Baseball

Tournament Note

Championship Weekend

Please sign cards provided by Umpires at end of each game. Ensure the pitch count is correct on card and matched to Pitch Count Sheet with the official scorekeeper.

Umpire Fees per team:
8U - $25
9U - 12U - $50
13U - 15U - $60

Please report scores here:
https://www.wfabaseball.com/pitch-count-form

Rules:
https://www.wfabaseball.com/rules

Rookies 8U A

West Florida AB Fall 2022

Sep 18 - Dec 4, 2022
FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Lutz 8U Santo

Rookies 8U A Champion

Sun Sep 18, 2022 - Sun Dec 4, 2022

Pool Standings

8U A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lutz 8U Santo 2 0 0 15 21 6
Seminole 8U 2 0 0 7 19 12
Wesley Chapel 8U A 1 1 0 7 20 13
Aurbundale 8U A 1 1 0 -1 15 16
Bloomingdale 8U 1 1 0 3 23 20
Fossil Park 8U A 0 2 0 -21 4 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 1 Bloomingdale 8U (8U A)
8 14 Seminole 8U (8U A)
P2 9:00 AM North Brandon - Field 3 Lutz 8U Santo (8U A)
14 1 Fossil Park 8U A (8U A)
P3 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 1 Seminole 8U (8U A)
5 4 Lutz 8U Hill
P4 11:00 AM North Brandon - Field 3 Fossil Park 8U A (8U A)
3 11 Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A)
P5 1:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 1 Lutz 8U Hill
6 15 Bloomingdale 8U (8U A)
P6 1:00 PM North Brandon - Field 3 Aurbundale 8U A (8U A)
5 7 Lutz 8U Santo (8U A)
P7 3:00 PM North Brandon - Field 3 Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A)
9 10 Aurbundale 8U A (8U A)
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 1 Aurbundale 8U A (8U A)
8 3 [5] Bloomingdale 8U (8U A)
B12 9:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 2 [2] Seminole 8U (8U A)
7 8 Fossil Park 8U A (8U A)
B4 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 1 [1] Lutz 8U Santo (8U A)
11 3 Aurbundale 8U A (8U A)
B13 11:00 AM Fishhawk - Field 2 Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A)
10 3 [6] Lutz 8U Hill
B10 1:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 2 Fossil Park 8U A (8U A)
10 13 Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A)
B9 3:00 PM Fishhawk - Field 2 Lutz 8U Santo (8U A)
11 10 Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A)

Bracket

[1] Lutz 8U Santo (8U A)
8U A Champion
[1] Lutz 8U Santo (8U A) - 11
B4 - Sun 12/4 11:00AM Fishhawk - Field 1
Aurbundale 8U A (8U A) - 3
Aurbundale 8U A (8U A) - 8
B11 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Fishhawk - Field 1
[5] Bloomingdale 8U (8U A) - 3
Lutz 8U Santo (8U A) - 11
B9 - Sun 12/4 3:00PM Fishhawk - Field 2
Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A) - 10
Fossil Park 8U A (8U A) - 10
B10 - Sun 12/4 1:00PM Fishhawk - Field 2
Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A) - 13
[2] Seminole 8U (8U A) - 7
B12 - Sun 12/4 9:00AM Fishhawk - Field 2
Fossil Park 8U A (8U A) - 8
Wesley Chapel 8U A (8U A) - 10
B13 - Sun 12/4 11:00AM Fishhawk - Field 2
[6] Lutz 8U Hill - 3