Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 5 ELITE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STYLE 5 BLUE

BOYS 5 ELITE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 FUEGO 2030 BLACK
28 32 LOCALHOOPS 11 BLACK
P1 10:10 AM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 LOCALHOOPS 11 BLACK
37 33 D BLOCK 5
P11 12:20 PM ELITE PRESTON - Court 1 D BLOCK 5
30 17 FUEGO 2030 BLACK
P4 1:25 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 FUEGO 2030 KO
33 34 STYLE 5 BLACK
P5 1:25 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 LOCKER ROOM 5
29 28 LOCALHOOPS 11 RED
P9 3:35 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 STYLE 5 BLACK
39 15 LOCKER ROOM 5
P10 3:35 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 FUEGO 2030 KO
66 17 LOCALHOOPS 11 RED
P2 4:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 5 TAYLOR
36 5 HOOPVISION NW 11
P3 4:40 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 STYLE 5 BLUE
50 23 FOH SEATTLE 5
P7 6:50 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 HOOPVISION NW 11
4 73 STYLE 5 BLUE
P8 6:50 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ECBA PIONEERS 5 TAYLOR
31 17 FOH SEATTLE 5
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 1:25 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 FOH SEATTLE 5
33 25 HOOPVISION NW 11
P13 1:25 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 5 TAYLOR
8 60 STYLE 5 BLUE
P14 1:25 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LOCALHOOPS 11 RED
7 77 STYLE 5 BLACK
P15 1:25 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 FUEGO 2030 KO
42 19 LOCKER ROOM 5
B16 3:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] HOOPVISION NW 11
27 25 [4] LOCALHOOPS 11 RED
B17 3:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] FUEGO 2030 BLACK
26 7 [3] FOH SEATTLE 5
B19 3:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] D BLOCK 5
35 27 [2] FUEGO 2030 KO
B21 3:35 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [1] LOCALHOOPS 11 BLACK
20 71 [1] STYLE 5 BLUE
B18 5:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [3] FUEGO 2030 BLACK
31 22 [3] LOCKER ROOM 5
B20 5:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [2] D BLOCK 5
42 15 [2] ECBA PIONEERS 5 TAYLOR
B22 6:50 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [1] LOCALHOOPS 11 BLACK
32 33 [2] FUEGO 2030 KO
B23 6:50 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [1] STYLE 5 BLACK
39 48 [1] STYLE 5 BLUE

Bracket

[1] STYLE 5 BLUE
Champion
[1] LOCALHOOPS 11 BLACK - 20
B21 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[1] STYLE 5 BLUE - 71
[1] STYLE 5 BLACK - 39
B23 - Sun 11/20 6:50PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[1] STYLE 5 BLUE - 48
[2] D BLOCK 5 - 42
B20 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[2] ECBA PIONEERS 5 TAYLOR - 15
[3] FUEGO 2030 BLACK - 31
B18 - Sun 11/20 5:45PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[3] LOCKER ROOM 5 - 22
[1] LOCALHOOPS 11 BLACK - 32
B22 - Sun 11/20 6:50PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[2] FUEGO 2030 KO - 33
[3] FUEGO 2030 BLACK - 26
B17 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] FOH SEATTLE 5 - 7
[2] D BLOCK 5 - 35
B19 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] FUEGO 2030 KO - 27
[4] HOOPVISION NW 11 - 27
B16 - Sun 11/20 3:35PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] LOCALHOOPS 11 RED - 25