Basketball

7th Grade Boys (12 Team)

Pella Explosion Shootout Tournament by Pella Hoops Club

Nov 12, 2022
Pella, IA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7th Grade Boys - A
Team W L
PD
PS
Pella Hoops Club 7th Black (Pella, IA) 3 0 34 153
Waukee JAM 7th Orange (Waukee, Iowa) 2 1 26 116
ADM Tigers 7th Black (Adel, IA) 1 2 -15 69
PBC (Pleasantville)Trojans 7th (Pleasantville, Iowa) 0 3 -45 59
7th Grade Boys - B
Team W L
PD
PS
Waukee JAM 7th Blue (Waukee, Iowa) 3 0 37 122
Ankeny FLASH 7th Scheidecker 2 1 16 115
JBC (Johnston) 7th Purple (Johnston, IA) 1 2 -28 87
Pella Hoops Club 7th Green (Pella, IA) 0 3 -25 98
7th Grade Boys - C
Team W L
PD
PS
Waukee JAM 7th White (Waukee, Iowa) 2 0 20 70
Ankeny FLASH 7th 1 1 3 76
Bondurant Jays 7th (MINGO, IA) 1 1 -5 58
Pella Eagles 7th (Pella, IA) 0 2 -18 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 12, 2022
Game Time Location AWAY Score HOME
P1 8:00 AM Jefferson Intermediate PBC (Pleasantville)Trojans 7th
13 50 Waukee JAM 7th Orange
P2 8:00 AM Pella Middle School ADM Tigers 7th Black
24 45 Pella Hoops Club 7th Black
P3 10:00 AM Jefferson Intermediate PBC (Pleasantville)Trojans 7th
29 78 Pella Hoops Club 7th Black
P4 10:00 AM Pella Middle School ADM Tigers 7th Black
10 40 Waukee JAM 7th Orange
P5 12:00 PM Jefferson Intermediate Waukee JAM 7th Orange
26 30 Pella Hoops Club 7th Black
P6 12:00 PM Pella Middle School ADM Tigers 7th Black
35 17 PBC (Pleasantville)Trojans 7th
P7 2:00 PM Pella Christian Grade School - EAGLE Ankeny FLASH 7th
31 36 Waukee JAM 7th White
P8 2:00 PM Pella Christian Grade School - LEGACY Bondurant Jays 7th
21 18 Pella Eagles 7th
P9 3:00 PM Jefferson Intermediate Ankeny FLASH 7th Scheidecker
29 36 Waukee JAM 7th Blue
P10 3:00 PM Pella Middle School JBC (Johnston) 7th Purple
40 38 Pella Hoops Club 7th Green
P11 4:00 PM Pella Christian Grade School - EAGLE Ankeny FLASH 7th
45 37 Bondurant Jays 7th
P12 4:00 PM Pella Christian Grade School - LEGACY Waukee JAM 7th White
34 18 Pella Eagles 7th
P13 5:00 PM Jefferson Intermediate Ankeny FLASH 7th Scheidecker
44 23 JBC (Johnston) 7th Purple
P14 5:00 PM Pella Middle School Waukee JAM 7th Blue
42 26 Pella Hoops Club 7th Green
P15 6:00 PM Pella Christian Grade School - EAGLE Ankeny FLASH 7th
Pella Eagles 7th
P16 6:00 PM Pella Christian Grade School - LEGACY Waukee JAM 7th White
Bondurant Jays 7th
P17 7:00 PM Jefferson Intermediate Ankeny FLASH 7th Scheidecker
42 34 Pella Hoops Club 7th Green
P18 7:00 PM Pella Middle School Waukee JAM 7th Blue
44 24 JBC (Johnston) 7th Purple

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division