Basketball

12U - Boys

2023 SCB - Midwest Slam Fest

Jul 21 - 23, 2023
Lincoln, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

12U Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Heels '29 3 1 32 224 143
Malone Panthers 6th Blue 3 1 22 218 193
CN Ballerz (Hastings, NE) 3 1 13 191 186
Omaha Pressure 1 3 -32 145 192
OSA 6th Elite Vasa 0 4 -35 153 217
12U Los Angeles Lakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Arena 6th Hahn 3 1 38 212 153
Freeman (Adams, NE) 3 1 13 158 147
Crete Cardinals (PLEASANT DALE, NE) 2 2 -2 172 174
Skilled Hoops - LaPointe 1 3 -20 152 171
Lincoln Supreme 6th White 2 1 3 -29 151 200
12U Miami Heat
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme 6th White 1 4 0 34 167 108
OSA 6th Select Drazic 3 1 32 174 133
ADVANCE Red 2 2 4 161 142
Malone Panthers 6th Gray 1 3 -24 166 202
Junction Boys 0 4 -46 92 175
12U Phoenix Suns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CMA 6th Orange 4 0 33 181 144
MBA Wildcats 6th 3 1 32 180 106
Predators (Lincoln, NE) 2 2 17 148 127
Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 1 1 3 -35 103 171
OSA 6th Select Anderson 0 4 -47 110 174
12U San Antonio Spurs
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NLU 2029 4 0 60 160 74
Mission Elite Red (Auburn, Nebraska) 3 1 13 129 124
ADVANCE White 1 3 -11 110 120
Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard 1 3 -24 107 132
Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 2 1 3 -38 84 140

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Crete Cardinals
36 47 Freeman
P30 5:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 2
30 28 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
P17 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 MBA Wildcats 6th
58 26 OSA 6th Select Anderson
P29 6:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 NLU 2029
35 14 ADVANCE White
P35 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Freeman
38 36 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 2
P47 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 1
11 51 MBA Wildcats 6th
P14 8:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Malone Panthers 6th Gray
28 55 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 1
P16 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Crete Cardinals
44 47 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 2
P19 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 ADVANCE White
25 29 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
P22 9:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Lincoln Heels '29
40 53 Malone Panthers 6th Blue
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 OSA 6th Select Drazic
30 33 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 1
P37 8:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 MBA Wildcats 6th
40 42 CMA 6th Orange
P34 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Junction Boys
42 43 Malone Panthers 6th Gray
P28 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 CMA 6th Orange
46 34 OSA 6th Select Anderson
P12 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 CN Ballerz
29 58 Lincoln Heels '29
P24 11:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 1
37 36 ADVANCE Red
P7 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 OSA 6th Select Anderson
21 31 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 1
P27 12:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Predators
27 31 MBA Wildcats 6th
P43 12:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Malone Panthers 6th Gray
43 51 OSA 6th Select Drazic
P41 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 CN Ballerz
55 53 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
P44 1:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 ADVANCE Red
40 10 Junction Boys
P20 2:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Mission Elite Red
34 24 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 2
P2 2:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Omaha Pressure
29 59 Lincoln Heels '29
P42 4:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Malone Panthers 6th Blue
60 51 Omaha Pressure
P5 4:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
34 39 Crete Cardinals
P38 4:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Predators
46 27 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 1
P40 5:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 NLU 2029
49 26 Mission Elite Red
P11 5:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
35 59 Malone Panthers 6th Blue
P36 6:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 Arena 6th Hahn
46 53 Crete Cardinals
P39 6:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 ADVANCE White
44 22 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 2
P46 7:30 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
36 55 Arena 6th Hahn
P50 8:00 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 2 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
26 42 NLU 2029
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 1 NLU 2029
34 8 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 2
P8 8:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Predators
36 40 CMA 6th Orange
P4 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 Junction Boys
14 42 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 1
P25 9:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Arena 6th Hahn
43 26 Freeman
P26 9:45 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 2
30 50 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
P48 10:15 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 OSA 6th Select Anderson
29 39 Predators
P18 10:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 5 Lincoln Supreme 6th Silver 1
34 53 CMA 6th Orange
P1 11:00 AM Lincoln East - Court 1 Malone Panthers 6th Blue
46 67 CN Ballerz
P3 11:30 AM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 6 ADVANCE Red
54 52 Malone Panthers 6th Gray
P15 12:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 4 Freeman
47 32 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
P23 1:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 3 Junction Boys
26 50 OSA 6th Select Drazic
P31 1:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 2 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
32 67 Lincoln Heels '29
P32 1:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 4 Omaha Pressure
29 40 CN Ballerz
P49 1:00 PM Lincoln East - Court 1 Mission Elite Red
34 27 ADVANCE White
P6 1:15 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 3 Arena 6th Hahn
68 38 Lincoln Supreme 6th White 2
P9 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
24 35 Mission Elite Red
P13 2:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 8 OSA 6th Select Drazic
43 31 ADVANCE Red
P21 3:45 PM Kinetic Sports Complex - Court 7 Omaha Pressure
36 33 OSA 6th Elite Vasa

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division