Baseball

Tournament Note

Championship Weekend

Please sign cards provided by Umpires at end of each game. Ensure the pitch count is correct on card and matched to Pitch Count Sheet with the official scorekeeper.

Umpire Fees per team:
8U - $25
9U - 12U - $50
13U - 15U - $60

Please report scores here:
https://www.wfabaseball.com/pitch-count-form

Rules:
https://www.wfabaseball.com/rules

Minors 10U

West Florida AB Fall 2022

Sep 18 - Dec 4, 2022
FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aurbundale 10U 2 0 0 19 23 4
East Lake 10U 2 0 0 3 15 12
Citrus Park 10U 1 1 0 1 11 10
Bloomingdale 10U 1 1 0 16 27 11
Lutz 10U 1 1 0 9 21 12
New Tampa 10U 1 1 0 -1 14 15
Fossil Park 10U 1 1 0 -1 14 15
Seminole 10U 0 2 0 -19 5 24
Fishhawk 10U Navy 0 2 0 -27 6 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 3 Citrus Park 10U (10U)
6 4 Lutz 10U (10U)
P2 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 6 Fishhawk 10U Navy (10U)
0 16 Aurbundale 10U (10U)
P3 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 3 Citrus Park 10U (10U)
5 6 Fossil Park 10U (10U)
P4 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 6 Aurbundale 10U (10U)
7 4 New Tampa 10U (10U)
P5 1:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 3 East Lake 10U (10U)
5 4 Seminole 10U (10U)
P6 1:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 6 Lutz 10U (10U)
17 6 Fishhawk 10U Navy (10U)
P7 3:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 3 Fossil Park 10U (10U)
8 10 East Lake 10U (10U)
P8 3:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 6 New Tampa 10U (10U)
10 8 Bloomingdale 10U (10U)
P9 5:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 6 Bloomingdale 10U (10U)
19 1 Seminole 10U (10U)
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 6 [4] Bloomingdale 10U (10U)
2 3 Lutz 10U (10U)
B16 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 3 Fossil Park 10U (10U)
12 2 [8] Seminole 10U (10U)
B2 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 6 [2] East Lake 10U (10U)
1 17 [3] Citrus Park 10U (10U)
B15 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 3 New Tampa 10U (10U)
8 3 [9] Fishhawk 10U Navy (10U)
B11 1:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 6 [1] Aurbundale 10U (10U)
16 1 Lutz 10U (10U)
B14 1:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 3 New Tampa 10U (10U)
0 11 Fossil Park 10U (10U)
B12 3:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 6 [1] Aurbundale 10U (10U)
0 8 Citrus Park 10U (10U)

Bracket

[3] Citrus Park 10U (10U)
10U Gold Champion
Fossil Park 10U (10U)
10U Silver Champion
[2] East Lake 10U (10U) - 1
B2 - Sun 12/4 11:00AM Fishhawk - Field 6
[3] Citrus Park 10U (10U) - 17
[1] Aurbundale 10U (10U) - 16
B11 - Sun 12/4 1:00PM Fishhawk - Field 6
Lutz 10U (10U) - 1
[1] Aurbundale 10U (10U) - 0
B12 - Sun 12/4 3:00PM Fishhawk - Field 6
Citrus Park 10U (10U) - 8
[4] Bloomingdale 10U (10U) - 2
B13 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Fishhawk - Field 6
Lutz 10U (10U) - 3
New Tampa 10U (10U) - 0
B14 - Sun 12/4 1:00PM Fishhawk - Field 3
Fossil Park 10U (10U) - 11
New Tampa 10U (10U) - 8
B15 - Sun 12/4 11:00AM Fishhawk - Field 3
[9] Fishhawk 10U Navy (10U) - 3
Fossil Park 10U (10U) - 12
B16 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Fishhawk - Field 3
[8] Seminole 10U (10U) - 2