Softball

Men's Softball Recreational

2022 First Nations Softball & Fastpitch Tournament

Sep 1 - 4, 2022
Val-d'Or, VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

1
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Chisasibi Cyber Rays (Chisasibi, QC) 6 0 0 12 29 74 45 0
Rapid Lake Cubs (Rapid Lake, QC) 5 1 0 10 52 77 25 0
Lac Simon Youngbuck (Lac Simon, QC) 3 2 0 6 1 52 51 0
Chisasibi Lightning (Chisasibi, QC) 3 2 0 6 -4 32 36 0
Rapid Lake Bears (Rapid Lake, QC) 2 2 0 4 15 37 22 0
Chisasibi Yankees (Chisasibi, QC) 2 2 0 4 -4 32 36 0
Lac Simon Kekambas (Lac Simon, QC) 1 3 0 2 -3 36 39 0
Lac Simon Anishnabe (Lac Simon, QC) 1 3 0 2 -25 15 40 0
Timiskaming Reapers (Timiskaming First Nation, QC) 0 4 0 0 -21 24 45 0
Waskaganish Dawgz (Waskaganish, QC) 0 4 0 0 -40 0 40 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, September 01, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 4:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Anishnabe
9 7 Timiskaming Reapers
P9 5:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Kekambas
0 10 Rapid Lake Bears
P10 7:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Youngbuck
10 0 Waskaganish Dawgz
P11 8:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Rapid Lake Cubs
13 3 Chisasibi Yankees
Friday, September 02, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 9:00 AM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Waskaganish Dawgz
0 10 Chisasibi Cyber Rays
P28 10:30 AM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Anishnabe
4 12 Chisasibi Lightning
P29 12:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Youngbuck
18 16 Lac Simon Kekambas
P30 1:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Timiskaming Reapers
10 18 Chisasibi Yankees
P31 3:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Cyber Rays
11 7 Rapid Lake Bears
P32 4:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Lightning
3 12 Rapid Lake Cubs
P33 6:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Waskaganish Dawgz
0 10 Lac Simon Kekambas
P34 7:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Yankees
6 2 Lac Simon Anishnabe
Saturday, September 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 9:00 AM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Rapid Lake Bears
10 11 Lac Simon Youngbuck
P58 10:30 AM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Yankees
5 11 Chisasibi Lightning
P59 12:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Kekambas
10 11 Chisasibi Cyber Rays
P60 1:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Timiskaming Reapers
2 12 Rapid Lake Cubs
P61 3:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Rapid Lake Bears
10 0 Waskaganish Dawgz
P62 4:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Cyber Rays
13 7 Lac Simon Youngbuck
P63 6:00 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Lightning
6 5 Timiskaming Reapers
P64 7:30 PM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Rapid Lake Cubs
15 0 Lac Simon Anishnabe
Sunday, September 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P76 9:00 AM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Chisasibi Lightning
0 10 Rapid Lake Cubs
P77 10:45 AM Cultural Centre - Field 1 Lac Simon Youngbuck
6 12 Chisasibi Cyber Rays
P85 2:30 PM Centre Agnico-Eagle Chisasibi Cyber Rays
17 15 Rapid Lake Cubs

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division