Basketball

14U - Girls

2023 SCB - Midwest Slam Fest

Jul 21 - 23, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14U Las Vegas Aces - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th (Papillion, NE) 2 1 10 90 80
OSA 8th Select Runco 2 1 8 110 102
Malone Panthers 7th/8th 2 1 0 96 96
NE Attack 8th Select Pink 0 3 -18 87 105
14U Las Vegas Aces - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VRLY 8th Elite 3 0 44 149 84
PLVSHS Jr. Titans 8th (Papillion, NE) 2 1 6 100 91
NE Attack 8th Select Black 1 2 -15 79 86
Unlimited Premier 14U (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -35 59 126

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 NE Attack 8th Select Black
22 46 VRLY 8th Elite
P2 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Malone Panthers 7th/8th
33 29 NE Attack 8th Select Pink
P1 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 OSA 8th Select Runco
36 25 Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 3:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 1 NE Attack 8th Select Pink
20 29 Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th
P7 3:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Unlimited Premier 14U
24 51 VRLY 8th Elite
P6 5:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 3 OSA 8th Select Runco
43 38 NE Attack 8th Select Pink
P4 6:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 3 VRLY 8th Elite
52 38 PLVSHS Jr. Titans 8th
P5 6:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 4 Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th
36 24 Malone Panthers 7th/8th
P3 7:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Attack 8th Select Black
44 9 Unlimited Premier 14U
P10 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 8th Select Runco
31 39 Malone Panthers 7th/8th
P8 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 NE Attack 8th Select Black
13 31 PLVSHS Jr. Titans 8th
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Lincoln East - Court 2 PLVSHS Jr. Titans 8th
31 26 Unlimited Premier 14U
B1 12:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 4 [3] Malone Panthers 7th/8th
31 17 [3] NE Attack 8th Select Black
B2 12:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 3 [2] OSA 8th Select Runco
47 32 [2] PLVSHS Jr. Titans 8th
B3 12:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 1 [1] Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th
42 29 [1] VRLY 8th Elite
B5 12:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 2 [4] NE Attack 8th Select Pink
33 15 [4] Unlimited Premier 14U

Bracket

14u Las Vegas Aces
[2] OSA 8th Select Runco
3rd Place
[3] Malone Panthers 7th/8th
5th Place
[1] Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th
Champion
[4] NE Attack 8th Select Pink
7th Place
[1] Jr. Monarchs 7th/8th - 42
B3 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Lincoln East - Court 1
[1] VRLY 8th Elite - 29
[4] NE Attack 8th Select Pink - 33
B5 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Lincoln East - Court 2
[4] Unlimited Premier 14U - 15
[3] Malone Panthers 7th/8th - 31
B1 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Lincoln East - Court 4
[3] NE Attack 8th Select Black - 17
[2] OSA 8th Select Runco - 47
B2 - Sun 7/23 12:00PM Lincoln East - Court 3
[2] PLVSHS Jr. Titans 8th - 32