Basketball

15U - Boys

2023 SCB - Midwest Slam Fest

Jul 21 - 23, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

15U Denver Nuggets Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HHA 15 2 1 5 169 151
Malone Fastbreakers 15u 2 1 14 164 150
Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2 1 2 3 160 157
OSA 15U Elite Snover 1 2 -22 137 172
15U Denver Nuggets Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Island Knights 15U 3 0 45 154 100
Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 3 2 1 9 133 126
CCB (Crete, Nebraska) 1 2 -11 128 139
Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 4 0 3 -43 103 153

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 OSA 15U Elite Snover
37 48 Malone Fastbreakers 15u
P11 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 CCB
42 51 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 3
P9 7:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2
52 40 HHA 15
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 3
29 51 Grand Island Knights 15U
P8 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 4
36 49 CCB
P4 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Grand Island Knights 15U
52 37 CCB
P3 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 4
33 53 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 3
P1 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 OSA 15U Elite Snover
41 69 HHA 15
P6 6:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 15U Elite Snover
59 55 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2
P5 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 HHA 15
60 58 Malone Fastbreakers 15u
P2 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Malone Fastbreakers 15u
58 53 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 4
34 51 Grand Island Knights 15U
B3 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 [1] HHA 15
42 38 [1] Grand Island Knights 15U
B2 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 [2] Malone Fastbreakers 15u
55 41 [2] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 3
B5 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 [4] OSA 15U Elite Snover
73 56 [4] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 4
B1 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 [3] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2
87 56 [3] CCB

Bracket

15U Denver Nuggets
[3] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2
5th Place
[2] Malone Fastbreakers 15u
3rd Place
[1] HHA 15
Champion
[4] OSA 15U Elite Snover
7th Place
[2] Malone Fastbreakers 15u - 55
B2 - Sun 7/23 6:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 3 - 41
[4] OSA 15U Elite Snover - 73
B5 - Sun 7/23 6:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
[4] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 4 - 56
[3] Lincoln Supreme 15U Regional 2 - 87
B1 - Sun 7/23 6:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
[3] CCB - 56
[1] HHA 15 - 42
B3 - Sun 7/23 5:45PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7
[1] Grand Island Knights 15U - 38