Basketball

Tournament Note

Please click on documents to view the Wildcat Shootout game rules, and also the What to Expect general information.

The game schedule was updated Tue the 15th at 11am. Please make sure everyone from every team in the following divisions, Boys 6 All Star, Boys 3 Elite, Girls 5 Elite and Girls 4 Eastside, knows to check their schedule again for any possible changes.

BOYS 4 ELITE

2022 Nov 18-20 Wildcat Shootout

Nov 18 - 20, 2022
WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
STYLE 4 BLUE

BOYS 4 ELITE Champion

Fri Nov 18, 2022 - Sun Nov 20, 2022

Pool Standings

B4EA
Team W L
GAME TIME 4 2 0
LOCALHOOPS 10 RED 1 1
FUEGO 2031 BLACK 0 2
B4EC
Team W L
LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK 2 0
LOCKER ROOM 4 1 1
THE CAMP 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 19, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:25 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LOCALHOOPS 10 RED
7 18 GAME TIME 4
P8 2:30 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 4 TORRANCE
27 38 KENT ELITE
P9 2:30 PM SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK
41 26 LOCKER ROOM 4
P4 3:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 FUEGO 2031 BLACK
19 22 LOCALHOOPS 10 RED
P3 4:40 PM SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 THE CAMP
0 15 LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK
team drop forfeit
P5 4:40 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 KENT ELITE
4 59 STYLE 4 BLUE
P7 5:45 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 GAME TIME 4
33 11 FUEGO 2031 BLACK
P2 6:50 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 2 STYLE 4 BLUE
81 15 ECBA PIONEERS 4 TORRANCE
P6 6:50 PM SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LOCKER ROOM 4
15 0 THE CAMP
team drop forfeit
Sunday, November 20, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [3] FUEGO 2031 BLACK
0 15 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 4 TORRANCE
not enough players by game time
B11 10:10 AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [3] FUEGO 2031 BLACK
15 0 [3] THE CAMP
TEAM DROP FORFEIT
B13 10:10 AM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] STYLE 4 BLUE
66 14 [2] LOCKER ROOM 4
B14 10:10 AM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] LOCALHOOPS 10 RED
19 22 [2] KENT ELITE
B12 12:20 PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 4 TORRANCE
15 0 [3] THE CAMP
TEAM DROP FORFEIT
B15 12:20 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] LOCKER ROOM 4
20 21 [2] LOCALHOOPS 10 RED
B16 12:20 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] GAME TIME 4
7 50 [1] STYLE 4 BLUE
B17 12:20 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] KENT ELITE
28 46 [1] LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK
B18 2:30 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] STYLE 4 BLUE
43 33 [1] LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK
B19 2:30 PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] GAME TIME 4
15 0 [2] KENT ELITE
no show forfeit

Bracket

[1] STYLE 4 BLUE
Champion
[1] STYLE 4 BLUE - 66
B13 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] LOCKER ROOM 4 - 14
[1] STYLE 4 BLUE - 43
B18 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK - 33
[2] KENT ELITE - 28
B17 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] LOCALHOOPS 10 BLACK - 46
[1] GAME TIME 4 - 7
B16 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] STYLE 4 BLUE - 50
[2] LOCALHOOPS 10 RED - 19
B14 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] KENT ELITE - 22
[1] GAME TIME 4 - 15
B19 - Sun 11/20 2:30PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] KENT ELITE - 0
[2] LOCKER ROOM 4 - 20
B15 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM SUMMIT TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] LOCALHOOPS 10 RED - 21
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 4 TORRANCE - 15
B12 - Sun 11/20 12:20PM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[3] THE CAMP - 0
[3] FUEGO 2031 BLACK - 0
B10 - Sun 11/20 8:00AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 4 TORRANCE - 15
[3] FUEGO 2031 BLACK - 15
B11 - Sun 11/20 10:10AM EMERALD CITY BASKETBALL ACADEMY - Court 1
[3] THE CAMP - 0