Baseball

10U Silver

2023 10U, 11U & 14U SWOL League Tournament

Jun 16 - 18, 2023
Cincinnati, OH • Lebanon, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Omega Mudcats

10U Silver Champion

Fri Jun 16, 2023 - Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RS
RA
Omega Mudcats (Fort Thomas, KY) 2 0 0 27 1
Storm Club (Cincinnati, OH) 2 0 0 25 7
Flash - Taylor 2 0 0 22 7
Anderson Aces Blue 2 0 0 14 9
PYO Patriots - Williams 2 0 0 25 16
Kings Knights 2 0 0 23 17
Cincinnati Weststars - Williams 1 1 0 13 14
J.B. Yeager 0 2 0 10 18
Diamond Elite Red 0 2 0 6 19
Cincinnati WestStars - Taney (Cincinnati, OH) 0 2 0 4 19
Midland Seminoles 0 2 0 10 20
Ross Rams 0 2 0 6 22
Cincinnati Raiders 0 2 0 13 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 6 PYO Patriots - Williams
16 11 Cincinnati Raiders
P5 8:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 7 Cincinnati WestStars - Taney
0 11 Omega Mudcats
P9 8:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 8 Diamond Elite Red
2 3 Cincinnati Weststars - Williams
P2 10:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 6 PYO Patriots - Williams
9 5 J.B. Yeager
P6 10:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 7 Omega Mudcats
16 1 Ross Rams
P10 10:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 8 Diamond Elite Red
4 16 Storm Club
P3 12:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 6 Flash - Taylor
13 2 Cincinnati Raiders
P7 12:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 7 Anderson Aces Blue
8 4 Cincinnati WestStars - Taney
P11 12:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 8 Cincinnati Weststars - Williams
10 12 Kings Knights
P4 2:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 6 Flash - Taylor
9 5 J.B. Yeager
P8 2:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 7 Anderson Aces Blue
6 5 Ross Rams
P12 2:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 8 Storm Club
9 3 Midland Seminoles
P13 4:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 8 Kings Knights
11 7 Midland Seminoles
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Delhi Park - Field 6 [3] Flash - Taylor
3 11 [6] Kings Knights
B1 12:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 5 [4] Anderson Aces Blue
8 7 [5] PYO Patriots - Williams
B3 12:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 6 [7] Cincinnati Weststars - Williams
2 3 [2] Storm Club
B5 2:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 6 [6] Kings Knights
6 5 [2] Storm Club
B7 2:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 4 [12] Ross Rams
18 4 [11] Midland Seminoles
B8 2:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 5 [10] Cincinnati WestStars - Taney
1 17 [13] Cincinnati Raiders
B4 4:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 6 [1] Omega Mudcats
14 4 [4] Anderson Aces Blue
B9 4:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 4 [12] Ross Rams
3 8 [8] J.B. Yeager
B10 4:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 5 [13] Cincinnati Raiders
6 7 [9] Diamond Elite Red
B6 6:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 6 [1] Omega Mudcats
8 7 [6] Kings Knights
B11 6:00 PM Delhi Park - Field 4 [8] J.B. Yeager
22 1 [9] Diamond Elite Red

Bracket

[1] Omega Mudcats
Champion
[8] J.B. Yeager
Champion
[4] Anderson Aces Blue - 8
B1 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Delhi Park - Field 5
[5] PYO Patriots - Williams - 7
[10] Cincinnati WestStars - Taney - 1
B8 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Delhi Park - Field 5
[13] Cincinnati Raiders - 17
[13] Cincinnati Raiders - 6
B10 - Sun 6/18 4:00PM Delhi Park - Field 5
[9] Diamond Elite Red - 7
[12] Ross Rams - 18
B7 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Delhi Park - Field 4
[11] Midland Seminoles - 4
[12] Ross Rams - 3
B9 - Sun 6/18 4:00PM Delhi Park - Field 4
[8] J.B. Yeager - 8
[8] J.B. Yeager - 22
B11 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Delhi Park - Field 4
[9] Diamond Elite Red - 1
[1] Omega Mudcats - 14
B4 - Sun 6/18 4:00PM Delhi Park - Field 6
[4] Anderson Aces Blue - 4
[1] Omega Mudcats - 8
B6 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Delhi Park - Field 6
[6] Kings Knights - 7
[6] Kings Knights - 6
B5 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Delhi Park - Field 6
[2] Storm Club - 5
[3] Flash - Taylor - 3
B2 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Delhi Park - Field 6
[6] Kings Knights - 11
[7] Cincinnati Weststars - Williams - 2
B3 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Delhi Park - Field 6
[2] Storm Club - 3