Basketball

Boys - 5th

Halloween Hoopfest

Oct 29 - 30, 2022
MA • NH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Beige
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boxers Basketball - Kenny 4 0 82 143 61
Breakout Basketball Black - McGuiness 3 1 23 113 90
Supernova - MacLean 1 3 -28 87 115
Rip City White 1 3 -11 120 131
Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hanover Hawks 4 0 72 180 108
RI Magic - Pierpaoli 4 0 77 146 69
SouthCoast Kings Arnum 1 3 -3 140 143
Middlesex Magic - Rinaldi/Bickford 1 3 -46 103 149
Pure Hart - Glynn 0 2 -40 37 77
SouthCoast Kings Aurora 0 4 -80 61 141
Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Metro West Select - Babul 2 0 50 90 40
ASA - Jordan 1 1 -14 66 80
CMASS Shamrocks - Cronan/Bangandouzo 0 2 -57 17 74
ASA - James 0 2 -53 26 79
Navy
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NSSA Blue - Andre 2 0 12 64 52
One Dream 5th - Denton 2 0 26 82 56
Arsenal - West 1 1 -1 74 75
NSSA - Dave 0 0 0 0 0
ASA Select - Moses 0 2 -3 80 83
Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA - Kahana 2 0 11 61 50
NE Playmakers - Chris 1 1 4 56 52
Premier Hoops 0 2 -38 39 77
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Take Charge - Niles 4 0 28 133 105
Middlesex Magic - DeMaio 2 2 18 137 119
High Hoops Hurricanes - Spar 2 2 30 133 103
Teal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Violet
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Blazers White - CA2 3 1 3 110 107
Mass Elite - Polli 2 2 18 145 127
BBA Lightning 0 2 -23 44 67
Rip City Blue 0 4 -57 87 144

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 29, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM B - Essex Sports Center - Court 1 ASA Select - Moses
33 34 Take Charge - Niles
P2 8:00 AM B - Essex Sports Center - COURT 4 SouthCoast Kings Arnum
27 37 Hanover Hawks
P4 8:00 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - DeMaio
31 38 NSSA Blue - Andre
P9 8:00 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 3 Metro West Select - Babul
44 25 Rip City White
P8 9:05 AM F - M-PLEX - Court 3 Breakout Basketball Black - McGuiness
27 15 Blazers White - CA2
P10 9:05 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 2 Rip City Blue
28 31 ASA - Kahana
P12 9:05 AM B - Essex Sports Center - Court 3 Take Charge - Niles
34 30 SouthCoast Kings Arnum
P20 9:05 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 3 ASA - James
15 46 Metro West Select - Babul
P5 10:10 AM D - Taunton HS - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Rinaldi/Bickford
39 15 CMASS Shamrocks - Cronan/Bangandouzo
P14 10:10 AM A New England Sports Center - Court 2 One Dream 5th - Denton
35 21 Pure Hart - Glynn
P21 10:10 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 4 ASA - Kahana
30 22 Premier Hoops
P26 10:10 AM F - M-PLEX - Court 2 Blazers White - CA2
27 25 Supernova - MacLean
P27 10:10 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 3 Rip City White
33 11 ASA - James
P3 11:15 AM A New England Sports Center - Court 2 Pure Hart - Glynn
16 42 High Hoops Hurricanes - Spar
P13 11:15 AM B - Essex Sports Center - Court 1 ASA Select - Moses
47 49 Hanover Hawks
P15 11:15 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 2 SouthCoast Kings Aurora
12 42 Middlesex Magic - DeMaio
P16 11:15 AM D - Taunton HS - Court 4 CMASS Shamrocks - Cronan/Bangandouzo
2 35 RI Magic - Pierpaoli
P22 11:15 AM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 3 Rip City Blue
10 33 Boxers Basketball - Kenny
P17 12:20 PM A New England Sports Center - Court 6 ASA - Jordan
16 42 NE Playmakers - Chris
P18 12:20 PM A New England Sports Center - Court 5 Mass Elite - Polli
28 39 Arsenal - West
P19 12:20 PM F - M-PLEX - Court 2 Supernova - MacLean
17 21 Breakout Basketball Black - McGuiness
P24 12:20 PM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 4 NSSA Blue - Andre
26 21 SouthCoast Kings Aurora
P6 1:25 PM A New England Sports Center - Court 5 Mass Elite - Polli
38 50 ASA - Jordan
P7 1:25 PM A New England Sports Center - Court 6 NE Playmakers - Chris
14 36 High Hoops Hurricanes - Spar
P11 1:25 PM C Sudbury Fieldhouse - Court 1 Premier Hoops
17 47 Boxers Basketball - Kenny
P23 1:25 PM A New England Sports Center - Court 2 Arsenal - West
35 47 One Dream 5th - Denton
P73 1:25 PM D - Taunton HS - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Rinaldi/Bickford
18 38 RI Magic - Pierpaoli
Sunday, October 30, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 8:00 AM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Supernova - MacLean
38 33 Rip City White
P51 8:00 AM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Breakout Basketball Black - McGuiness
27 29 Boxers Basketball - Kenny
P53 9:05 AM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Breakout Basketball Black - McGuiness
38 29 Rip City White
P52 11:15 AM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 Supernova - MacLean
7 34 Boxers Basketball - Kenny
P65 11:15 AM B - Essex Sports Center - COURT 4 Middlesex Magic - DeMaio
24 32 Take Charge - Niles
P66 12:20 PM B - Essex Sports Center - COURT 4 High Hoops Hurricanes - Spar
18 33 Take Charge - Niles
P60 1:25 PM D - Taunton HS - Court 5 SouthCoast Kings Arnum
37 44 RI Magic - Pierpaoli
P64 1:25 PM D - Taunton HS - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Rinaldi/Bickford
18 50 Hanover Hawks
P67 1:25 PM B - Essex Sports Center - COURT 4 High Hoops Hurricanes - Spar
37 40 Middlesex Magic - DeMaio
P63 2:30 PM D - Taunton HS - Court 5 SouthCoast Kings Aurora
12 29 RI Magic - Pierpaoli
P72 2:30 PM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Rip City Blue
12 37 Mass Elite - Polli
P61 3:35 PM D - Taunton HS - Court 5 SouthCoast Kings Aurora
16 44 Hanover Hawks
P70 3:35 PM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Blazers White - CA2
25 18 BBA Lightning
P62 4:40 PM D - Taunton HS - Court 5 SouthCoast Kings Arnum
46 28 Middlesex Magic - Rinaldi/Bickford
P71 4:40 PM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 1 Blazers White - CA2
43 37 Rip City Blue
P99 4:40 PM H - Thayer Sports Center - Court 2 BBA Lightning
26 42 Mass Elite - Polli

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division