Baseball

Tournament Note

Championship Weekend

Please sign cards provided by Umpires at end of each game. Ensure the pitch count is correct on card and matched to Pitch Count Sheet with the official scorekeeper.

Umpire Fees per team:
8U - $25
9U - 12U - $50
13U - 15U - $60

Please report scores here:
https://www.wfabaseball.com/pitch-count-form

Rules:
https://www.wfabaseball.com/rules

Juniors 15U

West Florida AB Fall 2022

Sep 18 - Dec 4, 2022
FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Brandon 15U

Juniors 15U Champion

Sun Sep 18, 2022 - Sun Dec 4, 2022

Pool Standings

15U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North Brandon 15U 2 0 0 22 26 4
Lutz 15U Belisle 2 0 0 7 19 12
Wesley Chapel 15U 1 1 0 2 18 16
Lutz 15U Kubick 1 1 0 -1 16 17
East Bay 15U 1 1 0 1 21 20
New Tampa 15U 0 2 0 -9 13 22
Northwest St. Pete 15U 0 2 0 -22 8 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM North Brandon - Field 1 Lutz 15U Kubick (15U)
0 14 North Brandon 15U (15U)
P7 9:00 AM Bloomingdale - Field 8 New Tampa 15U (15U)
7 12 Wesley Chapel 15U (15U)
P1 11:00 AM North Brandon - Field 1 North Brandon 15U (15U)
12 4 Northwest St. Pete 15U (15U)
P4 11:00 AM Bloomingdale - Field 8 Wesley Chapel 15U (15U)
6 9 Lutz 15U Belisle (15U)
P2 1:00 PM Bloomingdale - Field 8 Lutz 15U Belisle (15U)
10 6 New Tampa 15U (15U)
P8 1:00 PM North Brandon - Field 1 East Bay 15U (15U)
3 16 Lutz 15U Kubick (15U)
P6 3:00 PM North Brandon - Field 1 East Bay 15U (15U)
18 4 Northwest St. Pete 15U (15U)
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Bloomingdale - Field 8 [6] New Tampa 15U (15U)
9 10 [7] Northwest St. Pete 15U (15U)
B3 9:00 AM North Brandon - Field 1 [3] Wesley Chapel 15U (15U)
2 7 [4] Lutz 15U Kubick (15U)
B2 11:00 AM North Brandon - Field 1 [2] Lutz 15U Belisle (15U)
3 5 [5] East Bay 15U (15U)
B4 1:00 PM North Brandon - Field 1 [1] North Brandon 15U (15U)
14 1 [7] Northwest St. Pete 15U (15U)
B5 3:00 PM North Brandon - Field 1 [5] East Bay 15U (15U)
3 9 [4] Lutz 15U Kubick (15U)
B6 5:00 PM North Brandon - Field 1 [1] North Brandon 15U (15U)
9 3 [4] Lutz 15U Kubick (15U)

Bracket

[1] North Brandon 15U (15U)
15U Champion
[1] North Brandon 15U (15U) - 14
B4 - Sun 12/4 1:00PM North Brandon - Field 1
[7] Northwest St. Pete 15U (15U) - 1
[1] North Brandon 15U (15U) - 9
B6 - Sun 12/4 5:00PM North Brandon - Field 1
[4] Lutz 15U Kubick (15U) - 3
[5] East Bay 15U (15U) - 3
B5 - Sun 12/4 3:00PM North Brandon - Field 1
[4] Lutz 15U Kubick (15U) - 9
[6] New Tampa 15U (15U) - 9
B1 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Bloomingdale - Field 8
[7] Northwest St. Pete 15U (15U) - 10
[2] Lutz 15U Belisle (15U) - 3
B2 - Sun 12/4 11:00AM North Brandon - Field 1
[5] East Bay 15U (15U) - 5
[3] Wesley Chapel 15U (15U) - 2
B3 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM North Brandon - Field 1
[4] Lutz 15U Kubick (15U) - 7