Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 5 CASCADE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

INGLEMOOR

BOYS 5 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B5CA
Team W L
KAMIAK 2 0
LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE 1 1
EASTLAKE WHITE 0 2
B5CB
Team W L
MEADOWDALE 2 0
TAHOMA BLUE 1 1
SUMNER SBA 0 2
B5CC
Team W L
INGLEMOOR 2 0
ENUMCLAW 1 1
HAZEN 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:45 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
39 9 BELLEVUE GOLD
P5 6:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI PEAK
24 23 TAHOMA WHITE
P13 6:45 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 HAZEN
15 43 INGLEMOOR
P1 7:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE
31 7 EASTLAKE WHITE
P2 7:50 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 MEADOWDALE
40 29 TAHOMA BLUE
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 1:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 BELLEVUE GOLD
28 20 MT. SI PEAK
P10 1:25 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
39 20 TAHOMA WHITE
P12 2:30 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA BLUE
39 17 SUMNER SBA
P3 3:35 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 ENUMCLAW
39 28 HAZEN
P14 3:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA WHITE
20 24 BELLEVUE GOLD
P15 3:35 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
46 11 MT. SI PEAK
P6 4:40 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 KAMIAK
33 19 LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE
P7 4:40 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 SUMNER SBA
13 43 MEADOWDALE
P8 5:45 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 INGLEMOOR
38 36 ENUMCLAW
P11 6:50 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE WHITE
11 71 KAMIAK
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 9:05 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] KAMIAK
15 22 [1] MEADOWDALE
B25 9:05 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] INGLEMOOR
25 17 [1] ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
B26 11:15 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] KAMIAK
27 30 [1] ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE
B27 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] MEADOWDALE
16 34 [1] INGLEMOOR
B16 2:30 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] HAZEN
6 20 [3] MT. SI PEAK
B17 2:30 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] EASTLAKE WHITE
10 32 [3] SUMNER SBA
B20 3:35 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE
24 30 [2] TAHOMA BLUE
B21 3:35 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] ENUMCLAW
35 20 [2] BELLEVUE GOLD
B18 4:40 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] EASTLAKE WHITE
24 36 [4] TAHOMA WHITE
B19 4:40 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] SUMNER SBA
37 17 [3] HAZEN
B22 5:45 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE
8 48 [2] ENUMCLAW
B23 5:45 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] TAHOMA BLUE
48 27 [2] BELLEVUE GOLD

Bracket

[1] INGLEMOOR
[1] MEADOWDALE - 16
B27 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] INGLEMOOR - 34
[1] KAMIAK - 15
B24 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] MEADOWDALE - 22
[1] INGLEMOOR - 25
B25 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE - 17
[1] KAMIAK - 27
B26 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ISSAQUAH 5 PURPLE - 30
[2] TAHOMA BLUE - 48
B23 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] BELLEVUE GOLD - 27
[2] ENUMCLAW - 35
B21 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] BELLEVUE GOLD - 20
[3] SUMNER SBA - 37
B19 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] HAZEN - 17
[3] EASTLAKE WHITE - 10
B17 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] SUMNER SBA - 32
[3] HAZEN - 6
B16 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] MT. SI PEAK - 20
[3] EASTLAKE WHITE - 24
B18 - Sun 11/20 4:40PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[4] TAHOMA WHITE - 36
[2] LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE - 8
B22 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] ENUMCLAW - 48
[2] LAKE WASHINGTON WHITE - 24
B20 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] TAHOMA BLUE - 30