Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 5 EASTSIDE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD

BOYS 5 EASTSIDE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B5ETLA
Team W L
WHITE RIVER 2 1
RENTON 5 RED 2 1
LAKE WASHINGTON 1 2
JACKSON 1 2
B5ETLB
Team W L
ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD 3 0
TAHOMA GOLD 2 1
MT. SI ETL 1 2
EASTLAKE CARDINAL 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:45 PM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL TAHOMA GOLD
59 21 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
P4 6:45 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 MT. SI ETL
16 47 ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
P1 7:50 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LAKE WASHINGTON
11 41 RENTON 5 RED
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WHITE RIVER
26 27 JACKSON
P8 10:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA GOLD
30 36 ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
P7 12:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
24 35 MT. SI ETL
P9 12:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 JACKSON
6 35 RENTON 5 RED
P10 12:20 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 LAKE WASHINGTON
23 33 WHITE RIVER
P5 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 RENTON 5 RED
24 34 WHITE RIVER
P6 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 LAKE WASHINGTON
38 25 JACKSON
P11 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
58 17 EASTLAKE CARDINAL
P12 2:30 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA GOLD
50 19 MT. SI ETL
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] WHITE RIVER
23 36 [1] ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
B14 11:15 AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] LAKE WASHINGTON
30 10 [3] MT. SI ETL
B15 12:20 PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] RENTON 5 RED
28 32 [2] TAHOMA GOLD
B13 1:25 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [4] JACKSON
34 24 [4] EASTLAKE CARDINAL

Bracket

[1] ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD
Champion
[1] WHITE RIVER - 23
B16 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ISSAQUAH 5 GOLD - 36
[2] RENTON 5 RED - 28
B15 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] TAHOMA GOLD - 32
[3] LAKE WASHINGTON - 30
B14 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] MT. SI ETL - 10
[4] JACKSON - 34
B13 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[4] EASTLAKE CARDINAL - 24