Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 4 CASCADE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SUMNER SBA

BOYS 4 CASCADE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B4CA
Team W L
RENTON 4 RED 2 0
SKYLINE GREEN 1 1
ABA 0 2
B4CB
Team W L
SUMNER SBA 2 0
ENUMCLAW 1 1
TAHOMA BLUE 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 18, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:45 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 RENTON 4 RED
49 13 SKYLINE GREEN
P3 6:45 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE WHITE
15 0 MT. SI PEAK
mt si no show forfeit
P4 6:45 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 MERCER ISLAND
29 3 ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:05 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 MT. SI PEAK
0 15 MERCER ISLAND
mt. si no show forfeit
P8 9:05 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 EASTLAKE WHITE
28 10 ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
P2 10:10 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 TAHOMA BLUE
17 50 SUMNER SBA
P9 10:10 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 SKYLINE GREEN
17 16 ABA
P11 11:15 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
15 0 MT. SI PEAK
mt. si no show forfeit
P12 11:15 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 EASTLAKE WHITE
26 27 MERCER ISLAND
P6 12:20 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 ENUMCLAW
36 19 TAHOMA BLUE
P5 1:25 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 ABA
11 37 RENTON 4 RED
P10 2:30 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 SUMNER SBA
24 20 ENUMCLAW
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:05 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] ABA
15 0 [4] MT. SI PEAK
no show forfeit
B16 9:05 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] RENTON 4 RED
18 20 [2] ENUMCLAW
B17 9:05 AM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [2] SKYLINE GREEN
13 46 [1] SUMNER SBA
B14 11:15 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] TAHOMA BLUE
16 25 [3] ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE
B18 11:15 AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] RENTON 4 RED
43 6 [2] SKYLINE GREEN
B19 11:15 AM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL [1] MERCER ISLAND
9 15 [2] ENUMCLAW
B20 11:15 AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] SUMNER SBA
42 18 [2] EASTLAKE WHITE
B15 1:25 PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] ABA
26 8 [3] TAHOMA BLUE
B21 1:25 PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] ENUMCLAW
6 32 [1] SUMNER SBA

Bracket

[1] SUMNER SBA
Champion
[2] ENUMCLAW - 6
B21 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] SUMNER SBA - 32
[1] SUMNER SBA - 42
B20 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] EASTLAKE WHITE - 18
[1] MERCER ISLAND - 9
B19 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[2] ENUMCLAW - 15
[2] SKYLINE GREEN - 13
B17 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM SNOQUALMIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
[1] SUMNER SBA - 46
[3] ABA - 26
B15 - Sun 11/20 1:25PM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] TAHOMA BLUE - 8
[3] TAHOMA BLUE - 16
B14 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] ISSAQUAH 4 PURPLE - 25
[3] ABA - 15
B13 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 2
[4] MT. SI PEAK - 0
[1] RENTON 4 RED - 43
B18 - Sun 11/20 11:15AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] SKYLINE GREEN - 6
[1] RENTON 4 RED - 18
B16 - Sun 11/20 9:05AM SNOQUALMIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] ENUMCLAW - 20