Basketball

16U - Boys

2023 SCB - Midwest Slam Fest

Jul 21 - 23, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

16U Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Titles 4 0 41 215 163
NLA Heat 3 1 10 234 217
Jelly2Jam 2 2 20 208 176
OSA 15U Elite Crouch 2 2 -1 225 210
Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1 1 3 -13 195 211
Lincoln Muddy Boyz 0 4 -57 180 280
16U Miami Heat Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
16U Tri-City Supreme 3 0 24 184 160
402 Blazers 2 1 12 148 124
Mission Elite Silver (Auburn, Nebraska) 1 2 -4 139 143
Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2 0 3 -32 128 172
16u Miami Heat Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA 16U Buchholtz 3 0 40 136 90
HHA black 2 1 12 111 105
Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3 1 2 -7 113 120
Arena 16u Wilson 0 3 -45 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
46 58 HHA black
P10 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 NLA Heat
45 64 Titles
P24 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Jelly2Jam
50 32 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
P14 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA 16U Buchholtz
62 52 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
P23 7:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Lincoln Muddy Boyz
46 72 NLA Heat
P22 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 OSA 15U Elite Crouch
43 51 Titles
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 NLA Heat
57 54 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
P19 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
32 59 402 Blazers
P15 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Lincoln Muddy Boyz
49 89 OSA 15U Elite Crouch
P2 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Jelly2Jam
53 60 NLA Heat
P12 10:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
34 48 Mission Elite Silver
P11 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 16U Tri-City Supreme
57 42 402 Blazers
P3 11:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Muddy Boyz
34 56 Titles
P18 12:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Mission Elite Silver
56 62 16U Tri-City Supreme
P1 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
46 53 OSA 15U Elite Crouch
P16 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Titles
44 41 Jelly2Jam
P21 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 OSA 16U Buchholtz
15 0 Arena 16u Wilson
P7 7:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 3 Arena 16u Wilson
0 15 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
P6 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 OSA 16U Buchholtz
59 38 HHA black
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Lincoln East - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
63 51 Lincoln Muddy Boyz
P8 9:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 OSA 15U Elite Crouch
40 64 Jelly2Jam
P5 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 402 Blazers
47 35 Mission Elite Silver
P4 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
62 65 16U Tri-City Supreme
P13 3:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 HHA black
15 0 Arena 16u Wilson
B1 5:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 16U Miami Heat Pool A 3rd Place
16u Miami Heat Pool B 3rd Place
B3 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 16U Miami Heat Pool A 1st Place
16u Miami Heat Pool B 1st Place
B5 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 16U Miami Heat Pool A 4th Place
16u Miami Heat Pool B 4th Place
B2 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 16U Miami Heat Pool A 2nd Place
16u Miami Heat Pool B 2nd Place

Bracket

16U Miami Heat
Bracket Winner B1
5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B5
7th Place
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
16U Miami Heat Pool A 3rd Place
B1 - Sun 7/23 5:00PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2
16u Miami Heat Pool B 3rd Place
16U Miami Heat Pool A 4th Place
B5 - Sun 7/23 5:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4
16u Miami Heat Pool B 4th Place
16U Miami Heat Pool A 1st Place
B3 - Sun 7/23 5:15PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3
16u Miami Heat Pool B 1st Place
16U Miami Heat Pool A 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 7/23 5:30PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5
16u Miami Heat Pool B 2nd Place