
B6EC
Team W L
FUEGO 2029 KO 2 0
WORLD CLASS ELITE 1 1
NW PRODIGY 6 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:30 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 NW GREYHOUNDS
47 22 PNW RAIN
P2 2:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 RSB PURPLE
41 51 STYLE 6 BLUE
P6 3:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 NW PRODIGY 6
29 60 WORLD CLASS ELITE
P5 4:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WEST ACADEMY
34 45 RSB PURPLE
P7 4:40 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 PNW RAIN
42 46 LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA
P9 5:45 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 FUEGO 2029 KO
58 19 NW PRODIGY 6
P4 6:50 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA
20 38 NW GREYHOUNDS
P8 6:50 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 STYLE 6 BLUE
83 19 WEST ACADEMY
P3 7:55 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WORLD CLASS ELITE
49 51 FUEGO 2029 KO
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:05 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 [1] STYLE 6 BLUE
49 46 [2] WORLD CLASS ELITE
B14 9:05 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [2] LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA
21 43 [2] RSB PURPLE
B10 10:10 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 [3] PNW RAIN
52 57 [3] WEST ACADEMY
B16 11:15 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [1] NW GREYHOUNDS
42 49 [1] STYLE 6 BLUE
B17 11:15 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 [2] RSB PURPLE
33 62 [1] FUEGO 2029 KO
B11 12:20 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 [3] PNW RAIN
56 18 [3] NW PRODIGY 6
B15 1:25 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 [2] WORLD CLASS ELITE
48 40 [2] LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA
B19 1:25 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [1] NW GREYHOUNDS
28 35 [2] RSB PURPLE
B12 2:30 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 [3] WEST ACADEMY
38 20 [3] NW PRODIGY 6
B18 2:30 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [1] STYLE 6 BLUE
38 22 [1] FUEGO 2029 KO

Bracket

[1] STYLE 6 BLUE
Champion
[1] STYLE 6 BLUE - 38
B18 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[1] FUEGO 2029 KO - 22
[1] NW GREYHOUNDS - 42
B16 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[1] STYLE 6 BLUE - 49
[2] LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA - 21
B14 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[2] RSB PURPLE - 43
[1] NW GREYHOUNDS - 28
B19 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[2] RSB PURPLE - 35
[1] STYLE 6 BLUE - 49
B13 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2
[2] WORLD CLASS ELITE - 46
[2] RSB PURPLE - 33
B17 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2
[1] FUEGO 2029 KO - 62
[2] WORLD CLASS ELITE - 48
B15 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2
[2] LOCALHOOPS 12 ALPHA - 40
[3] PNW RAIN - 52
B10 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2
[3] WEST ACADEMY - 57
[3] WEST ACADEMY - 38
B12 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2
[3] NW PRODIGY 6 - 20
[3] PNW RAIN - 56
B11 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2
[3] NW PRODIGY 6 - 18